2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
APRIL 2000 - BOYS' 14 SINGLES

1. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
James Wang
2. James Wan, Woodbury NY
3. Nestor Briceno, Pembroke Pines FL
4. Ricardo L. Gonzalez-Diaz, Aguadilla PR
5. Jack Li, Irvine CA
6. Pramod Dabir, Saratoga CA
7. John Isner, Greensboro NC
8. Jonathan Howard, Waskom TX
9. Brendan Evans, Key Biscayne FL
10. Joey Atas, Baltimore MD
11. Stephen Bass, Bronxville NY
12. AJ Kerin, Saratoga CA
13. Aubry Wand, Portola Valley CA
14. Adam Fass, Parkland FL
15. Kazuya Otani, Port Washington NY
16. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo MI
17. Vahid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
18. Luke Shields, Grand Junction CO
19. Ryan D. Young, Charleston SC
20. Wayne Odesnik, Weston FL
21. David Tran, Houston TX
22. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton WA
23. John Stetson, West Des Moines IA
24. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach FL
25. Jeffrey Das, Fullerton CA
26. Christopher Clayton, Plantation FL
27. Matt Kendall, Bryn Mawr PA
28. Eric Riley, Rancho Santa Fe CA
29. Michael Green, Port St Lucie FL
30. Nick Rinks, Kalamazoo MI
31. Michael Flowers, Memphis TN
32. Alex McCown, Houston TX
33. Danny Bryan, New Orleans LA
34. Vinay Bhamidipati, Mckee City NJ
35. Michael Ricks, Orinda CA
36. Joseph Mcwilliams, Aurora IL
37. Eric Roberson, Sacramento CA
38. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park GA
39. Colin Foster, Western Springs IL
40. Brandon Wai, San Diego CA
41. Jason Pinsky, Potomac M
42. Scott Oudsema, Kalamazoo MI
43. Andy Mack, Plano TX
44. Kosmin Parker, Pasadena CA
45. Josh Raff, Bryn Mawr PA
46. Michael Wojnarowicz, Kaneohe HI
47. Ruben Gonzales, Terre Haute IN
48. Robert Gallman, Highland Village TX
49. Phillip Simmonds, Reston VA
50. Mark Contreras, Temple City CA
51. Bradley Hunter, Atlanta GA
52. Alex Probst, Sunrise FL
53. Chris Rasmussen, Moraga CA
54. Travis Maiers, Dunwoody GA
55. Marek Czerwinski, Birmingham MI
56. Vasili Borissov, Sugar Land TX
57. Drew Eberly, Lake Forest IL
58. Lew Deleon, Henderson NV
59. Scott Fink, Roslyn Heights NY
60. Andrew Husby, Somerset NJ
61. Robert McNally, Miami FL
62. Arthur Kirakosyan, Brooklyn NY
63. Phillip Kao, Cupertino CA
64. Charn Bak, Beaverton OR
65. Neil Sehgal, Cincinnati OH
66. Michael Paul, Augusta GA
67. Ryan Heller, Northbrook IL
68. Andrew Ulrich, Wichita Falls TX
69. Michael Schwartz, Roswell GA
70. Jeremy Sonkin, Wheaton IL
71. Kyle Tefft, Enid OK
72. Ned Samuelson, Belmont MA
73. Jayce Fitch, Carlsbad CA
74. Robert Cameron, Lenoir City TN
75. Matthew Christian, Troy MI
76. Burak Ahmed, Las Vegas NV
77. Kortney Keith, Gahanna OH
78. Ryan Lloyd, Fort Pierce FL
79. Richard Sanborn, Houston TX
80. Jarrett Chirico, Bradenton FL
81. Nick Hegarty, St. Joseph MO
82. Kelubia Mabatah, Houston TX
83. Mikhael Gurevich, Brooklyn NY
84. Konstantin Lazarov, Tampa FL
85. Trevor Mcleod, Kalamazoo MI
86. Ted Mabrey, Needham MA
87. Todd Paul, Stamford CT
88. Robbye Poole, Shreveport LA
89. Yuichi Uda, San Diego CA
90. Brent Besson, Santa Monica CA
91. Treat Huey, Alexandria VA
92. Eric Chow, Sunnyvale CA
93. Todd Elliott, Wilson WY
94. Adam Monich, Ann Arbor MI
95. Ray Wu, Ann Arbor MI
96. Jack Komar, Lake In The Hill IL
97. Josh Bradbury, Newport Beach CA
98. John Houghton, Sewickly PA
99. William McAlister, Los Gatos CA
100. Ryan Berger, Grand Rapids MI

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

4 Free Airline Tickets