2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
MAY 2000 - BOYS' 14 SINGLES

1. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
James Wang
2. James Wan, Woodbury NY
3. Nestor Briceno, Pembroke Pines FL
4. Ricardo L. Gonzalez-Diaz, Aguadilla PR
5. Jack Li, Irvine CA
6. Brendan Evans, Key Biscayne FL
Pramod Dabir, Saratoga CA
7. John Isner, Greensboro NC
8. Jonathan Howard, Waskom TX
9. Joey Atas, Baltimore MD
10. Stephen Bass, Bronxville NY
11. AJ Kerin, Saratoga CA
12. Aubry Wand, Portola Valley CA
13. Adam Fass, Parkland FL
14. Luke Shields, Grand Junction CO
15. Kazuya Otani, Port Washington NY
16. Vahid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
17. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo MI
18. Wayne Odesnik, Weston FL
19. Ryan D. Young, Charleston SC
20. John Stetson, West Des Moines IA
21. David Tran, Houston TX
22. Christopher Clayton, Plantation FL
23. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach FL
24. Michael Flowers, Memphis TN
25. Eric Riley, Rancho Santa Fe CA
26. Danny Bryan, New Orleans LA
27. Joseph McWilliams, Aurora IL
28. Matt Kendall, Bryn Mawr PA
29. Michael Green, Port St Lucie FL
30. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton WA
31. Vinay Bhamidipati, Mckee City NJ
32. Michael Ricks, Orinda CA
33. Nick Rinks, Kalamazoo MI
34. Jason Pinsky, Potomac M
35. Eric Roberson, Sacramento CA
36. Scott Oudsema, Kalamazoo MI
37. Josh Raff, Bryn Mawr PA
38. Kosmin Parker, Pasadena CA
39. Andy Mack, Plano TX
40. Brandon Wai, San Diego CA
41. Phillip Simmonds, Reston VA
42. Ruben Gonzales, Terre Haute IN
43. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park GA
44. Robert Gallman, Highland Village TX
45. Drew Eberly, Lake Forest IL
46. Mark Contreras, Temple City CA
47. Chris Rasmussen, Moraga CA
48. Jarrett Chirico, Bradenton FL
49. Marek Czerwinski, Birmingham MI
50. Bradley Hunter, Atlanta GA
51. Andrew Husby, Somerset NJ
52. Alex Probst, Sunrise FL
53. Scott Fink, Roslyn Heights NY
54. Robert McNally, Miami FL
55. Travis Maiers, Dunwoody GA
56. Vasili Borissov, Sugar Land TX
57. Arthur Kirakosyan, Brooklyn NY
58. Neil Sehgal, Cincinnati OH
59. Charn Bak, Beaverton OR
60. Jayce Fitch, Carlsbad CA
61. Phillip Kao, Cupertino CA
62. Robert Cameron, Lenoir City TN
63. Kyle Tefft, Enid OK
64. Andrew Ulrich, Wichita Falls TX
65. Jeremy Sonkin, Wheaton IL
66. Ryan Heller, Northbrook IL
67. Michael Schwartz, Roswell GA
68. Robbye Poole, Shreveport LA
69. Burak Ahmed, Las Vegas NV
70. Ned Samuelson, Belmont MA
71. Ryan Lloyd, Fort Pierce FL
72. Brent Besson, Santa Monica CA
73. Matthew Christian, Troy MI
74. Nick Hegarty, St. Joseph MO
75. Konstantin Lazarov, Tampa FL
76. Yuichi Uda, San Diego CA
77. Kelubia Mabatah, Houston TX
78. Mikhael Gurevich, Brooklyn NY
79. Todd Paul, Stamford CT
80. Ted Mabrey, Needham MA
81. Kortney Keith, Gahanna OH
82. Todd Elliott, Wilson WY
83. Brandon Davis, Austin TX
84. Treat Huey, Alexandria VA
85. Ray Wu, Ann Arbor MI
86. Will Player, Raleigh NC
87. Eric Chow, Sunnyvale CA
88. Jack Komar, Lake In The Hill IL
89. Adam Monich, Ann Arbor MI
90. John Houghton, Sewickly PA
91. Josh Bradbury, Newport Beach CA
92. Eric Chow, Sunnyvale CA
93. Trevor McDonough, Montclair NJ
94. Alex Ortega, Miami FL
95. Andrew Felsenthal, Memphis TN
96. Ryan Berger, Grand Rapids MI
97. Brady Crosby, Livonia MI
98. John Seyferth, Ann Arbor MI
99. Hoony Shin, League City TX
100. Andrew Roth, Houston TX

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

As Seen On TV