2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
AUGUST 2000 - BOYS' 14 SINGLES

1. Nestor Briceno, Pembroke Pines FL
2. Jack Li, Irvine CA
3. Joey Atas, Baltimore MD
4. Brendan Evans, Key Biscayne FL
5. Wayne Odesnik, Weston FL
6. AJ Kerin, Saratoga CA
7. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo MI
8. Stephen Bass, Bronxville NY
9. Luke Shields, Grand Junction CO
10. Joseph McWilliams, Aurora IL
11. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton WA
12. Matt Kendall, Bryn Mawr PA
13. David Tran, Houston TX
14. John Stetson, West Des Moines IA
15. Michael Ricks, Orinda CA
16. Brandon Wai, San Diego CA
17. Jarrett Chirico, Bradenton FL
18. Michael Green, Port St Lucie FL
19. Scott Oudsema, Kalamazoo MI
20. Ruben Gonzales, Terre Haute IN
21. Andy Mack, Plano TX
22. Eric Riley, Rancho Santa Fe CA
23. Robert Gallman, Highland Village TX
24. Vahid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
25. Phillip Simmonds, Reston VA
26. Josh Raff, Bryn Mawr PA
27. Nick Rinks, Kalamazoo MI
28. Danny Bryan, New Orleans LA
29. Alex Probst, Sunrise FL
30. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach FL
31. Eric Roberson, Sacramento CA
32. Drew Eberly, Lake Forest IL
33. Christopher Clayton, Plantation FL
34. Vinay Bhamidipati, Mckee City NJ
35. Andrew Husby, Somerset NJ
36. Jason Pinsky, Potomac MD
37. Ned Samuelson, Belmont MA
38. Chris Rasmussen, Moraga CA
39. Scott Fink, Roslyn Heights NY
40. Bradley Hunter, Atlanta GA
41. Marek Czerwinski, Birmingham MI
42. Phillip Kao, Cupertino CA
43. Kyle Tefft, Enid OK
44. Tony Piro, Clifton Park, NY
45. Robert Cameron, Lenoir City TN
46. Chris Floyd, Mercer Island, WA
47. Matthew Christian, Troy MI
48. Neil Sehgal, Cincinnati OH
49. Eric Chow, Sunnyvale CA
50. Robert McNally, Miami FL
51. Todd Elliott, Wilson WY
52. Nick Hegarty, St. Joseph MO
53. Burak Ahmed, Las Vegas NV
54. Will Plyler, Raleigh NC
55. Todd Paul, Stamford CT
56. Konstantin Lazarov, Tampa FL
57. Kelubia Mabatah, Houston TX
58. Vasili Borissov, Sugar Land TX
59. Brandon Davis, Austin TX
60. Jeremy Sonkin, Wheaton, IL
61. Michael Schwartz, Roswell GA
62. John Houghton, Sewickly PA
63. Aaron Ellis, Hayward, CA
64. Jayce Fitch, Carlsbad CA
65. Mikhael Gurevich, Brooklyn NY
66. Yuichi Uda, San Diego CA
67. Treat Huey, Alexandria, VA
68. Ted Mabrey, Needham MA
69. Adam Loucks, Irvine CA
70. Andrew Ulrich, Wichita Falls TX
71. Jack Komar, Lake In The Hill IL
72. Andrew Roth, Houston TX
73. Ryan Heller, Northbrook IL
74. Hoony Shin, League City TX
75. Ryan Berger, Grand Rapids MI
76. Adam Monich, Ann Arbor MI
77. Ben Rogers, Oak Ridge TN
78. Will Moseley, Atlanta GA
79. Ross Cunningham, Edmond OK
80. Andrew Felsenthal, Memphis TN
81. Austin Moller, Manhattan Beach, CA
82. Monte Tucker, Birmingham, AL
83. Alex Ortega, Miami FL
84. Fred Dewitte, Port St Lucie FL
85. Alex Kuznetsov, Richboroe PA
86. Ryan Rowe, Bettendorf, IA
87. Jamie Friedland, Glen Cove NY
88. Kortney Keith, Gahanna OH
89. Mark Clemente, New York NY
90. Mark Brodie, Greensboro NC
91. Drew Befus, Raleigh NC
92. Adrian Lai, Tucson AZ
93. Brett Binkley, Shawnee, KS
94. Austin Fenn, Baton Rouge, LA
95. Ryan Preston, Northbrook, IL
96. Eddie Kang, Glencoe, IL
97. Andrew Hong, Hewlett, NY
98. Jordan Delass, Ontario, NY
99. William McAllister, Los Gatos, CA
100. Brian Cho, Naperville, IL

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Amateur Photography Contest