2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
MARCH 2000 - BOYS' 18 SINGLES

1. Jesse Witten, Naples FL
Ytai Abougzir
2. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton FL
3. Sam Warburg, Sacramento CA
4. KC Corkery, Manhattan Beach CA
5. Todd Widom, Coral Springs FL
6. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
7. Chris Brandi, Gainesville FL
8. Brian Wright, Circle, Fresno CA
9. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
10. Nathan Thompson, Baltimore MD
11. Doug Stewart, Malibu CA
12. Alexandru Popescu, Stamford CT
13. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
14. Avery Ticer, Amarillo TX
15. Jeff Kazarian, Rolling Hills Est CA
16. Rajeev Ram, Carmel IN
17. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
18. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
19. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill NC
20. Joseph Kao, Fullerton CA
21. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
22. Ryan Sherry, Fort Myers FL
23. Sean Kelleher, Forty Fort PA
24. Jeffrey Kader, Geneva OH
25. Josh Burman, Boca Raton FL
26. Matthew Loucks, Irvine CA
27. Shannon Buck, Dover Afb DE
28. Drew Hoskins, Rossmoor CA
29. Johnny Lu, Louisville KY
30. Jeffrey Groslimond, Dunwoody GA
31. Derrick J. Spice, North Olmsted OH
32. Peter Shults, Little Rock AR
33. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
34. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
35. Colin Purcell, Louisville KY
36. Zachary Gallin, Setauket NY
37. Bernard Tsepelman, Forest Hills NY
38. Brandon Gill, Indianapolis IN
39. Cameron Marshall, Prospect KY
40. Lester Cook, Calabasas A
41. Brent D'amico, Aurora CO
42. Jonathan Janda, Shelby NC
43. Ryan Murphy, Houston TX
44. Sydney Jim, Sugar Land TX
45. Ryan Mcnaughton, San Diego CA
46. David Kowalski, Carlsbad NM
47. PJ Passalacqua, No Brunswick NJ
48. Mat Cloer, Linville NC
49. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
50. Phillip Lem, Leawood KS
51. Daniel Haimovic, Mill Neck NY
52. Brent Saiontz, Miami FL
53. Matthew Hane, Walterboro SC
54. Ricky Butenko, Graham WA
55. Brett Joelson, Plano TX
56. Vinay Annigeri, Manchester CT
57. Scott Brown, Ballwin MO
58. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville NY
59. David Emery, Fairfax VA
60. Aaron Yovan, Irvine CA
61. David J. Geatz, Minneapolis MN
62. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton FL
63. Jason Mallaiah, Sanford FL
64. Chasen Cohen, Henderson NV
65. Matthew Lockin, Lilburn GA
66. Val Banada, No Miami Beach FL
67. Stephen Rozek, Chardon OH
68. Stephen Amritraj, Calabasas CA
69. James Pade, Woodside CA
70. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
71. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
72. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
73. Ludovit Zywczak, Grapevine TX
74. Chris Gonyer, Louisville KY
75. Zachary Malmgren, Cibolo TX
76. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
77. Paul Ramy, Sarasota FL
78. Stephen Nolen, Aurora CO
79. Francisco Zepponi, Pleasanton CA
80. Julian Cheng, Hillsborough CA
81. Reed Hagmann, Short Hills NJ
82. Beau Smith, Portland OR
83. Zachary Smith, Rochester MN
84. John H. Curtis, Memphis TN
85. Jason Varela, Athens GA
86. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
87. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
88. Christopher Lam, Honolulu HI
89. Dustin Tsu, San Marino CA
90. David Hiniker, Ann Arbor MI
91. Ian Bliss, Plainview NY
92. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
93. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
94. Jordan Dolberg, Pembroke Pines FL
95. Patrick Briaud, College Station TX
96. Chad Tsuda, Boulder CO
97. Reid Strand, Corpus Christi TX
98. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
99. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
100. Jeff Carter, Mendhamh NJ

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Tennis

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis