2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
APRIL 2000 - BOYS' 18 SINGLES

1. Jesse Witten, Naples FL
Ytai Abougzir
2. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton FL
3. Sam Warburg, Sacramento CA
4. KC Corkery, Manhattan Beach CA
5. Todd Widom, Coral Springs FL
6. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
7. Chris Brandi, Gainesville FL
8. Brian Wright, Circle, Fresno CA
9. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
10. Nathan Thompson, Baltimore MD
11. Alexandru Popescu, Stamford CT
12. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
13. Doug Stewart, Malibu CA
14. Avery Ticer, Amarillo TX
15. Jeff Kazarian, Rolling Hills Est CA
16. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
17. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
18. Rajeev Ram, Carmel IN
19. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill NC
20. Ryan Sherry, Fort Myers FL
21. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
22. Josh Burman, Boca Raton FL
23. Jeffrey Kader, Geneva OH
24. Shannon Buck, Dover Afb DE
25. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
26. Matthew Loucks, Irvine CA
27. Johnny Lu, Louisville, KY
28. Peter Shults, Little Rock AR
29. Jeffrey Groslimond, Dunwoody GA
30. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
31. Colin Purcell, Louisville KY
32. Drew Hoskins, Rossmoor CA
33. Derrick J. Spice, North Olmsted OH
34. Zachary Gallin, Setauket NY
35. Bernard Tsepelman, Forest Hills NY
36. Sean Kelleher, Forty Fort PA
37. Brandon Gill, Indianapolis IN
38. Lester Cook, Calabasas CA
39. Brent D'amico, Aurora CO
40. Mat Cloer, Linville NC
41. Ryan Murphy, Houston TX
42. Cameron Marshall, Prospect KY
43. Jonathan Janda, Shelby NC
44. David Kowalski, Carlsbad NM
45. Ryan Mcnaughton, San Diego CA
46. Daniel Haimovic, Mill Neck NY
47. Sydney Jim, Sugar Land TX
48. Phillip Lem, Leawood KS
49. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
50. Brent Saiontz, Miami FL
51. Ricky Butenko, Graham WA
52. PJ Passalacqua, No Brunswick NJ
53. Matthew Hane, Walterboro SC
54. Brett Joelson, Plano TX
55. David Emery, Fairfax VA
56. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville NY
57. Aaron Yovan, Irvine CA
58. Vinay Annigeri, Manchester CT
59. Matthew Lockin, Lilburn GA
60. Val Banada, No Miami Beach FL
61. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton FL
62. James Pade, Woodside CA
63. Jason Mallaiah, Sanford FL
64. David J. Geatz, Minneapolis MN
65. Chasen Cohen, Henderson NV
66. Stephen Rozek, Chardon OH
67. Stephen Amritraj, Calabasas CA
68. Scott Brown, Ballwin MO
69. Paul Ramy, Sarasota FL
70. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
71. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
72. Zachary Malmgren, Cibolo TX
73. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
74. Stephen Nolen, Aurora CO
75. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
76. Chris Gonyer, Louisville KY
77. Julian Cheng, Hillsborough CA
78. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
79. Reed Hagmann, Short Hills NJ
80. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
81. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
82. Christopher Lam, Honolulu HI
83. Francisco Zepponi, Pleasanton CA
84. John H. Curtis, Memphis TN
85. Ian Bliss, Plainview NY
86. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
87. Chad Tsuda, Boulder CO
88. Dustin Tsu, San Marino CA
89. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
90. William Lefevre, Lafayette LA
91. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
92. Patrick Briaud, College Station TX
93. Jason Varela, Athens GA
94. Jeff Carter, Mendhamh NJ
95. Nicholas Goldberg, Albuquerque NM
96. Gustavo Sanchez, Torrimar, Guaynab PR
97. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale NY
98. Jesse Inghelram, San Francisco CA
99. Zachary Smith, Rochester MN
100. Steven Kane, Nokomis FL

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Money Nest Mortgage Center