2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
MAY 2000 - BOYS' 16 SINGLES

Please visit our sponsors.

1. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton FL
Ytai Abougzir
2. Sam Warburg, Sacramento CA
3. KC Corkery, Manhattan Beach CA
4. Todd Widom, Coral Springs FL
5. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
6. Chris Brandi, Gainesville FL
7. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
8. Avery Ticer, Amarillo TX
9. Brian Wright, Circle, Fresno CA
10. Nathan Thompson, Baltimore MD
11. Alexandru Popescu, Stamford CT
12. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
13. Doug Stewart, Malibu CA
14. Jeff Kazarian, Rolling Hills Est CA
15. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
16. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
17. Rajeev Ram, Carmel IN
18. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill NC
19. Ryan Sherry, Fort Myers FL
20. Shannon Buck, Dover Afb DE
21. Matthew Loucks, Irvine CA
22. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
23. Jeffrey Kader, Geneva OH
24. Peter Shults, Little Rock AR
25. Sean Kelleher, Forty Fort PA
26. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
27. Jeffrey Groslimond, Dunwoody GA
28. Colin Purcell, Louisville KY
29. Drew Hoskins, Rossmoor CA
30. Mat Cloer, Linville NC
31. Brandon Gill, Indianapolis IN
32. Bernard Tsepelman, Forest Hills NY
33. Derrick J. Spice, North Olmsted OH
34. Zachary Gallin, Setauket NY
35. Johnny Lu, Louisville, KY
36. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
37. Brent D'Amico, Aurora CA
38. Ryan Murphy, Houston TX
39. Jonathan Janda, Shelby NC
Brent D'amico, Aurora CO
40. Ryan Mcnaughton, San Diego CA
41. Sydney Jim, Sugar Land TX
42. Brent Saiontz, Miami FL
Cameron Marshall, Prospect KY
43. David Kowalski, Carlsbad NM
44. Daniel Haimovic, Mill Neck NY
45. Ricky Butenko, Graham WA
46. Lester Cook, Calabasas CA
47. Phillip Lem, Leawood KS
48. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
49. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
50. PJ Passalacqua, No Brunswick NJ
51. Stephen Amritraj, Calabasas CA
52. Val Banada, No Miami Beach FL
53. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville NY
54. Matthew Lockin, Lilburn GA
55. Brett Joelson, Plano TX
56. David Emery, Fairfax VA
57. Vinay Annigeri, Manchester CT
58. James Pade, Woodside CA
59. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton FL
60. Chasen Cohen, Henderson NV
61. Scott Brown, Ballwin MO
62. Stephen Rozek, Chardon OH
63. David J. Geatz, Minneapolis MN
64. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
65. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
66. Aaron Yovan, Irvine CA
67. Zachary Malmgren, Cibolo TX
68. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
69. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
70. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
71. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
72. Reed Hagmann, Short Hills NJ
73. Paul White, Lake Charles NJ
74. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
75. Stephen Nolen, Aurora CO
76. Julian Cheng, Hillsborough CA
77. Christopher Lam, Honolulu HI
78. Francisco Zepponi, Pleasanton CA
79. Dustin Tsu, San Marino CA
80. Ian Bliss, Plainview NY
81. Nicholas Goldberg, Albuquerque NM
82. Jeff Carter, Mendhamh NJ
83. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
84. Chris Gonyer, Louisville KY
85. Chad Tsuda, Boulder CO
86. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale NY
87. Patrick Buchanan, Fullerton CA
88. William Lefevre, Lafayette LA
89. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
90. Patrick Briaud, College Station TX
91. Jason Varela, Athens GA
92. Eric Thomas, Cincinnati OH
93. Sebring Sierra, Tampa FL
94. Jesse Inghelram, San Francisco CA
95. Hunter Emmott, Cypress TX
96. Steven Kane, Nokomis FL
97. John H. Curtis, Memphis TN
98. Alex Strom, Millbrae CA
99. Gustavo Sanchez, Torrimar, Guaynab PR
100. Vincent Perna, New Rochelle, NY

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Tennis

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis