2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
OCTOBER 2000 - BOYS' 16 SINGLES

1. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
2. Brian Baker, Nashville TN
3. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
4. Mat Cloer, Linville NC
5. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
6. Lester Cook, Calabasas CA
7. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
8. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
9. James Pade, Woodside CA
10. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
11. Doug Stewart, Malibu CA
12. Shannon Buck, Dover Afb DE
13. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
14. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
15. Jordan Dolberg, Pembroke Pines FL
16. James Wan, Woodbury, NY
17. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
18. Stephen Amritraj, Calabasas CA
19. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
20. Brett Joelson, Plano TX
21. Luke Shields, Grand Junction, CO
22. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton, FL
23. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
24. Stephen Rozek, Chardon, OH
25. Phillip Lem, Leawood KS
26. Milosz Gudzowski, Houston, TX
27. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
28. David J. Geatz, Minneapolis MN
29. Andrew Lieu, Thousand Oaks, CA
30. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
31. Chris Surapol, Whittier CA
32. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill, NC
33. Bryan Wooten, Houston, TX
34. Patrick Buchanan, Fullerton CA
35. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
36. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
37. Ashwat Sarohia, Altadena CA
38. Alex Strom, Millbrae CA
39. Val Banada, No Miami Beach FL
40. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
41. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
42. Eric Thomas, Cincinnati OH
43. Paul McNaughton, Hinsdale IL
44. Daniel Scafidi, Reno, NV
45. John Nallon, Garland, TX
46. Andres Irarte, Gaithersburg MD
47. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale NY
48. Pramod Dabir, Saratoga, CA
49. Adrian Mardyks, Camarillo CA
50. Brett Ross, Roswell, GA
51. Matt Roberts, Little Rock, AR
52. Ross Wilson, Toledo, OH
53. Zachary Pasanen, North Andover, MA
54. Nathan Edmunds, Birmingham MI
55. Frank Green, Philadelphia PA
56. Eric McKean, Pacific Palisades, CA
57. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton, WA
58. Garrett Snyder, Coto De Caza, CA
59. Matt Treadgold, Glenmont, NY
60. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park, GA
61. Jesse Ferlindo, Canyon Country, CA
62. Blake Willmarth, Grosse Point, MI
63. Jaysen Chung, San Jose, CA
64. Mark Barry, Plano, TX
65. Adam Rubenstein, Northbrook IL
66. Stephen Bass, Bronxville, NY
67. John Isner, Greensboro NC
68. Colin Foster, Western Springs, IL
69. Jonathan Howard, Waskom, TX
70. Jimmy Moore, Purchase, NY
71. Johnathan Wong, Los Altos Hills, CA
72. Aubry Wand, Portola Valley, CA
73. Philip Charm, Concord, MA
74. PJ Passalacqua, No Brunswick NJ
75. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo, MI
76. Alex Hume, Alexandria, VA
77. Jason Nguyen, Chatsworth, CA
78. Gustavo Sanchez, Guaynabo, PR
79. Brett McKeon, Boca Raton, FL
80. Eric Globerman, Warren, NJ
81. AJ Kerin, Saratoga, CA
82. Matthew Feldman, Hewlett, NY
83. Whitney Livingston, Sacramento, CA
84. Steven Liao, Sugarland, TX
85. Michael Ricks, Orinda, CA
86. Robbye Poole, Shreveport, LA
87. Tommy Garrison, Enid, OK
88. Chad Tsuda, Boulder, CO
89. Evan Tindell, Boca Raton, FL
90. Zachary Smith, Rochester, MN
91. Dillon Brozyna, Wesley Chapel, FL
92. Hart Ku, Roslyn, NY
93. Anthony Pu, Princeton Jct, NJ
94. Neil Kenner, Dallas, TX
95. James Magsino, West Hills, CA
96. Scott Robbin, Providence, RI
97. Ryan Heller, Northbrook, IL
98. Hans Plukas, Lincoln, MA
99. John Mano, Seal Beach, CA
100. John Hoyes, Miami, FL

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Tennis

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Fogdog Sports banners