2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
DECEMBER 2000 - BOYS' 16 SINGLES


1. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
2. Brian Baker, Nashville TN
3. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
4. Matthew Cloer, Linville NC
5. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
6. Lester Cook, Calabasas CA
7. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
8. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
9. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
10. Shannon Buck, Dover Afb DE
11. James Pade, Woodside CA
12. Doug Stewart, Malibu CA
13. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
14. Jordan Dolberg, Pembroke Pines FL
15. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
16. James Wan, Woodbury, NY
17. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
18. Stephen Amritraj, Calabasas CA
19. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
20. Brett Joelson, Plano TX
21. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton, FL
22. Luke Shields, Grand Junction, CO
23. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
24. Stephen Rozek, Chardon, OH
25. Phillip Lem, Leawood KS
26. Milosz Gudzowski, Houston, TX
27. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
28. Andrew Lieu, Thousand Oaks, CA
29. Chris Surapol, Whittier CA
30. David J. Geatz, Minneapolis MN
31. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
32. Stefan Rozycki, Modesto, CA
33. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill, NC
34. Bryan Wooten, Houston, TX
35. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
36. Patrick Buchanan, Fullerton CA
37. Ashwat Sarohia, Altadena CA
38. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
39. Val Banada, No Miami Beach FL
40. Alex Strom, Millbrae CA
41. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
42. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
43. Eric Thomas, Cincinnati OH
44. Paul McNaughton, Hinsdale IL
45. Andres Irarte, Gaithersburg MD
46. Daniel Scafidi, Reno, NV
47. John Nallon, Garland, TX
48. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale NY
49. Pramod Dabir, Saratoga, CA
50. Adrian Mardyks, Camarillo CA
51. Brett Ross, Roswell, GA
52. Ross Wilson, Toledo, OH
53. Matt Roberts, Little Rock, AR
54. Zachary Pasanen, North Andover, MA
55. Frank Green, Philadelphia PA
56. Eric McKean, Pacific Palisades, CA
57. Nathan Edmunds, Birmingham MI
58. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton, WA
59. Garrett Snyder, Coto De Caza, CA
60. Jesse Ferlindo, Canyon Country, CA
61. Matt Treadgold, Glenmont, NY
62. Blake Willmarth, Grosse Point, MI
63. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park, GA
64. Stephen Bass, Bronxville, NY
65. Jaysen Chung, San Jose, CA
66. Mark Barry, Plano, TX
67. Colin Foster, Western Springs, IL
68. John Isner, Greensboro NC
69. Adam Rubenstein, Northbrook IL
70. Jonathan Howard, Waskom, TX
71. Philip Charm, Concord, MA
72. Johnathan Wong, Los Altos Hills, CA
73. Aubry Wand, Portola Valley, CA
74. Jimmy Moore, Purchase, NY
75. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo, MI
76. PJ Passalacqua, No Brunswick NJ
77. Matthew Feldman, Hewlett, NY
78. Gustavo Sanchez, Guaynabo, PR
79. Chad Tsuda, Boulder, CO
80. Jason Nguyen, Chatsworth, CA
81. Eric Globerman, Warren, NJ
82. Alex Hume, Alexandria, VA
83. AJ Kerin, Saratoga, CA
84. Brett McKeon, Boca Raton, FL
85. Michael Ricks, Orinda, CA
86. Robbye Poole, Shreveport, LA
87. Tommy Garrison, Enid, OK
88. Zachary Smith, Rochester, MN
89. Steven Liao, Sugarland, TX
90. Evan Tindell, Boca Raton, FL
91. Dillon Brozyna, Wesley Chapel, FL
92. Hart Ku, Roslyn, NY
93. Whitney Livingston, Sacramento, CA
94. Anthony Pu, Princeton Jct, NJ
95. Scott Robbin, Providence, RI
96. James Magsino, West Hills, CA
97. Jeffrey Das, Fullerton, CA
98. Neil Kenner, Dallas, TX
99. John Hoyes, Miami, FL
100. Ryan Heller, Northbrook, IL

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Tennis