2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
MAY 2000 - BOYS' 18 SINGLES

Tres Davis
1. Tres Davis, Austin TX
2. Robby Ginepri, Marietta GA
3. Eric Nunez, Aventura FL
4. Lesley Joseph, Rock Hill SC
5. Ryan Newport, Cypress TX
6. Yorke Allen, Mclean VA
7. Philip Stolt, Upp Saddle River NJ
8. Alex Bogomolov, Miami FL
9. Bobby Reynolds, Acworth GA
10. Justin Natale, Flushing NY
11. Brandon Wagner, Tampa FL
12. Steve Berke, North Miami Bch FL
13. Amer Delic, Jacksonville FL
14. Chris Wettengel, Bentonville AR
15. Chris Martin, Key Biscayne FL
16. Rajeev Ram, Carmel, IN
17. Aleksey Bubis, Palm Harbor FL
18. Wade Orr, Clarksville TN
19. Travis Rettenmaier, Camarillo CA
20. Chip Webb, Chattanooga TN
21. Alastair Jenkin, Boca Raton FL
22. Jason Pongsrikul, San Diego CA
23. Oleg Novinkov, Houston TX
24. Zoran Korac, San Marino CA
25. Ryan Browne, Walnut Creek CA
26. Jeremy Wurtzman, Rochester NY
27. Brian Wilson, San Marcos CA
28. Lee T. Walker, Jackson TN
29. Bucky Mink, Carrollton TX
30. Chad Harris, Aurora CO
31. David Loewenthal, Franklin Lakes NJ
32. Philip Sheng, Thousand Oaks CA
33. Trevor Smith, Hilton Head SC
34. Dong W. Kim, Pueblo CO
35. Michael Rubin, Canton OH
36. Nicholas Monroe, Olathe KS
37. Mark Riddell, Sarasota FL
38. Thomas Hanus, Palatine IL
39. Hamid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
40. Luis Haddock, Caguas PR
41. Ryan Haymond, Bakersfield CA
42. Ross Greenstein, Minnetonka MN
43. James Caiati, Greenwich CT
44. Troy Hahn, Indianapolis IN
45. Anthony Jackson, Glendale WI
46. Timothy Kofol, Bronxville NY
47. Reinaldo Valor, Clearwater FL
48. Zach Dailey, Memphis TN
49. West Nott, Midland MI
50. Alex Herrera, Gadsden AL
51. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
52. Kevin Gill, Indianapolis IN
53. Will Clinton, Dallas TX
54. Cory Ross, Littleton CO
55. Geoff Boyd, Tucker GA
56. David Goldman, Miami FL
57. Alberto Francis, Mcallen TX
58. Nicholas Weiss, Santa Monica CA
59. Geoffrey Russell, Phoenix AZ
60. Scott Schnugg, Medford OR
61. Jason Zimmerman, West Chester, OH
62. Nathan Price, Tulsa OK
63. Scott Brown, Ballwin, MO
64. Daniel Friedman, Gainesville FL
65. Amit Taggar, Martinez GA
66. Kyle Nelson, St Petersburg FL
67. Cody Jackson, Westminster CA
68. Paul Warkentin, Santa Barbara CA
69. Eric Ward, Thomasville GA
70. Bo Wiegand, Pittsburgh PA
71. Peter Stroer, Salina KS
72. Bo Wiegand, Pittsburgh PA
73. Thomas Lloyd, Yorba Linda CA
74. Kyle True, Bowling Green KY
75. Greg Archer, Beachwood NJ
76. Jonathan Endrikat, Medford OR
77. Joel Reckewey, Lincoln NE
78. Christopher Chiou, Omaha NE
79. Derrick Spice, North Olmsted OH
80. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
81. Patrick Fillnow, Hilton Head Isl SC
82. Jamie Cerretani, Reading MA
83. Daniel Clemens, Upland CA
84. Patrick Fillnow, Hilton Head Isl SC
85. Alex Walden, Bradenton FL
86. Bryan Fisher, Nashville, TN
87. Seth McKinley, San Antonio TX
88. Mike Placek, Del Mar CA
89. Alex Krohn, Santa Rosa CA
90. Eric Simonton, Annandale, NJ
91. Drew Dinkmeyer, Parkland FL
92. Lindy Blount, Martinez GA
93. Scott Spencer, Rolling Hills CA
94. Andrew Simpson, Raleigh NC
95. Brenton Contini, Dover OH
96. Ben Brier, So Dartmouth MA
97. Todd Carlson, Mableton, GA
98. Damiisa Robinson, Washington DC
99. Andrew Metzler, Kansas City MO
100. George Turner, Greenwich CT

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis