2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
SEPTEMBER 2000 - BOYS' 18 SINGLES

52. Sean Kelleher, Forty Fort PA
53. Jeffrey Groslimond, Atlanta, GA
54. Christopher Chiou, Omaha NE
55. Matt Lockin, Lilburn, GA
56. Nicholas Goldberg, Albuquerque, NM
57. Zackary Gallin, Setauket, NY
58. Brian Wan, Woodbury, NY
59. Ryan Browne, Walnut Creek, CA
60. Chris Gonyer, Louisville, KY
61. Lance Vodicka, Florissant, MO
62. Lindy Blount, Martinez GA
63. David Kowalski, Carlsbad, NM
64. David Lynn, Clarkston, MI
65. Cameron Marshall, Prospect KY
66. Johnny Lu, Louisville, KY
67. Anthony Jackson, Glendale, WI
68. Patrick Fillnow, Hilton Head Isl SC
69. Scott Schnugg, Medford, OR
70. Scott Spencer, Rolling Hills, CA
71. Jason Zimmerman, West Chester, OH
72. Ryan Murphy, Houston, TX
73. Jonathan Endrikat, Medford OR
74. Josh Cohen, Weston, FL
75. Jamie Cerretani, Reading MA
76. Jonathan Janda, Shelby, NC
77. Ryan Sherry, Fort Myers, FL
78. Andrew Formanczyk, Rochester Hills, MI
79. Jared Owen, Vero Beach FL
80. Justin Kinney, Glen Ellyn, IL
81. Amir Marandy, Woodland Hills CA
82. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill, NC
83. Ikaika Jobe, Honolulu, HI
84. Brent D'Amico, Aurora, CO
85. David Emery, Fairfax, VA
86. George Turner, Greenwich, CT
87. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville, NY
88. Dante Haynes, Compton, CA
89. Ben Brier, So Dartmouth MA
90. Harris Causevic, Baltimore, MD
91. Seth McKinley, San Antonio, TX
92. Brent Steven, Wichita KS
93. Vincent Perna, New Rochelle, NY
94. Bryan Fisher, Nashville, TN
95. John Sabia, Wyndmoor, PA
96. Eric Wallace, Napa, CA
97. Taylor Bedilion, San Anselmo, CA
98. David Muehl, Orange Park, FL
99. Paul Ramy, Sarasota, FL
100. Andrew Metzler, Kansas City, MO
Robby Ginepri
1. Alex Bogomolov, Miami FL
2. Robby Ginepri, Marietta GA
3. Amer Delic, Jacksonville FL
4. Eric Nunez, Aventura FL
5. Jeremy Wurtzman, Rochester NY
6. Tres Davis, Austin TX
7. Philip Stolt, Upp Saddle River NJ
8. Jesse Witten, Naples, FL
9. Philip Sheng, Thousand Oaks CA
10. Chad Harris, Aurora CO
11. Rajeev Ram, Carmel, IN
12. Luis Haddock, Caguas PR
13. Michael Rubin, Canton OH
14. Brian Wilson, San Marcos CA
15. David Loewenthal, Franklin Lakes NJ
16. Alastair Jenkin, Boca Raton FL
17. Alexandru Popescu, Stamford CT
18. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
19. Stefan Tell, Randolph, NJ
20. Kevin Gill, Indianapolis IN
21. Oleg Novinkov, Houston TX
22. Bobby Reynolds, Acworth GA
23. Scott Brown, Ballwin, MO
24. Geoff Boyd, Tucker GA
25. Thomas Hanus, Palatine IL
26. Bucky Mink, Carrollton TX
27. Chris Wettengel, Bentonville AR
28. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
29. Colin Purcell, Louisville, KY
30. Geoffrey Russell, Phoenix AZ
31. David Goldman, Miami FL
32. Will Clinton, Dallas TX
33. Chris Brandi, Gainesville, FL
34. Ross Greenstein, Minnetonka MN
35. James Caiati, Greenwich CT
36. Hamid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
37. Cory Ross, Littleton CO
38. Avery Ticer, Amarillo, TX
39. Chip Webb, Chattanooga, TN
40. West Nott, Midland MI
41. Ryan Haymond, Bakersfield CA
42. Jason Pongsrikul, San Diego CA
43. Paul Warkentin, Santa Barbara CA
44. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
45. Daniel Haimovic, Great Neck NY
46. Prakash Amritraj, Encino CA
47. Ryan Heinberg, Agoura Hills CA
48. Joel Reckewey, Lincoln NE
49. Zach Dailey, Memphis TN
50. Derrick Spice, North Olmsted OH
51. Daniel Friedman, Gainesville, FL

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE