2000 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
OCTOBER 2000 - BOYS' 18 SINGLES

Robby Ginepri
1. Robby Ginepri, Marietta GA
2. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton, FL
3. Jeremy Wurtzman, Rochester NY
4. Amer Delic, Jacksonville FL
5. Tres Davis, Austin TX
6. Philip Sheng, Thousand Oaks CA
7. Jesse Witten, Naples, FL
8. Chad Harris, Aurora CO
9. Brian Wilson, San Marcos CA
10. Bobby Reynolds, Acworth GA
11. Luis Haddock, Caguas PR
12. Rajeev Ram, Carmel, IN
13. Geoff Boyd, Tucker GA
14. Stefan Tell, Randolph, NJ
15. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
16. David Loewenthal, Franklin Lakes NJ
17. Peter Shults, Little Rock, AR
18. Scott Brown, Ballwin, MO
19. Alastair Jenkin, Boca Raton FL
20. David Goldman, Miami FL
21. Kevin Gill, Indianapolis IN
22. Alexandru Popescu, Stamford CT
23. Chris Wettengel, Bentonville AR
24. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
25. Bucky Mink, Carrollton TX
26. Chris Brandi, Gainesville, FL
27. K.C. Corkery, Manhattan Beach, CA
28. Oleg Novinkov, Houston TX
29. Geoffrey Russell, Phoenix AZ
30. Ross Greenstein, Minnetonka MN
31. Colin Purcell, Louisville, KY
32. Cory Ross, Littleton CO
33. Avery Ticer, Amarillo, TX
34. Lester Cook, Woodland Hills, CA
35. Will Clinton, Dallas, TX
36. Prakash Amritraj, Encino CA
37. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
38. Drew Hoskins, Los Alamitos, CA
39. Jason Hazley, Bradenton, FL
40. Ryan Heinberg, Agoura Hills CA
41. Josh Burman, Boca Raton, FL
42. Brian Wan, Woodbury, NY
43. Johnathan Chu, New York, NY
44. Thomas Hanus, Palatine, IL
45. Paul Warkentin, Santa Barbara CA
46. Patrick Briaud, College Station, TX
47. James Caiati, Greenwich, CT
48. Daniel Haimovic, Great Neck NY
49. Matt Lockin, Lilburn, GA
50. Hamid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
51. Joel Reckewey, Lincoln NE
52. Sean Kelleher, Forty Fort PA
53. Derrick J. Spice, North Olmsted OH
54. David Lynn, Clarkston, MI
55. Christopher Chiou, Omaha NE
56. Chris Gonyer, Louisville, KY
57. Nicholas Goldberg, Albuquerque, NM
58. Brian Wright, Fresno, CA
59. Daniel Friedman, Gainesville, FL
60. Brent D'Amico, Aurora, CO
61. Jeffrey Groslimond, Atlantia, GA
62. Johnny Lu, Louisville, KY
63. Chip Webb, Chattagnooga, TN
64. Zachary Gallin, Setauket, NY
65. Lindy Blount, Martinez GA
66. David Kowalski, Carlsbad, NM
67. Ryan Browne, Walnut Creek, CA
68. Philip Lem, Shawnee Mission, KS
69. Lance Vodicka, Florissant, MO
70. Scott Spencer, Rolling Hills, CA
71. Cameron Marshall, Prospect KY
72. Amir Marandy, Woodland Hills CA
73. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill, NC
74. Justin Kinney, Glen Ellyn, IL
75. Patrick Fillnow, Hilton Head Isl SC
76. Ryan Murphy, Houston, TX
77. Jeffrey Kader, Geneva, OH
78. William Yang, Torrance, CA
79. George Turner, Greenwich, CT
80. Jarrod Owen, Vero Beach, FL
81. Ryan Sherry, Fort Myers, FL
82. Ikaika Jobe, Honolulu, HI
83. Jason Zimmerman, West Chester, OH
84. Brandon Gill, Indianapolis, IN
85. David Gopstein, New York, NY
86. Dante Haynes, Compton, CA
87. Andrew Formanczyk, Rochester Hills, MI
88. Josh Cohen, Weston, FL
89. Jonathan Janda, Shelby, NC
90. Chuck Perrin, Atlanta, GA
91. Jeff Kazarian, Rolling Hills Est, CA
92. Paul Ramy, Sarasota, FL
93. Francisco Zepponi, Pleasanton, FA
94. Brent Steven, Wichita KS
95. Anthony Jackson, Glendale, WI
96. David Emery, Fairfax, VA
97. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville, NY
98. Vincent Perna, New Rochelle, NY
99. Eric Wallace, Napa, CA
100. Taylor Bedilion, San Anselmo, CA

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Overture Search the Web.