2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
JUNE 2001 - BOYS' 12 SINGLES

1. Bijan Moallemi, Del Mar, CA
2. Steven Forman, Del Mar, CA
3. Nathaniel Schnugg, Medford, OR
4. Jean Aubone, Miami, FL
5. Doug Kenny, Roswell, GA
6. Spencer Vegosen, Chicago, IL
7. Steve Johnson, Orange, CA
8. Leo Rosenberg, Manhattan, KS
9. W.S. Greif, San Antonio, TX
10. Jamie Hunt, San Antonio, TX
11. Daniel Hwang, Richardson, TX
12. Charlie Brody, Washington, DC
13. Gentry Kaegi, Park Ridge, IL
14. Matt Bentley, Marietta, GA
15. Tommy McGeorge, Tucson, AZ
16. Kellen Damico, Parker, CO
17. Roger Torres, Bel Air, MD
18. John Turner, Boone, NC
19. John Delk, Wheaton, IL
20. Kevin Galloway, Charlotte, NC
21. Stephen Stege, Los Gatos, CA
22. Peter Rispoli, Naples, FL
23. Brennan Boyajian, Fort Lauderdale, FL
24. Maksim Tikhomirov, Philadelphia, PA
25. Sean Corrigan, Lido Beach, NY
26. William Dwyer, Branson, MO
27. Jordan Henry, Vicksburg, MS
28. Daniel Gliner, Pacifica, CA
29. Bradley Mixson, Miami, FL
30. J.H. Barrick, Brentwood, TN
31. Cody Tuck, Kerrville, TX
32. Reid Carleton, Jenkintown, PA
33. Andrew McCarthy, Cincinnati, OH
34. Ryan Gormley, Las Vegas, NV
35. Junn Mitsuhashi, Overland Park, KS
36. Kayvon Karimi, Plano, TX
37. Matthew Allare, Maineville, OH
38. Andy Magee, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
39. Blake Wardman, San Clemente, CA
40. Patrick Connell, Tualatin, OR
41. Ben Lankenau, Golden, CO
42. Ross Anstaett, Winnetka, IL
43. Oscar Nevarez, Guyanabo, PR
44. Jordan Walters, Augusta, GA
45. Colin Morris, Bloomfield Hills, MI
46. Bryant Salcedo, Youngstown, OH
47. Nicholas Spinazze, Shreveport, LA
48. Adam Schwartz, Roslyn Heights, NY
49. Douglas Perrin, Powder Springs, GA
50. Scott Schultz, Okemos, MI
51. Rich Pugh, Martinez, GA
52. Chad Gerber, West Hills, CA
53. Joshua Scholl, Melbourne, FL
54. Matthew Broom, Homosassa, FL
55. Calon Alpar, Austin, TX
56. Timmy Walsh, Winter Springs, FL
57. Daniel Weinman, Alpharetta, GA
58. Drew Daniel, Mission Hills, KS
59. Levan Clark, Milwaukee, WI
60. Adam Davis, Mount Kisco, NY
61. Calvin Bennett, Sandy, UT
62. Tyler Zenga, Weston, FL
63. Maxx Wattenberg, Muttown, NY
64. Cody Simmons, Gainesville, FL
65. Roy Kalmanovich, South Easton, MA
66. Scott Runda, Winter Springs, FL
67. Ty Trombetta, Hallandale, FL
68. Michael Li, Andover, MA
69. Jason Harlow, College Park, GA
70. Konrad Kamizelich, Oak Brook, IL
71. Alexander Sanborn, Houston, TX
72. Connor Roth, Lisle, IL
73. Michael Malhame, Douglaston, NY
74. Casey Powers, Dallas, TX
75. Jeffrey Gast, Saratoga, CA
76. Christopher Speer, Vernon Hills, IL
77. Matthew Keeley, St. Charles, IL
78. Sam Keeton, Kansas City, MO
79. Jordan Smith, Memphis, TN
80. Allen Tsang, Randolph, MA
81. Jarmere Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
82. Bryan Miller, Henderson, NV
83. Jeff Damamo, Tampa, FL
84. Ryan Harrison, Shreveport, LA
85. Doug Mayeda, Monument, CO
86. Eddy Oueilhe, San Bernardino, CA
87. Erik Kreutzer, Denver, CO
88. Sawyer Duncan, Germantown, TN
89. Adam Wright, Chicago, IL
90. Robbie Barbaro< St. Cloud, MN
91. Christopher Price, Houston, TX
92. Jared Pinsky, Potomac, MD
93. Reagan Lynch, Gaithersburg, MD
94. Austin Rifkin, West Linn, OR
95. Nicholas Chamis, Plano, TX
96. Jordan Girdley, Orlando, FL
97. Justin Herzig, Tampa, FL
98. Todd Schmidt, Alpharetta, GA
99. Ravi Yegya-Raman, Cherry Hill, NJ
100. Alex Blackington, Plano, TX

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


As Seen On TV

Return to: