2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
OCTOBER 2001 - BOYS' 12 SINGLES

1. Donald Young, Chicago, IL
2. Steve Johnson, Orange, CA
3. Jason Jung, Torrance, CA
4. Gentry Kaegi, Park Ridge, IL
5. Brennan Boyajian, Fort Lauderdale, FL
6. Kevin Galloway, Charlotte, NC
7. Maksim Tikhomirov, Philadelphia, PA
8. Sean Corrigan, Lido Beach, NY
9. Matthew Allare, Maineville, OH
10. Andrew McCarthy, Cincinnati, OH
11. Stephen Stege, Los Gatos, CA
12. Dennis Nevolo, Gurnee, IL
13. Eric Spector, Northbrook, IL
14. Matt Bentley, Marietta, GA
15. Reid Carleton, Jenkintown, PA
16. Adam Schwartz, Roslyn Heights, NY
17. Daniel Gliner, Pacifica, CA
18. Blake Wardman, San Clemente, CA
19. J. Barrick, Brentwood, TN
20. Joshua Scholl, Melbourne, FL
21. Zach Gilbert, San Rafael, CA
22. Scott Schultz, Okemos, MI
23. Shankar Ramaswamy, Cincinnati, OH
24. Adam El Mihdawy, Long Island City, NY
25. Andy Magee, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
26. Junn Mitsuhashi, Overland Park, KS
27. Chad Gerber, West Hills, CA
28. Bryant Salcedo, Youngstown, OH
29. Matthew Broom, Homosassa, FL
30. Tyler Zenga, Weston, FL
31. Cody Simmons, Gainesville, FL
32. Benji Kendall, Bryn Mawr, PA
33. Konrad Kamizelich, Oak Brook, IL
34. Denis Bogatov, Waukegan, IL
35. Eric Ramos, Alameda, CA
36. Mateusz Kecki, Sacramento, CA
37. Nicholas Spinazze, Shreveport, LA
38. Kayvon Karimi, Plano, TX
39. Calon Alpar, Austin, TX
40. David Fink, Roslyn Heights, NY
41. Drew Daniel, Mission Hills, KS
42. Connor Roth, Lisle, IL
43. Roy Kalmanovich, South Easton, MA
44. Jeffrey Gast, Saratoga, CA
45. Colin Morris, Bloomfield Hills, MI
46. Levan Clark, Milwaukee, WI
47. Calvin Bennett, Sandy, UT
48. William Guzick, Greer, SC
49. Allen Tsang, Randolph, MA
50. Ben Lankenau, Golden, CO
51. Julian Sullivan, Philadelphia, PA
52. Casey Powers, Dallas, TX
53. Timmy Walsh, Winter Springs, FL
54. Rich Pugh, Martinez, GA
55. Alexander Sanborn, Houston, TX
56. Christopher Speer, Vernon Hills, IL
57. Ty Trombetta, Hallandale, FL
58. Jairus Oueilhe, San Bernadino, CA
59. Rashaad Williams, West Palm Beach, FL
60. Jarmere Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
61. Jordan Smith, Memphis, TN
62. Sawyer Duncan, Germantown, TN
63. Christopher Price, Houston, TX
64. Sam Keeton, Kansas City, MO
65. Blaze Schwartz, Pensacola, FL
66. Blake Davis, Austin, TX
67. Michael Malhame, Douglaston, NY
68. Michael Li, Andover, MA
69. Danny Desatnik, Irvine, CA
70. William Lang, Memphis, TN
71. Maxx Wattenberg, Muttown, NY
72. Sean Tan, Lakewood, CA
73. Will Petrie, Blacklick, OH
74. Eddy Oueilhe, San Bernardino, CA
75. Bryan Miller, Henderson, NV
76. Ryan Harrison, Shreveport, LA
77. William Spencer, Santa Rosa Beach, CA
78. Jordan Girdley, Orlando, FL
79. Jordan Abergel, Pacific Palisades, CA
80. David Anderson, Sandwich, MA
81. Eric Debusschere, Olympia, WA
82. Simon Miller, Plantation, FL
83. Albert Jou, Fremont, CA
84. Jeff Damamo, Tampa, FL
85. Clint Bowles, Tampa, FL
86. Adam Wright, Chicago, IL
87. Ryan Berman, Armonk, NY
88. Todd Berry, Tiburon, CA
89. Alex Blackington, Plano, TX
90. Conor Biller, Southlake, TX
91. Ahmad Bright, Boston, MA
92. Julian Arnold, San Luis Obispo, CA
93. Jordan Rux, Kerrville, TX
94. David Doverspike, Duluth, GA
95. Jackson Moore, Bradenton, FL
96. Sean Doerfler, Douglaston, NY
97. Jared Pinsky, Potomac, MD
98. Austin Chafetz, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
99. Tyler Hochwalt, Scottsdale, AZ
100. Justin Herzig, Tampa, FL

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Shop here!