2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
AUGUST 2001 - BOYS' 14 SINGLES

1. Mykyta Kryvonos, Flushing, NY
2. Eric Roberson, Sacramento CA
3. Kelubia Mabatah, Houston TX
4. Fred Dewitte, Port St Lucie FL
5. Timothy Neilly, Dade City, FL
6. Alex Kuznetsov, Richboroe PA
7. Phillip Kao, Cupertino CA
8. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach FL
9. Michael Johnson, New Braunfels, TX
10. Andy Orban, Fayetteville, NC
11. Jeremy Sonkin, Wheaton, IL
12. Nate Nelms, Saint Marys, GA
13. Andrew Roth, Houston TX
14. Maciak Sykut, Marathon, FL
15. Nathan Sachs, Alpharetta, GA
16. Yuichi Uda, San Diego CA
17. Vivek Subramanian, East Brunswick, NJ
18. Joseph Lok, Los Altos, CA
19. Matt Bruch, Lake Forest, IL
20. Billy Mulligan, Miami, FL
21. Scoville Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
22. Ric Mortera, Medford, OR
23. Mark Clemente, New York, NY
24. Marc Spicijaric, Wesley Chapel, FL
25. Brian Hartness, Nashville, TN
26. Will Gray, Tulsa, OK
27. Ken Kao, Cupertino, CA
28. Ira Reibeisen, Armonk, NY
29. Andrew Eklov, Reno, NV
30. Michael Gee, Staten Island, NY
31. Gary Sacks, Calabasas Hills, CA
32. Evan Dufaux, Tampa, FL
33. Jeffrey Schechtman, Highland Park, IL
34. Bobby Deye, Mouneville, OH
35. Gregory Sturman, Fullerton, CA
36. Brandon Davis, Austin TX
37. Timothy Smyczek, Hales Corners, WI
38. Dennis Timoshenko, Brooklyn, NY
39. Chong Wang, Corpus Christi, TX
40. Alex Stone, Irvington, NY
41. Billy Heiser, Vernon Hills, IL
42. Carsten Ball, Newport Beach, CA
43. Patrick Bateman, Apopak, FL
44. Skate Gorham, Ojai, CA
45. Jed Wilder, New York, NY
46. Mike Beatty, Cincinnati, OH
47. Joshua Varela, Athens, GA
48. Tongle Yu, San Diego, CA
49. Nikolas Cromydas, Glenview, IL
50. Bryan Koniecko, Jericho, NY
51. Brandon O'Gara, Dix Hills, NY
52. Sergey Vagramian, Glendale, CA
53. Michael O'Connell, Holland, OH
54. Andrew Stubbs, Spartanburg, SC
55. Paul Koenke, Denver, CO
56. David Rozek, Chardon, OH
57. Billy Mertz, Silver Spring, MD
58. Stephen Shao, Greenville, TN
59. Alexander Dobrin, Flushing, NY
60. Blake Muller, Santa Barbara, CA
61. Jeffrey Zeller, Engelwood, CO
62. Samuel Tadevosian, Glendale, CA
63. Christian Guevara, Fort Lauderdale, FL
64. Michael Shabaz, Fairfax, VA
65. Blake Boswell, Tulsa, OK
66. Patrick Rose, Glencoe, IL
67. Peter Kung, Bellevue, WA
68. Bradley Stein, Deerfield, IL
69. Sean Harris, Billings, MT
70. Kevin Hayward, Ann Arbor, MI
71. Yousuke Mitsuhashi, Overland Park, KS
72. Chi Pham, St. Anthony, MI
73. Tommy Hicks, Portland, OR
74. Jonathan Clarke, Orlando, FL
75. Jason Li, Great Neck, NY
76. Shan Sondhu, Laguna Niguel, CA
77. 78. Bijan Moalleli, Delmar, CA
79. Kurt Williams, South Holland, IL
80. Jean Aubone, Miami, FL
81. Lee Singer, Laguna Niguel, CA
82. Calvin Chan, Northridge, CA
83. RK Bacalla, Chicago, IL
84. Jonathan Boym, Marlboro, NJ
85. Richard Johnson, Grand Junction, CO
86. Stephen Robertson, Tualatin, OR
87. Michael James, Clifton, VA
88. Jacob Walley, Tomball, TX
89. Andrew Clayton, Salt Lake City, UT
90. Danny Levy, Miami, FL
91. Kenny Hodge, Louisville, KY
92. Michael Reiser, Clayton, CA
93. Aneal Vallurpalli, Plano, TX
94. Raji Sondhu, Laguna Niguel, CA
95. Stefan Hardy, Santa Maria, CA
96. Dimitri Loucareas, Bradenton, FL
97. Kurt Zaske, Bloomfield Hill, MI
98. Okechi Womeodu, Memphis, TN
99. Jonathan Chow, Schenectady, NY
100. Blake Strode, Bridgetown, MO

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Shop here!