2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
OCTOBER 2001 - BOYS' 14 SINGLES

1. Timothy Neilly, Dade City, FL
2. Alex Kuznetsov, Richboroe PA
3. Andy Orban, Fayetteville, NC
4. Nate Nelms, Saint Marys, GA
5. Matt Bruch, Lake Forest, IL
6. Ric Mortera, Medford, OR
7. Marc Spicijaric, Wesley Chapel, FL
8. Michael Johnson, New Braunfels, TX
9. Ken Kao, Cupertino, CA
10. Michael Gee, Staten Island, NY
11. Scoville Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
12. Billy Mulligan, Miami, FL
13. Chong Wang, Corpus Christi, TX
14. Skate Gorham, Ojai, CA
15. Stephen Shao, Greenville, TN
16. Evan Dufaux, Tampa, FL
17. Bryan Koniecko, Jericho, NY
18. Brian Hartness, Nashville, TN
19. Carsten Ball, Newport Beach, CA
20. Michael Shabaz, Fairfax, VA
21. Blake Boswell, Tulsa, OK
22. Bobby Deye, Mouneville, OH
23. Marcus Fugate, Fairport, NY
24. Paul Koenke, Denver, CO
25. Blake Muller, Santa Barbara, CA
26. Jeffrey Zeller, Engelwood, CO
27. Billy Heiser, Vernon Hills, IL
28. Timothy Smyczek, Hales Corners, WI
29. Derek Stephens, Matthews, NC
30. Chi Pham, St. Anthony, MI
31. Sergey Vagramian, Glendale, CA
32. Tommy Hicks, Portland, OR
33. Samuel Tadevosian, Glendale, CA
34. Joshua Varela, Athens, GA
35. Bijan Moalleli, Delmar, CA
36. Kaes Van'thof, Newport Beach, CA
37. Lee Singer, Laguna Niguel, CA
38. Kenny Hodge, Louisville, KY
39. Jonathan Clarke, Orlando, FL
40. Jonathan Boym, Marlboro, NJ
41. Mike Beatty, Cincinnati, OH
42. Dennis Lee, Scarsdale, NY
43. Christian Guevara, Fort Lauderdale, FL
44. Calvin Chan, Northridge, CA
45. Peter Kung, Bellevue, WA
46. Shan Sondhu, Laguna Niguel, CA
47. Faisal Mohamed, Lynbrook, NY
48. Aneal Vallurpalli, Plano, TX
49. Patrick Rose, Glencoe, IL
50. David Berry, Tallahassee, FL
51. Alexan Lambropoulos, Lake Forest, IL
52. Wesley Hancock, Saint George, UT
53. Jacob Walley, Tomball, TX
54. Jean Aubone, Miami, FL
55. George Navas, Belleair, FL
56. Kurt Williams, South Holland, IL
57. Stefan Hardy, Santa Maria, CA
58. Kevin Hayward, Ann Arbor, MI
59. Danny Levy, Miami, FL
60. Steven Forman, Del Mar, CA
61. Peter Luck, Short Hills, NJ
62. Tony Teufel, Cincinnati, OH
63. Andrew Mazlin, Altamonte Springs, FL
64. Jordan Coleman, Ojai, CA
65. Brian Hanus, Palatine, IL
66. Jonathan Sappaiboon, Los Angeles, CA
67. Brett Helgeson, Overland Park, KS
68. RK Bacalla, Chicago, IL
69. Scott Hohenstein, Anaheim, CA
70. Dimitri Loucareas, Bradenton, FL
71. Stephen Robertson, Tualatin, OR
72. Nick Meros, Tallahassee, FL
73. Sam Querry, Thousand Oaks, CA
74. Brandon Joost, Tecumseh, KS
75. Michael Goodwin, Rockville, MD
76. Michael James, Clifton, VA
77. Blane Shields, Novato, CA
78. Josh Lederman, Pacific Palisades, CA
79. Max Taylor, Fresno, CA
80. Benjamin Weiner, Houston, TX
81. Jay Goldman, Worcester, MA
82. Jason McNaughton, San Diego, CA
83. Okechi Womeodu, Memphis, TN
84. Marc Dwyer, Peachtree City, GA
85. Ryan Sweeting, Ft Lauderdale, FL
86. Blake Strode, Bridgetown, MO
87. Christian Welte, Media, PA
88. Spencer Vegosen, Chicago, IL
89. Jake Smith, Malibu, CA
90. Christopher Cloer, Linville, NC
91. Michael Caldwell, Encinitas, CA
92. Donald Young, Chicago, IL
93. Jonathan Wong, Melville, NY
94. Stephen Shields, Keller, TX
95. Holden Seguso, Delray Beach, FL
96. Lawrence Kourie, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
97. Stephen Segura, Glen Cove, NY
98. Zachary Wolfe, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
99. Michael Coleman, Bowie, MD
100. Justin Kronauge, Dayton, OH

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis