2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
FEBRUARY 2001 - BOYS' 16 SINGLES


1. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
2. Brian Baker, Nashville TN
3. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
4. Matthew Cloer, Linville NC
5. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
6. Lester Cook, Calabasas CA
7. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
8. Aaron Yovan, Irvine, CA
9. Douglas Stewart, Malibu CA
10. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
11. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
12. James Pade, Woodside CA
13. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton, FL
14. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
15. Luke Shields, Grand Junction, CO
16. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
17. James Wan, Woodbury, NY
18. Jordan Dolberg, Pembroke Pines FL
19. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
20. Stephen Rozek, Chardon, OH
21. Milosz Gudzowski, Houston, TX
22. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
23. Bryan Wooten, Houston, TX
24. Andrew Lieu, Thousand Oaks, CA
25. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
26. Chris Surapol, Whittier CA
27. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
28. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
29. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
30. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
31. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
32. Val Banada, No Miami Beach FL
33. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale NY
34. Andres Irarte, Gaithersburg MD
35. Eric Thomas, Cincinnati OH
36. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
37. John Nallon, Garland, TX
38. Patrick Buchanan, Fullerton CA
39. Matt Roberts, Little Rock, AR
40. Daniel Scafidi, Reno, NV
41. Brett Ross, Roswell, GA
42. Alex Strom, Millbrae CA
43. Adrian Mardyks, Camarillo CA
44. Alexander Conti, Grosse Pt Woods, MI
45. Frank Green, Philadelphia PA
46. Pramod Dabir, Saratoga, CA
47. Ross Wilson, Toledo, OH
48. Jesse Ferlindo, Canyon Country, CA
49. Jonathan Howard, Waskom, TX
50. Nathan Edmunds, Birmingham MI
51. Matthew Feldman, Hewlett, NY
52. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton, WA
53. Scott Oudsema, Kalamazoo, MI
54. Chad Tsuda, Boulder, CO
55. Matt Treadgold, Glenmont, NY
56. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park, GA
57. Colin Foster, Western Springs, IL
58. Blake Willmarth, Grosse Point, MI
59. Eric McKean, Pacific Palisades, CA
60. Garrett Snyder, Coto De Caza, CA
61. Mark Barry, Plano, TX
62. Philip Charm, Concord, MA
63. Jaysen Chung, San Jose, CA
64. Adam Rubenstein, Northbrook IL
65. Shalin Shan, Canfield, OH
66. Stephen Bass, Bronxville, NY
67. Jason Nguyen, Chatsworth, CA
68. Kazuya Otani, Port Washington, NY
69. John Isner, Greensboro NC
70. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo, MI
71. Scott Robbin, Providence, RI
72. Eric Globerman, Warren, NJ
73. Sergi Modoc, Placenta, CA
74. AJ Kerin, Saratoga, CA
75. Gustavo Sanchez, Guaynabo, PR
76. Robbye Poole, Shreveport, LA
77. Aubry Wand, Portola Valley, CA
78. Steven Liao, Sugarland, TX
79. Paul Rose, Glencoe, IL
80. Kevin McQuaid, Huntington Beach, CA
81. Alex Hume, Alexandria, VA
82. Michael Ricks, Orinda, CA
83. Brett McKeon, Boca Raton, FL
84. Ryan Heller, Northbrook, IL
85. Evan Tindell, Boca Raton, FL
86. Whitney Livingston, Sacramento, CA
87. Johnathan Wong, Los Altos Hills, CA
88. James Magsino, West Hills, CA
89. Phillip Simmonds, Reston, VA
90. Jimmy Moore, Purchase, NY
91. Hart Ku, Roslyn, NY
92. Ruben Gonzalez, Terre Haute, IN
93. Dillon Brozyna, Wesley Chapel, FL
94. Jeffrey Das, Fullerton, CA
95. Anthony Pu, Princeton Jct, NJ
96. John Mano, Seal Beach, CA
97. Steve Roszak, Shawnee Mission, KS
98. Hans Paukas, Lincoln, MA
99. Neil Kenner, Dallas, TX
100. Andy Mack, Plano, TX

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Return to:

As Seen On TV