2001 UNITED STATES TENNIS ASSOCIATION NATIONAL JUNIOR RANKINGS-JULY BOYS 18

2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
JULY 2001 - BOYS' 16 SINGLES

1. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
2. Bryan Wooten, Houston, TX
3. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes CA
4. Luke Shields, Grand Junction, CO
5. James Wan, Woodbury, NY
6. Brett Ross, Roswell, GA
7. Andres Irarte, Gaithersburg MD
8. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
9. Jonathan Howard, Waskom, TX
10. Frank Green, Philadelphia PA
11. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale NY
12. Colin Foster, Western Springs, IL
13. Matthew Feldman, Hewlett, NY
14. John Nallon, Garland, TX
15. Pramod Dabir, Saratoga, FL
16. Eric Thomas, Cincinnati OH
17. Chad Tsuda, Boulder, CO
18. Kazuya Otani, Port Washington, NY
19. Alexander Conti, Gross Point Woods, MI
20. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton, WA
21. Blake Willmarth, Grosse Point, MI
22. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park, GA
23. Stephen Bass, Bronxville, NY
24. Scott Oudsema, Kalamazoo, MI
25. Evan Tindell, Boca Raton, FL
26. Shalin Shan, Canfield, OH
27. Brett McKeon, Boca Raton, FL
28. Paul Rose, Glencoe, IL
29. Robbye Poole, Shreveport, LA
30. Kevin McQuaid, Huntington Beach, CA
31. Andy Mack, Plano, TX
32. Scott Robbin, Providence, RI
33. Ricardo Gonzalez-Daiz, Aguadilla, PR
34. Phillip Simmonds, Reston, VA
35. Vahid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth, FL
36. John Isner, Greensboro NC
37. Ryan Heller, Northbrook, IL
38. Brandon Wai, San Diego, CA
39. AJ Kerin, Saratoga, CA
40. John Stetson, West Des Moines, IA
41. Ryan Young, Charleston, SC
42. Jeffrey Das, Fullerton, CA
43. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo, MI
45. Steve Roszak, Shawnee Mission, KS
46. Adam Fass, Parland, FL
47. John Mano, Seal Beach, CA
48. Jason Pinsky, Potomac, MD
49. Joseph McWilliams, Aurora, IL
50. Jaysen Chung, San Jose, CA
51. Hart Ku, Roslyn, NY
52. Brad Pomeroy, Asheville, NC
53. Lew DeLeon, Henderson, NV
54. Mark Weinig, West Aurora, CO
55. Brett Van Ling, Irvine, CA
56. Christoph Rasmussen, Moraga, CA
57. Eric McKean, Pacific Palisades, CA
58. Josh Raff, Haverford, PA
59. Ruben Gonzalez, Terre Haute, IN
60. Neil Kenner, Dallas, TX
61. Chris Clayton, Plantation, FL
62. Ryan Keckley, South Bend, IN
63. Shantanu Dhaka, Chelmsford, MA
64. Michael Fishel, Houston, TX
65. Todd Paul, Stamford, CT
66. Arron Spencer, Eugene, OR
67. Marek Czerwinski, Birmingham, AL
68. Jeff Kivitz, Penn Valley, PA
69. Michael Green, Port St. Lucie, FL
70. Greg Sossaman, Memphis, TN
71. Michael Ricks, Orinda, CA
72. Hans Paukas, Lincoln, MA
73. Kenny Brown, Los Angeles, CA
74. Ryan Rowe, Bettendorf, IA
75. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach, FL
76. Rowan Reynolds, St. Leonard, MD
77. Ryan Berger, Grand Rapids, MI
78. Ajay Ghosh, Mt. Pleasant, MI
79. Ned Samuelson, Belmont, MA
80. Matt Seeberger, Millbrae, CA
81. Eric Robertson, Sacramento, CA
82. Aubry Wand, Portola Valley, CA
83. Nick Rinks, Kalamazoo, MI
84. Benjamin Rogers, Oakridge, TN
85. Steven Peretz, Broolyn, NY
86. John Houghton, Sewickley, PA
87. Brenton James, Peachtree City, GA
88. Bradley Hunter, Atlanta, GA
89. Zachary Smith, Rochester, MN
90. Andy Courson, Houston, TX
91. Kendall Smashey, El Paso, TX
92. Vasili Broissov, Sugar Land, TX
93. Scott Green, North Canton, OH
94. Joshua Surowski, Floyd Knobs, IN
95. Lukasc Lasota, Parkridge, FL
96. Yevgeny Supeko, Billings, MT
97. Trevor Mcleod, Kalamazoo, MI
98. Daniel Cohen, Scarsdale, NY
99. Danny Bryan, New Orleans, LA
100. Brian Waldorn, Rye, NY

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis