2001 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
SEPTEMBER 2001 - BOYS' 18 SINGLES

1. Rajeev Ram, Carmel, IN
2. Brian Baker, Nashville, TN
3. Jesse Witten, Naples, FL
4. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton, FL
5. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
6. Hamid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth, FL
7. Lester Cook, Woodland Hills, CA
8. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
9. Scott Brown, Ballwin, MO
10. K.C. Corkery, Manhattan Beach, CA
11. Brian Wright, Fresno, CA
12. Jason Hazley, Bradenton, FL
13. Kean Feeder, Portland, OR
14. Josh Cohen, Weston, FL
15. Eric Hechtman, Miami, FL
16. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey, CA
17. Nicholas Goldberg, Albuquerque, NM
18. Brent D'Amico, Aurora, CO
19. Thomas Hanus, Palatine, IL
20. Avery Ticer, Amarillo, TX
21. Steven Amritraj, Calabasas, CA
22. Matthew Lockin, Lilburn, GA
23. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill, NC
24. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Verdes
25. Drew Hoskins, Los Alamitos, CA
26. Matthew Loucks, Irvine, CA
27. Daniel Haimovic, Great Neck NY
28. Aaron Yovan, Irvine, CA
29. Jonathan Chu, New York, NY
30. Lance Vodicka, Florissant, MO
31. Shannon Buck, Dover, DE
32. Patrick Briaud, College Station, TX
33. James Pade, Redwood City, CA
34. Ryan Murphy, Houston, TX
35. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernardino, CA
36. Stefan Tell, Randolph, NJ
37. Patrick Buchanan, Fullerton, CA
38. Goran Dragicevic, New Port Richey, FL
39. Evan Zeder, Miami, FL
40. Jordan Dolberg, Pembroke Pines, FL
41. Johnny Lu, Louisville, KY
42. David Kowalski, Carlsbad, NM
43. Derrick J. Spice, North Olmsted OH
44. D.J. Geatz, Minneapolis, MN
45. Jason Mallaiah, Longwood, FL
46. Nathaniel Emge, Evansville, IN
47. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
48. Zachary Pasanen, North Andover, MA
49. David Gopstein, New York, NY
50. Mathew Cloer, Linville, NC
51. Andrew Formanczyk, Rochester Hills, MI
52. Vincent Perna, New Rochelle, NY
53. Brandon Gill, Indianapolis, IN
54. Paul Ramy, Sarasota, FL
55. Jason Zimmermann, West Chester, OH
56. Hunter Emmott, Cyprus, TX
57. Ikaika Jobe, Honolulu, HI
58. Pramod Dabir, Saratoga, CA
59. Colin Purcell, Louisville, KY
60. Chuck Perrin, Atlanta, GA
61. Jeffrey Groslimond, Dunwood, GA
62. Andre Iriarte, Gaithersburg, MD
63. Mathew Roberts, Little Rock, AR
64. Philip Lem, Shawnee Mission, KS
65. Jon Magnes, Short Hills, NJ
66. Zachary Malmgren, Cibolo, TX
67. Christopher Brown, Potomac, MD
68. Chris Surapol, Whittier, CA
69. Steven Kane, Nokomis, FL
70. R.J. Murray, Clearwater, FL
T71. Brent Saiontz, Miami, FL
T71. Paul White, Lake Charles, LA
73. Francisco Zepponi, Pleasanton, FA
74. William Yang, Torrance, CA
75. Christopher Lam, Honolulu, HI
76. Ross Wilson, Toledo, OH
77. Stephen Rozek, Chardon, OH
78. Brett Ross, Roswell, GA
79. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette, CA
80. Ryan Scotland, Boise, ID
81. Paul Rose, Glencoe, IL
82. Derek Porter, Coral Springs, FL
83. Bryan Wooten, Houston, TX
84. Jason Varela, Athens, GA
85. Andres Reyes, Lexington, MA
86. Scott Stewart, Malibu, CA
87. John Nallon, Garland, TX
88. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro, KY
89. Reed Hagman, Fort Meyers, FL
90. Eric Langekamp, Scarsdale, NY
91. Garret Synder, Trabuco Canyon, CA
92. Pa PiresDeAlmeida, San Anselmo, CA
93. Hans Plukas, Lincoln, MA
94. Craig Rubin, Sands Point, NY
95. Noah Tyler, Winter Springs, FL
96. Daniel Andrusk, Fallbrook, CA
97. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville, NY
98. Taylor Bedilion, San Anselmo, CA
99. Jimmy Moore, Purchase, NY
100. David Emery, Faifax, VA
Rajeev Ram
Rajeev Ram

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

As Seen On TV