2002 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
MAY 2002 - BOYS' 12 SINGLES

1. Donald Young, Chicago, IL
2. Brennan Boyajian, Fort Lauderdale, FL
3. Gentry Kaegi, Park Ridge, IL
4. Maksim Tikhomirov, Philadelphia, PA
5. John Turner, Boone, NC
6. Matthew Allare, Maineville, OH
7. Stephen Stege, Los Gatos, CA
8. Reid Carleton, Jenkintown, PA
9. Andrew McCarthy, Cincinnati, OH
10. Matt Bentley, Marietta, GA
11. Adam Schwartz, Roslyn Heights, NY
12. Scott Schultz, Okemos, MI
13. Kayvon Karimi, Plano, TX
14. Dennis Nevolo, Gurnee, IL
15. Blake Wardman, San Clemente, CA
16. Daniel Gliner, Pacifica, CA
17. Junn Mitsuhashi, Overland Park, KS
18. Tyler Zenga, Weston, FL
19. Shankar Ramaswamy, Cincinnati, OH
20. Adam El Mihdawy, Long Island City, NY
21. Bryant Salcedo, Youngstown, OH
22. Mateusz Kecki, Sacramento, CA
23. William Guzick, Greer, SC
24. Drew Daniel, Mission Hills, KS
25. Konrad Kamizelich, Oak Brook, IL
26. Jeffrey Gast, Saratoga, CA
27. Andy Magee, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
28. Calvin Bennett, Sandy, UT
29. Colin Morris, Bloomfield Hills, MI
30. David Fink, Roslyn Heights, NY
31. Connor Roth, Lisle, IL
32. Eric Ramos, Alameda, CA
33. Roy Kalmanovich, South Easton, MA
34. Benji Kendall, Bryn Mawr, PA
35. Rashaad Williams, West Palm Beach, FL
36. Jeffrey Morris, Fort Lauderdale, FL
37. Will Spencer, Santa Rosa Beach, CA
38. Denis Bogatov, Waukegan, IL
39. Christopher Price, Houston, TX
40. Allen Tsang, Randolph, MA
41. Christopher Speer, Vernon Hills, IL
42. Sawyer Duncan, Germantown, TN
43. Matthew Broom, Homosassa, FL
44. Jarmere Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
45. Will Petrie, Blacklick, OH
46. Nicholas Spinazze, Shreveport, LA
47. Conor Biller, Southlake, TX
48. Casey Powers, Dallas, TX
49. Alexander Sanborn, Houston, TX
50. Jordan Smith, Memphis, TN
51. Jordan Abergel, Pacific Palisades, CA
52. William Lang, Memphis, TN
53. Sam Keeton, Kansas City, MO
54. Adam Wright, Chicago, IL
55. Levan Clark, Milwaukee, WI
56. Ty Trombetta, Hallandale, FL
57. Jairus Oueilhe, San Bernadino, CA
58. Jeff Damamo, Tampa, FL
59. Blake Davis, Austin, TX
60. Michael Li, Andover, MA
61. Eric Debusschere, Olympia, WA
62. Timmy Walsh, Winter Springs, FL
63. David Anderson, Sandwich, MA
64. Bryan Miller, Henderson, NV
65. Albert Jou, Fremont, CA
66. Eddy Oueilhe, San Bernardino, CA
67. Ryan Berman, Armonk, NY
68. Clint Bowles, Tampa, FL
69. Jordan Girdley, Orlando, FL
70. Zach Hunter, Fort Lauderdale, FL
71. Danny Desatnik, Irvine, CA
72. Todd Berry, Tiburon, CA
73. Alexander Domijan, Gainesville, FL
74. Ben Lankenau, Golden, CO
75. Fabian Matthews, Fallbrook, CA
76. Maxx Wattenberg, Muttown, NY
77. David Cotrone, Bradenton, FL
78. Ryan Harrison, Shreveport, LA
79. Thai Tu, Alameda, CA
80. Jordan Rux, Kerrville, TX
81. Russell Brockett, Austin, TX
82. Justin Herzig, Tampa, FL
83. Simon Miller, Plantation, FL
84. Anderson Reed, Daphne, AL
85. Tyler Hochwalt, Scottsdale, AZ
86. Jared Pinsky, Potomac, MD
87. John Lawrence, Marietta, GA
88. David Caplan, Oakton, VA
89. Clark Richardson, Leawood, KS
90. Ravi Yegya-Raman, Cherry Hill, NJ
91. Austin Chafetz, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
92. Sean Doerfler, Flushing, NY
93. Christopher Madden, Lotus, CA
94. Austin Krajicek, Winterhaven, FL
95. Chase Helpingstine, Chapel Hill, NC
96. Ahmad Bright, Boston, MA
97. Austen Kauss, Overland Park, KS
98. David Hopkins, Winston Salem, NC
99. Neil Clausen, Winter Springs, FL
100. Tanz Kane, Lookout Mountain, TN

GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis