2002 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
NOVEMBER 2002 - BOYS' 12 SINGLES


1. Drew Daniel, Mission Hills, KS
2. Maksim Tikhomirov, Philadelphia, PA
3. Daniel Gliner, Pacifica, CA
4. Kayvon Karimi, Plano, TX
5. Shankar Ramaswamy, Cincinnati, OH
6. Rashaad Williams, West Palm Beach, FL
7. Andy Magee, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
8. Alexander Domijan, Gainesville, FL
9. Jarmere Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
10. Conor Biller, Southlake, TX
11. Denis Bogatov, Waukegan, IL
12. Blake Davis, Austin, TX
13. Christopher Speer, Vernon Hills, IL
14. Mieskzo Tomczyk, Maspeth, NY
15. Eddy Oueilhe, San Bernardino, CA
16. David Cotrone, Bradenton, FL
17. Zach Hunter, Fort Lauderdale, FL
18. James Seal, Chattanooga, TN
19. Sam Keeton, Kansas City, MO
20. Todd Berry, Tiburon, CA
21. Oscar Matthews, Newport Beach, CA
22. Ryan Harrison, Shreveport, LA
23. Jantzen Witte, Arlington, TX
24. Devon McCarthy, Cincinnati, OH
25. Thai Tu, Alameda, CA
26. Neil Clausen, Winter Springs, FL
27. Ryan Lisner, Ellicott City, MD
28. Ahmad Bright, Boston, MA
29. Ravi Yegya-Raman, Cherry Hill, NJ
30. Danny Desatnik, Irvine, CA
31. Ty Trombetta, Hallandale, FL
32. Austin Krajicek, Winterhaven, FL
33. Scott Morse, Central Point, OR
34. Anderson Reed, Daphne, AL
35. Matthew Slow, Anaheim, CA
36. David Hopkins, Winston Salem, NC
37. Chase Buchanan, Gahanna, OH
38. Austin Chafetz, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
39. Andrew Veeder, Brevard, NC
40. Jackson Moore, Bradenton, FL
41. Michael Lin, San Diego, CA
42. Ashkan Sheikh, Plano, TX
43. Sky Lovill, Fairfax, CA
44. Daniel Moss, Malibu, CA
45. Joey Burkhardt, St. Augustine, FL
46. Merritt Trigg, Charlotte, NC
47. Christopher Tobias, Granada Hills, CA
48. Carlos Reyes, Fort Lauderdale, FL
49. Casey Watt, Wexford, PA
50. Austin Klores, Franklin, TX
51. Florante Sarmiento, Carson, CA
52. John Sundling, Thousand Oaks, CA
53. Rekhi Little, Delray Beach, FL
54. Ronnie Hulewicz, Tequesta, FL
55. Jason Smith, Davis, CA
56. Tennys Sandgren, Gallatin, TN
57. Jason Zafiros, Alpharetta, GA
58. Sam Kessel, Kensington, CA
59. David Nguyen, Columbia, MD
60. William Federhofer, North Miami, FL
61. Richard Doverspike, Duluth, GA
62. John Christian, Lenexa, KS
63. Zachary Pine, Vienna, VA
64. Chris Bumann, Abilene, TX
65. Powell Porter, Duluth, GA
66. Peter Coulis, Bradenton, FL
67. Tyler Campbell, Bainbridge Island, WA
68. Isamu Tachibana, Austin, TX
69. Dan Couzens, Hartford, CT
70. Rhyne Williams, Knoxville, TN
71. Evan Jurgensen, Monrovia, CA
72. Marc Powers, Stamford, CT
73. Steven Henderson, Poway, CA
74. Stan Breland, Las Vegas, NV
75. Devin Britton, Jackson, MS
76. Adam Bernstein, Weston, FL
77. Ryan Ybarra, Palestine, TX
78. Grant Wilson, Austin, TX
79. Andrew Reiff, Phoenix, AZ
80. Walker Kehrer, Pacific Palisades, CA
81. Christopher Goodwin, Rockville, MD
82. Jonathan Schroeder, Winnetka, IL
83. Max Stevens, Dallas, TX
84. Eric Morgan, Marietta, GA
85. Ricardo Robinson, Tucson, AZ
86. Nicholas Lope, Orinda, CA
87. Tyler Campbell, Bainbridge Island, WA
88. Christophe Mignolet, Vero Beach, FL
89. Andrew Oatman, Austin, TX
90. Parker Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA 91. Denny Fafek, Castro Valley, CA
92. Michael Aston, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
93. Filipp Pogostkin, Bellevue, WA
94. Kevin King, Peachtree City, GA
95. Ben Guthrie, Plano, TX
96. Arie Hefter, Charlottesville, VA
97. Jadon Phillips, Macon, GA
98. Evan King, Chicago, IL
99. Sebastien Fauchet, Pittsford, NY
100. Ryan Gillis, Alpharetta, GA
 

Back to November 2002 Ranking List

As Seen On TV








CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE



Overture Search the Web.
Get 4 DVD's for 49 cents each!




Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!
















Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage