2002 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
APRIL 2002 - BOYS' 16 SINGLES

1. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel FL
2. James Wan, Woodbury, NY
3. Brendan Evans, Key Biscayne, FL
4. Jamil Al-Agba, Bremerton, WA
5. Adam Fass, Parland, FL
6. Jack Li, Irvine, CA
7. Jonathan Howard, Waskom, TX
8. Ricardo Gonzalez-Diaz, Aguadilla, PR
9. John Isner, Greensboro NC
10. Justin Montgomery, Channel Islands, CA
11. Nestor Briceno, Pembroke Pines, FL
12. Jarrett Chirico, Bradenton, FL
13. Luke Shields, Grand Junction, CO
14. Phillip Simmonds, Reston, VA
15. Joey Atas, Baltimore, MD
16. Scott Oudsema, Kalamazoo, MI
17. Robbye Poole, Shreveport, LA
18. Brandon Wai, San Diego, CA
19. Danny Bryan, New Orleans, LA
20. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach, FL
21. Vasili Broissov, Sugar Land, TX
22. Yevgeny Supeko, Billings, MT
23. Robert Cameron, Lenoir City, TN
25. Jarmaine Jenkins, College Park, GA
26. Josh Raff, Haverford, PA
27. Ryan Young, Charleston, SC
28. Joseph McWilliams, Aurora, IL
29. Adam Loucks, Irvine, CA
30. Michael Flowers, Memphis, TN
31. Vahid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth, FL
32. Jason Pinsky, Potomac, MD
33. Christoph Rasmussen, Moraga, CA
34. Michael Ricks, Orinda, CA
35. Jamie Friedland, Glen Cove, NY
36. Benjamin Rogers, Oakridge, TN
37. Eric Riley, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
38. William Jacome, Miami, FL
39. Scoville Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
40. Andrew Mack, Plano, TX
41. Brian Waldorn, Rye, NY
42. Michael Green, Port St. Lucie, FL
43. Konstantin Lazarov, Tampa, FL
44. Timothy Neilly, Bradenton, FL
45. Ruben Gonzales, Terre Haute, IN
46. Todd Paul, Stamford, CT
47. Ryan Heller, Northbrook, IL
48. Bradley Hunter, Atlanta, GA
49. Fred Dewitte, Port St. Lucie, FL
50. Ned Samuelson, Belmont, MA
51. Hooney Shin, League City, TX
52. Robert McNally, Miami, FL
53. Matthew Christian, Troy, MI
54. Nima Roshan, Northridge, CA
55. Travis Helgeson, Overland Park, KS
56. Eric Robertson, Sacramento, CA
57. Alex Probst, Sunrise, FL
58. Nick Rinks, Kalamazoo, MI
59. Robert Gallman, Austin, TX
60. Drew Eberly, Lake Forest, IL
61. Jay Cunningham, Edmond, OK
62. Monte Tucker, Birmingham, AL
63. Nathan Sachs, Alpharetta, GA
64. Michael Samara, Sarasota, FL
65. John Mano, Seal Beach, CA
66. Andrew Husby, Somerset, NJ
67. Treat Huey, Alexandria, VA
68. Philip Kao, Cupertino, CA
69. Jeremey Sonkin, Wheaton, IL
70. Ryan Keckley, South Bend, IN
71. Charn Bak, Beaverton, OR
72. Jack Komar, Lake In The Hill, IL
73. Maciek Sykut, Marathon, FL
74. Kelubia Mabatah, Houston, TX
75. Marek Czerwinski, Birmingham, AL
76. Adam Monich, Ann Arbor, MI
77. Alex Cojanu, Hallandale, FL
78. Nicholas Brunner, Sacramento, CA
79. Nick Hegarty, Saint Joseph, MO
80. Scott Fink, Roslyn Heights, NY
81. Steven Peretz, Brooklyn, NY
82. Ryan Waits, Phoenix, AZ
83. Kyle Tefft, Enid, OK
84. Aaron Phillips, Effingham, IL
85. Brian Hull, Southlake, TX
86. William Gray, Tulsa, OK
87. Travis Maiers, Atlanta, GA
88. Rodney Vickers, Houston, TX
89. Tony Piro, Clifton Park, NY
90. Andrew Hong, Hewlett, NY
91. Trevor McLeod, Kalamazoo, MI
92. John Pettit, Monterey, CA
93. Mark Brodie, Greensboro, NC
94. Ray Wu, Ann Arbor, MI
95. Jason Massembekker, Camarillo, CA
96. Jonathan Sanchez, Fullerton, CA
97. John Houghton, Sewickley, PA
98. Marko Boskovski, Maryland Heights, MO
99. Mak Kendall, Bryn Mawr, PA
100. A.J. Kerin, Saratoga, CA

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Expedia.com - Check in with us!