2003 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
FINAL - BOYS' 12 SINGLES

T1. James Seal, Chattanooga, TN
T1. Maksim Tikhomirov, Philadelphia, PA
T1. Rashaad Williams, West Palm Beach, FL
2. Daniel Gliner, San Bruno, CA
T3. Chase Buchanan, Gahanna, OH
T3. Rhyne Williams, Knoxville, TN
T4. Jarmere Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
T4. Mateusz Kecki, Sacramento, CA
T5. Conor Biller, Southlake, TX
T5. Andy Magee, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
T5. Ryan Noble, Fayetteville, NC
T6. Alexander Domijan, Gainesville, FL
T6. Ty Trombetta, Hallandale, FL
T7. Anderson Reed, Daphne, AL
T7. Christopher Speer, Vernon Hills, IL
8. Denis Bogatov, Waukegan, IL
T9. Blake Davis, Austin, TX
T9. Ryan Harrison, Shreveport, LA
10. Devin Britton, Jackson, MS
T11. Joey Burkhardt, St. Augustine, FL
T11. David Cotrone, Bradenton, FL
T11. Bradley Klahn, Poway, CA
T11. Florante Sarmiento, Carson, CA
T11. Mieskzo Tomczyk, Glendale, NY
T11. Jenson Turner, Woodland Hills, CA
T12. Jeffrey Morris, SW Ranches, FL
T12. Jantzen Witte, Arlington, TX
T13. Devin McCarthy, Cincinnati, OH
T13. Eddy Oueilhe, San Bernadino, CA
T15. Todd Berry, Tiburon, CA
T15. William Federhofer, North Miami, FL
T15. Raymond Sarmiento, Los Angeles, CA
16. Kevin King, Peachtree City, GA
17. Adam Bernstein, Weston, FL
T18. Ben Guthrie, Plano, TX
T18. Samuel Keeton, Kansas City, MO
T18. Oscar Matthews, Newport Beach, CA
T19. Marc Powers, Stamford, CT
T19. Carlos Reyes, Fort Lauderdale, FL
T19. Tennys Sandgren, Gallatin, TN
T20. Jordan Cox, Duluth, GA
T20. Austin Krajicek, Seffner, FL
T21. Christopher Goodwin, Rockville, MD
T21. Charlie Jones, Destrehan, LA
T21. Isamu Tachibana, Austin, TX
22. Augie Bloom, Hinsdale, IL
T23. Daniel Kreyman, Long Beach, NY
T23. Michael Vutam, Plano, TX
T24. Frank Carleton, Jenkintown, PA
T24. Erik Hannah, Bradenton, FL
T24. Max Stevens, Dallas, TX
T25. Austin Klores, Franklin, TX
T25. Jackson Moore, Bradenton, FL
T25. Matthew Siow, Anaheim, CA
T25. Grant Wilson, Austin, TX
26. Michael Lin, San Diego, CA
T27. Stan Breland, Las Vegas, NV
T27. Evan King, Chicago, IL
T27. Andrew Veeder, Brevard, NC
T28. Harry Fowler, Houston, TX
T28. Merritt Trigg, Charlotte, NC
T28. Sam Wells, Sudbury, MA
T29. Scott Morse, Central Point, OR
T29. William Parker, Shelby, NC
T29. Joel Samaha, Tampa, FL
30. Russell Bader, Austin, TX
31. Chris Fotopoulos, Prairie Village, KS
T32. Dominic Bermudez, Tucson, AZ
T32. Juan Bolona, Miami Beach, FL
T32. Daven Brodess, Scottsdale, AZ
T32. Rekhi Little, Delray Beach, FL
33. Ricardo Robinson, Tucson, AZ
T34. David Holland, Pennington, NJ
T34. Walker Kehrer, Pacific Palisades, CA
T34. Casey Watt, Wexford, PA
T35. Sekou Coke Bangoura, Bradenton, FL
T35. Kevin Cheng, Santa Barbara, CA
T35. Robbie Erani, New York, NY
T36. Ryan Lipman, Nashville, TN
T36. Jonathan Vesely, Gainesville, FL
37. Parker Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA
T38. Nicholas Gutsche, Sarasota, FL
T38. Sky Louvill, Fairfax, CA
T38. Eric Rothschild, Westport, CT
39. Denis Kudla, Fairfax, VA
40. Timothy Lozinak, Churchville, MD
T41. Tyler Bowman, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
T41. Spencer Smith, Salt Lake City, UT
T41. Robert Wong, Old Greenwich, CT
42. Alex Rovello, Portland, OR
T43. Austin Chafetz, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
T43. Michael Lampa, Wanamassa, NJ
T43. Jason Zafiros, Alpharetta, GA
T44. Charlie Alvarado, Costa Mesa, CA
T44. Chris Bumann, Abilene, TX
T45. Andy Cooper, Albuquerque, NM
T45. Christopher Tobias, Monrovia, CA
T47. Steven Henderson, Poway, CA
T47. Moushe Hovhannisyan, Los Angeles, CA
T47. Chicara Kidera, St. Louis, MO
T47. Thomas Wilson, San Antonio, TX
T48. George Gianakos, Lynchburg, VA
T48. Zachary Pine, Vienna, VA
49. Mark Verstraete, Marietta, GA
T50. Will Reynolds, Chattanooga, TN
T50. John Sundling, Davis, CA
T51. Mika De Coster, Coto De Caza, CA
T51. Daniel Moss, Malibu, CA
T52. John Thomas Christian, Lenexa, KS
T52. Sebastien Fauchet, Pittsford, NY
T52. Jeffrey Kamei, Downey, CA
53. Jason Magnes, Short Hills, NJ
54. Jack Sock, Lincoln, NE
55. Joshua Tchan, Lincoln, NE
T56. Richard Doverspike, Duluth, GA
T56. Tyler Droll, Duluth, GA
T56. Christophe Mignolet, Vero Beach, FL
57. Scott Libby, Atlanta, GA
T58. Jonathan Hardy, Boca Raton, FL
T58. Billy Strunk, Cincinnati, OH
59. Benjamin Chen, Spring, TX
T60. Geoffrey Lewis, Durango, CO
T60. Jonathan Schroeder, Winnetka, IL
T60. Daniel Whitehead, Sugar Land, TX
T60. Ryan Anthony Ybarra, Palestine, TX
T61. Ian Chadwell, Franklin, TN
T61. Jason Smith, Davis, CA
62. William Schumacher, New Orleans, LA
T63. Kacob Jung, Upland, CA
T63. Powell Porter, Duluth, GA
T63. Bryan Welnetz, Laredo, TX
T64. CJ Griffin, Portland, MI
T64. Joseph West, St. Louis, MO
65. Shane Foster, Tucson, AZ
T66. Evan Corona-Saunders, Houston, TX
T66. Nicholas Lopez, Orinda, CA
T66. Alvin Tsang, Raleigh, NC
67. Kevin McMillen, Richmond, VA
T68. Daniel Hoffman, Atherton, CA
T68. Filipp Pogostkin, Bellevue, WA
T68. Andrew Reiff, Phoenix, AZ
T68. Bryan Swartz, Sarasota, FL
69. Brian Fang, Hacienda Heights, CA
T70. Taylor Hairston, Upper Marlboro, MD
T70. Jadon Phillips, Macon, GA
T71. Emmett Egger, Issaquah, WA
T71. Gary Kushnirovich, Brooklyn, NY
T71. David Nichols, Las Vegas, NV
72. Alec Parower, Mout Kisco, NY
73. Zachary Weiss, Great Neck, NY
74. Christopher Freeman, San Clemente, CA
T75. David Chader, Richmondville, NY
T75. Daniel Kane, Agoura Hills, CA
T75. Parker Sitkowski, Longwood, FL
 

Back to Final 2003 Singles Ranking List


James Seal


Rashaad Williams


Rhyne Williams


Jarmere Jenkins


Alexander Damijan


Denis Bogotov


Blake Davis


Ryan Harrison


Devin Britton


Joey Burkhardt


Bradley Klahn


Mieskzo Tomczyk


Devin McCarthy


Kevin King
Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial









Tennis Tickets









Try Gevalia today & get a coffeemaker, mugs & scoop FREE!




WOW Earnings




Heel That Pain









Improve Your SAT or ACT Score




Science Fiction Book Club




Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis









CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE










On Court Off Court









COURTSIDE TENNIS APPAREL









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage