2003 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
SEPTEMBER - BOYS' 16 SINGLES


1. Maciek Sykut, Marathon, FL
2. Marc Spicijaric, Wesley Chapel, FL
3. Timothy Smyczek, Hales Corners, WI
4. Gary Sacks, Calabasas Hills, CA
5. Chong Wang, Corpus Christi, TX
6. Alexander Clayton, Fort Lauderdale, FL
7. Blake Boswell, Tulsa, OK
8. Adam Monich, Ann Arbor, MI
9. Sheeva Parbhu, Omaha, NE
10. Andrew Orban, Fayetteville, NC
11. Matt Bruch, Lake Forest, IL
12. Andrew Roth, Houston, TX
13. Brandon Davis, Austin, TX
14. Paul Koenke, Denver, CO
15. Billy Heiser, Vernon Hills, IL
16. Lee Singer, Laguna Niguel, CA
17. Jean Yves Aubone, Miami, FL
18. Evan Dufaux, Tampa, FL
19. Ken Kao, Cupertino, CA
20. Kaes Van'tHof, Newport Beach, CA
21. William Mertz, Silver Spring, MD
22. Michael Gee, Staten Island, NY
23. Ric Mortera, Beaverton, OR
24. Stefan Hardy, Santa Maria, CA
25. Marcus Fugate, Fairport, NY
26. Brett Helgeson, Overland Park, KS
27. Tyler Tarnasky, Dallas, TX
28. Sam Querrey, Thousand Oaks, CA
29. Patrick Rose, Glencoe, IL
30. Taylor Fogleman, New Orleans, LA
31. Bryan Koniecko, Jericho, NY
32. Shan Sondhu, Laguna Niguel, CA
33. Nick Meros, Tallahassee, FL
34. Christian Welte, Moylan, PA
35. Derek Danziger, Pleasantville, NY
36. Spencer Vegosen, Chicago, IL
37. Jay Wong, Cupertino, CA
38. Joel Kincaid, Portland, OR
39. Kallim Stewart, Bloomington, IN
40. Nick Savage, Southampton, NJ
41. Nikolas Cromydas, Glenview, IL
42. Okechi Womeodu, Memphis, TN
43. Jay Goldman, Worcester, MA
44. Andrew Stubbs, Hilton Head, SC
45. Chi Pham, Minneapolis, MN
46. Carston Ball, Newport Beach, CA
47. Justin Kronauge, Dayton, OH
48. Kareem Berdai, San Jose, CA
49. Rook Schellenberg, Dallas, TX
50. Tony Teufel, Cincinnati, OH
51. Wesley Hancock, Saint George, UT
52. Sasha Ermakov, Flower Mound, TX
53. Joshua Varela, Athens, GA
54. Brian Brogan, Los Gatos, CA
55. Brendan Lynch, North Potomac, MD
56. TJ Bellama, Vienna, VA
57. Marc Dwyer, Peachtree City,GA
58. Daniel Urban, West Orange, NJ
59. Alex Lambropoulos, Lake Forest, IL
60. Jamie Hunt, San Antonio, TX
61. Nathan Rosenfeld, Aventura, FL
62. Bradley Mixson, Miami, FL
63. Davey Sandgren, Gallatin, TN
64. Brian Compton, Cincinnati, OH
65. Kevin Hayward, Ann Arbor, MI
66. Michael Venus, Orlando, FL
67. Brian Hanus, Palatine, IL
68. Douglas Perrin, Atlanta, GA
69. Peter Aarts, Pound Ridge, NY
70. Justin Fox, Atlantic Beach, NY
71. Daniel Knause, Greer, SC
72. Max Taylor, Fresno, CA
73. Eric Rubens, San Diego, CA
74. Kevin Fleck, Statesville, NC
75. Marcel Goodman, Great Neck, NY
76. Peter Kung, Bellevue, WA
77. Jeffrey Zeller, Engelwood, CO
78. Tommy Hicks, Portland, OR
79. Alexander Rosinski, Tiburon, CA
80. Bobby Deye, Naples, FL
81. Scott Lieberman, Riverwoods, IL
82. Thong Tu, Alameda, CA
83. Blaine Shields, Novato, CA
84. Branden Joost, Tecumseh, KS
85. Blake Strode, Bridgeton, MO
86. Michael Goodwin, Rockville, MD
87. Michael Sroczynski, Chatham, NJ
88. George Entis, Monterey, CA
89. Zachary Wolfe, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
90. Samuel Garland, Bradenton, FL
91. Michael O'Connell,Holland, OH
92. Michael Caldwell, Encinitas, CA
93. Ira Reibeisen, Armonk, NY
94. Kyle Baker, Acworth, GA
95. Peter Luck, Goshen, NY
96. Aneal Vallurupalli, Plano, TX
97. Christian Guevara, Parkland, FL
98. Scott Hohenstein, Anaheim, CA
99. Ari Gayer, Hollis, NY
100. Kenneth McGovern, Pembroke Pines, FL
 

Back to September 2003 Ranking List


Maciek Sykut




Tennis Tickets







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







On Court Off Court







Sign The Banner For The Tennis Channel







Tennis Mundo Search Engine










Save At The Pump











Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage