2003 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
NOVEMBER - BOYS' 16 SINGLES


1. Gary Sacks, Calabasas Hills, CA
2. Timothy Smyczek, Hales Corners, WI
3. Marc Spicijaric, Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Matt Bruch, Lake Forest, IL
5. Chong Wang, Corpus Christi, TX
6. Andrew Orban, Fayetteville, NC
7. Marcus Fugate, Fairport, NY
8. Christopher Chirico, Bradenton, FL
9. Blake Boswell, Tulsa, OK
10. Jessie Levine, Boca Raton, FL
11. Jean Yves Aubone, Miami, FL
12. Lee Singer, Laguna Niguel, CA
13. Paul Koenke, Denver, CO
14. Alexander Clayton, Fort Lauderdale, FL
15. Bryan Koniecko, Jericho, NY
16. Brian Hanus, Palatine, IL
17. Stefan Hardy, Santa Maria, CA
18. Joshua Varela, Athens, GA
19. Michael Gee, Staten Island, NY
20. Ken Kao, Cupertino, CA
21. Dylan Arnould, Florence, MA
22. Jonathan Boym, Marlboro, NJ
23. Nick Meros, Tallahassee, FL
24. Justin Kronauge, Dayton, OH
25. Tyler Tarnasky, Dallas, TX
26. Jamie Hunt, San Antonio, TX
27. Rook Schellenberg, Dallas, TX
28. Jay Wong, Cupertino, CA
29. William Mertz, Silver Spring, MD
30. Christian Welte, Moylan, PA
31. Ric Mortera, Beaverton, OR
32. Spencer Vegosen, Chicago, IL
33. Sam Querrey, Thousand Oaks, CA
34. Nick Savage, Southampton, NJ
35. Brett Helgeson, Overland Park, KS
36. Kallim Stewart, Bloomington, IN
37. Taylor Fogleman, New Orleans, LA
38. Carsten Ball, Newport Beach, CA
39. Tony Teufel, Cincinnati, OH
40. Marc Dwyer, Peachtree City, GA
41. Okechi Womeodu, Memphis, TN
42. Kareem Berdai, San Jose, CA
43. Patrick Rose, Glencoe, IL
44. Shan Sondhu, Laguna Niguel, CA
45. Andrew Stubbs, Hilton Head, SC
46. Brian Brogan, Los Gatos, CA
47. Jay Goldman, Worcester, MA
48. Joel Kincaid, Portland, OR
49. Sasha Ermakov, Flower Mound, TX
50. Chi Pham, Minneapolis, MN
51. Peter Aarts, Pound Ridge, NY
52. Michael Venus, Orlando, FL
53. Evan Dufaux, Tampa, FL
54. Bradley Mixson, Miami, FL
55. Brendan Lynch, North Potomac, MD
56. Davey Sandgren, Gallatin, TN
57. TJ Bellama, Vienna, VA
58. Justin Fox, Atlantic Beach, NY
59. Nathan Rosenfeld, Aventura, FL
60. Wesley Hancock, Saint George, UT
61. Peter Kung, Bellevue, WA
62. Jason McNaughton, San Diego, CA
63. Kevin Hayward, Ann Arbor, MI
64. Douglas Perrin, Atlanta, GA
65. Kevin Fleck, Statesville, NC
66. Michael Goodwin, Rockville, MD
67. Stephen Shao, Greenville, TN
68. Mike Beatty, Cincinnati, OH
69. Daniel Knause, Greer, SC
70. Ryan Farlow, Madison, MS
71. Andrew Bailey, Tallahassee, FL
72. Scott Lieberman, Riverwoods, IL
73. Jeffrey Zeller, Engelwood, CO
74. Michael Sroczynski, Chatham, NJ
75. Ari Gayer, Hollis, NY
76. Michael O'Connell, Holland, OH
77. Alexander Rosinski, Tiburon, CA
78. Samuel Garland, Bradenton, FL
79. Max Taylor, Fresno, CA
80. Marcel Goodman, Great Neck, NY
81. Stephen Shields, West Point, MS
82. Kyle Baker, Acworth, GA
83. Christian Guevara, Parkland, FL
84. Blaine Shields, Novato, CA
85. Thong Tu, Alameda, CA
86. Bobby Deye, Naples, FL
87. Tommy Hicks, Portland, OR
88. Branden Joost, Tecumseh, KS
89. Eric Rubens, San Diego, CA
90. Trey Taylor, Allenwood, NJ
91. Ira Reibeisen, Armonk, NY
92. George Navas, Bellair, FL
93. George Entis, Monterey, CA
94. Blake Strode, Bridgeton, MO
95. Zachary Wolfe, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
96. Stephen Robertson, Tualatin, OR
97. Peter Luck, Goshen, NY
98. James Roesch, Melbourne, FL
99. Conor Pollock, San Antonio, TX
100. Michael Coleman, Bowie, MD
 

Back to November 2003 Ranking List







Tennis Tickets








TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial






















CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Go Tennis - It's Tennis On The Net







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage