2003 UNITED STATES TENNIS ASSOCIATION NATIONAL JUNIOR RANKINGS-OCTOBER BOYS 18

2003 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR MONTHLY RANKINGS
OCTOBER - BOYS' 18 SINGLES


1. Robert Yim, Glendale, CA
2. Nestor Briceno, Pembroke Pines, FL
3. Josh Cohen, Weston, FL
4. Alex Kuznetsov, Richboro, PA
5. John Isner, Greensboro, NC
6. Scott Oudsema, Portage, MI
7. Jeffrey Das, Fullerton, CA
8. Scoville Jenkins, Atlanta, GA
9. Phillip Simmonds, Reston, VA
10. Denis Zivkovic, Surfside, FL
11. Stephen Bass, Bronxville, NY
12. Robert Cameron, Lenoir City, TN
13. Andre Iriarte, Rockville, MD
14. Yevgeny Supeko, Ojai, CA
15. Jarrett Chirico, Bradenton, FL
16. Mykyta Kryvonos, Flushing, NY
17. Gregory Ouellette, Ormond Beach, FL
18. Joseph Atas, Baltimore, MD
19. Christoph Rasmussen, Moraga, CA
20. Ricardo Gonzalez, Aguadilla, PR
21. Timothy Neilly, Bradenton, FL
22. Robbye Poole, Ridgeland, MS
23. Ned Samuelson, Belmont, MA
24. Ashwat Sarohia, Altadena, CA
25. Travis Helgeson, Overland Park, KS
26. Sukhwa Young, Wesley Chapel, FL
27. Jamie Friedland, Glen Cove, NY
28. Brandon Wai, San Diego, CA
29. Alex Stone, Bronx, NY
30. Jack Li, Irvine, CA
31. Christopher Chirico, Bradenton, FL
32. Vahid Mirzadeh, Wellington, FL
33. Danny Bryan, New Orleans, LA
34. Treat Huey, Alexandria, VA
35. Richard Johnson, Grand Junction, CO
36. Benjamin Rogers, Oak Ridge, TN
37. Nathan Sachs, Alpharetta, GA
38. Christopher Clayton, Fort Lauderdale, FL
39. Ryan Heller, Northbrook, IL
40. Andrew Roth, Houston, TX
41. Ryan Preston, Northbrook, IL
42. Michael Shabaz, Reston, VA
43. Philip Kao, Cupertino, CA
44. Steven Peretz, Brooklyn, NY
45. Ryan Keckley, South Bend, IN
46. Christian Hand, Placentia, CA
47. Jason Pinsky, Potomac, MD
48. Ruben Gonzales, Terre Haute, IN
49. Hubert Chodkiewicz, Austin, TX
50. Chris Klingemann, Bradenton, FL
51. Vivekan Subramanian, East Brunswick, NJ
52. Tyler Browne, Walnut Creek, CA
53. Alex Ortega, Miami, FL
54. Michael Green, Port St. Lucie, FL
55. Todd Paul, Stamford, CT
56. Nima Roshan, Northridge, CA
57. Alexandru Cojanu, Halandale Beach, FL
58. Michael McCarthy, Cincinnati, OH
59. Scott Fink, Roslyn Heights, NY
60. Gary Sacks, Calabasas Hills, CA
61. Joseph McWilliams, Aurora, IL
62. Jordan DeLass, Marietta, GA
63. Jon Reckewey, Lincoln, NE
64. Ryan Berger, Grand Rapids, MI
65. Andrew Mack, Plano, TX
66. Jeremy Sonkin, Wheaton, IL
67. John Hoyes, Miami, FL
68. Kaes Van't Hof, Newport Beach, CA
69. Eric Hodgman, Kalamazoo, MI
70. Michael Johnson, Bradenton, FL
71. Matthew Christian, Troy, MI
72. Brandon Davis, Austin, TX
73. Eric Riley, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
74. Aaron Ellis, Hayward, CA
75. Robert Gallman, Dallas, TX
76. James Ludlow, Salt Lake City, UT
77. Eric Roberson, Sacramento, CA
78. Sheeva Parbhu, Omaha, NE
79. Maciek Sykut, Marathon, FL
80. Monte Tucker, Birmingham, AL
81. R. Nick Hegarty, St. Joseph, MO
82. Ashwin Kumar, Round Rock, TX
83. Chong Wang, Houston, TX
84. Nolan Polley, Lexington, KY
85. Matthew Ozurovich, Mission Viejo, CA
86. Shane LaPorte, Hermosa Beach, CA
87. Drew Eberly, Lake Forest, IL
88. Nick Rinks, Kalamazoo, MI
89. Nicholas Edlefsen, Lafayette, CA
90. Nate Nelms, St. Mary's, GA
91. Luka Cerenko, Atlanta, GA
92. Tye Myers, Naples, FL
93. Andrew Eklov, Manhattan Beach, CA
94. Jason Mossembekker, Camarillo< CA
95. Michael Scherer, Potomac, MD
96. Marek Czerwinski, Birmingham, MI
97. Hoony Shin, Houston, TX
98. Taylor Striplin, Birmingham, AL
99. Matthew Bain, Georgetown, TX
100. Scott Deneberg, Trumbull, CT
 

Back to October 2003 Ranking List

Robert Yim
Robert Yim




Tennis Tickets







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial






















CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner


Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage