FINAL 1999 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR RANKINGS
Boys 16

EssayEdge Application Essay Service
SINGLES
Robby Ginepri
1. Robby Ginepri, Marietta GA
2. Jesse Witten, Naples FL
3. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton FL
4. Sam Warburg, Sacramento CA
5. Ryan Heinberg, Agoura Hills CA
6. Hamid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
7. KC Corkery, Manhattan Beach CA
8. Todd Widom, Coral Springs FL
9. Roger Gubser, Laredo TX
10. Brian Wright, Fresno CA
11. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
12. Alexandru Popescu, Stamford CT
13. Chris Brandi, Gainesville FL
14. Nathan Thompson, Baltimore MD
15. Avery Ticer, Amarillo TX
16. Doug Stewart, Malibu CA
17. Rajeev Ram, Carmel IN
18. Kean Feeder, Portland OR
19. Jeff Kazarian, Rolling Hills Es CA
20. Jonathan Chu, New York NY
21. Prakash Amritraj, Encino CA
22. Jonathan Stokke, Chapel Hill NC
23. Joseph Kao, Fullerton CA
24. Henry Mak, Irvine CA
25. Sean Kelleher, Forty Fort PA
26. David Lynn, Clarkston MI
27. Drew Hoskins, Rossmoor CA
28. Rylan Rizza, Rancho Palos Ver CA
29. Ryan Sherry, Fort Myers FL
30. Shannon Buck, Dover DE
31. Brent D'amico, Aurora CO
32. Johnny Lu, Louisville KY
33. Derrick Bauer, Marina Del Rey CA
34. Peter Shults, Little Rock AR
35. Colin Purcell, Louisville KY
36. Jeffrey Kader, Geneva OH
37. Ikaika Jobe, Honolulu HI
38. Jason Zimmermann, West Chester OH
39. Jeffrey Groslimond, Dunwoody GA
40. Josh Burman, Boca Raton FL
41. Conner Murnighan, GlenviewIL
42. Cameron Marshall, Prospect KY
43. Bernard Tsepelman, Forest Hills NY
44. Ryan Mcnaughton, San Diego CA
45. Matthew Loucks, Irvine CA
46. Zachary Gallin, Setauket NY
47. Alexandre Anselme, Santa Monica CA
48. Derrick J. Spice, North Olmsted OH
49. Sydney Jim, Sugar Land TX
50. PJ Passalacqua, North Brunswick NJ
51. Jonathan Janda, Shelby NC
52. Lester Cook, Calabasas CA
53. Ryan Murphy, Houston TX
54. Mat Cloer, Linville NC
55. David Kowalski, Carlsbad NM
56. Phillip Lem, Leawood KS
57. Ricky Butenko, Graham WA
58. Brent Saiontz, Miami FL
59. Matthew Hane, Walterboro SC
60. Jason Mallaiah, Sanford FL
61. Daniel Haimovic, Mill Neck NY
62. Stephen Amritraj, Calabasas CA
63. Darrin Cohen, Lafayette CA
64. Brandon Gill, Indianapolis IN
65. Brett Joelson, Plano TX
66. Paul White, Lake Charles LA
67. Jimmy Bass, Bronxville NY
68. Scott Brown, Ballwin MO
69. Vinay Annigeri, Manchester CT
70. James Pade, Woodside CA
71. Chasen Cohen, Henderson NV
72. Val Banada, North Miami Bch FL
73. Matthew Lockin, Lilburn GA
74. Stephen Rozek, Chardon OH
75. David J. Geatz, Minneapolis MN
76. David Emery, Fairfax VA
77. Reed Hagmann, Short Hills NJ
78. Josh Cohen, Weston FL
79. John H.Curtis, Memphis TN
80. Reid Strand, Corpus Christi TX
81. Chris Kwon, Boca Raton FL
82. Zachary Malmgren, Cibolo TX
83. Christopher Brown, Rockville MD
84. Dustin Tsu, San Marino CA
85. Michael Delany, Milton MA
86. Chris Gonyer, Louisville KY
87. Paul Ramy, Sarasota FL
88. Francisco Zepponi, Pleasanton CA
89. Nick Meythaler, Owensboro KY
90. Ludovit Zywczak, Grapevine TX
91. William Lefevre, Lafayette LA
92. Brandon Weiskopf, New York NY
93. Aaron Yovan, Irvine CA
94. Ian Bliss, Plainview NY
95. Stephen Nolen, Aurora CO
96. Ryler Deheart, Tampa FL
97. Scott Stewart, Malibu CA
98. Julian Cheng, Hillsborough CA
99. Brian Morton, Costa Mesa CA
100. Robert Yim, Glendale CA
101 Jason Varela, Athens GA
102. Julian Stokes, Naples FL
103. Malcolm Scatliffe, San Bernandino CA
104. Zachary Smith, Rochester MN
105. Christopher Lam, Honolulu HI
106. Sebring Sierra, Tampa FL
107. Jeff Carter, Mendhamh NJ
108. David Hiniker, Ann Arbor MI
109. RJ Murray, Clearwater FL
110. Jordan Dolberg, Pembroke Pines FL
111. Patrick Briaud, College Station TX
112. Eric Hechtman, Miami FL
113. Chad Tsuda, Boulder CO
114. Steven Liao, Sugarland TX
115. Jason Mednick, Laguna Niguel CA
116. Garrett Wong, Thousand Oaks CA
117. Jon Magnes, Short Hills NJ
118. Milosz Gudzowski, Houston TX
119. Beau Smith, Portland OR
120. Vincent Perna, New Rochelle NY
121. Nicholas Goldberg, Albuquerque NM
122. Jason Nguyen, Chatsworth CA
123. Gustavo Sanchez, Torrimar Guaynab
124. Andres Iriarte, Gaithersburg MD
125. Babak Alidoosti, Frederick MD
126. Joseph Smeeton, Wilmette IL
127. Danny Babkes, Ellicott City MD
128. Andres Reyes, Lexington MA
129. Hunter Emmott, Cypress TX
130. Bryson Bowden, Arlington TX
131. Patrick Buchanan, Fullerton CA
132. Lance Vodicka, St. Louis MO
133. Colin O'Grady, Tempe AZ
134. Chuck Perrin, Powder Springs GA
135. Alex Strom, Millbrae CA
136. Craig Rubin, Sands Point NY
137. Andrew Formanczyk, Rochester MI
138. Steven Kane, Nokomis FL
139. Eric Langenkamp, Scarsdale NY
140. Andrew Rabens, Berkeley CA
141. John Lucas, Bellaire TX
142. Rajeev Emany, Sinking Spring PA
143. Matt McClure, West Chester IL
144. Ashwat Sarohia, Altadena CA
145. Jesse Ferlianto, Canyon Country CA
146. Jason Cordova, Lake Mary FL
147. Gordon Hong, Arcadia CA
148. Stefan Rozycki, Modesto CA
149. Hunter Benson, Little Rock AR
150. Adam Rubenstein, Northbrook IL
151. Nathan Edmunds, Birmingham MI
152. Jesse Inghelram, San Francisco CA
153. Justin Ingoglia, North Caldwell NJ
154. Taylor Bedilion, San Anslemo CA
155. Matthew Cabana, Plantation FL
156. Morgan Bauer, New York NY
156. Brad Rhodes, Mooresville IN
158. Tony Tran, Wyoming MI
159. Allen Simmons, Clinton SC
160. Ryan Mcbride, Tempe AR
161. Rob Cassidy, Greenville SC
162. Eric Hage, Dallas TX
163. Eric Thomas, Cincinnati OH
164. Alfonso Brigham, Culver City CA
165. Ngon Huynh, Campbell CA
166. Clint Keithley, Valparaiso IN
167. Jeffrey Lusk, Shreveport LA
168. Tommy Ostenson, Jackson MS
169. Joshua Braley, Geneva IL
170. Tony Epkey, Greenwood IN
171. Frank Green, Philadelphia PA
172. Brett Ross, Roswell GA
173. Jimmy Moore, Purchase NY
174. Davy Lee, Tulsa OK
175. Joseph Freeman, Philadelphia PA
176. Sean Mckean, Pacific Palisade CA
177. Nathaniel Emge, Evansville IN
178. Jon Reckewey, Lincoln NE
179. Zachary Pasanen, North Andover MA
180. C M. Smith, Baton Rouge LA
181. Neil Kenner, Dallas TX
182. Tommy Garrison, Enid OK
183. Ryan Stotland, Boise ID
184. Bart Fremin, New Iberia LA
185. Hart Ku, Roslyn NY
186. Bryan Wooten, Houston TX
187. Brett Scroggins, Decatur IL
188. Paul Mcnaughton, Hinsdale IL
189. Blake Willmarth, Grosse Pointe MI
190. Noah Tyler, Winter Springs FL
191. Matt Cherner-Ranft, Moylan PA
192. Ryan Peisel, Savannah GA
193. Dillon Walker, Dallas TX
194. Ross Wilson, Toledo OH
195. Steve Roszak, Shawnee Mission KS
196. Seth Fogelman, Naples FL
197. John Nallon, Garland TX
198. Brad Pomeroy, Asheville NC
199. Dasef Weems, Atlanta GA
200. Todd Wojtkowski, Hubbard OH
201. Eric Nelson, Little Rock AR
202. Alex Jacobs, Westport CT
203. Beck Roghaar, Ogden UT
204. Nicolas Rose, Raleigh NC
205. Kevin Borzenski, Lansing MI
206. Tyler McClung, Puyallup WA
207. Alex Hume, Alexandria VA
208. Whitney Livingston, Sacramento CA
209. Eric Baumgardner, Hoover Pkwy AL
210. Alexander Conti, Grosse Pte Woods MI
211. Michael Brown, Portage MI
212. Chris Dong, Charleston SC
213. William Chappell, Knoxville TN
214. Loren Collins, Dallas TX
215. Joel Kielbowicz, Henderson NV
216. Anthony Pu, Princeton Junct NJ
217. Stephen Mantzouris, Fayetteville NC
218. Spencer Straub, Milwaukie OR
219. Colin Foster, Western Springs IL
220. Michael Findling, Livonia MI
221. Zachary Cardais, Charlotte NC
222. Brenton James, Peachtree City GA
223. Peter Farkas, Ojai CA
224. Zack Miller, Kansas City MO
225. Josh Rubens, Wynnewood PA
226. Steven Hsu, Upland CA
227. Braden Olson, Missoula MT
228. Cameron Greenwood, Salt Lake City UT
229. Marcus Boyer, Baton Rouge LA
230. David P. Trier, Louisville KY
231. Justin Levy, Pasadena CA
232. Matt Coin, Wenonah NJ
233. Matthew Feldman, Hewlett NY
234. Talley Parker, Rogers AR
235. Sean Hubbard, Las Vegas NV
236. John Bois, Colorado Springs CO
237. Matthew Drummond, Jasper AL
238. Mark Weinig, West, Aurora CO
239. Charlie Seltzer, Edina MN
240. Kiernan Laughlin, Chester NJ
241. Wayne Hu, Eagan MN
242. Kevin Ching, Honolulu HI
DOUBLES
1. Rajeev Ram/Johathan Stokke)
2. Stephen Amritraj/Sam Warburg
3. Prakash Amritraj/K.C. Corkery
4. Jef Kazarian/Rylan Rizza
5. Brent D'Amico/Roger Gubser
6. Chasen Cohen/Brandon Gill
7. Matt Loucks/Aaron Yovan
8. Derrick Bauer/Drew Hoskins
9. Conner Murnighan/Jason Zimmer
10. Doug Stewart/Scott Stewart
11. Tommy Garrison/Phillip Lem
12. Kean Feeder/Brett Joelson
13. Jeff Kader/Stephen Rozek
14. Patrick Briaud/Sydney Jim
15. John Lucas/Ryan Murphy
16. Hunter Lee Emmott/Zachary Malmgren
17. Jonathan Janda/Peter Shults
18. Matthew McClure/Derrick Spice
19. Jason Cordova/Ryler Deheart
20. Zach Cardais/Ryan Peisel
21. Hart Ku/Eric Langenkamp
22. Jimmy Bass/Reed Hagmann
23. Daniel Haimovic/Vincent Perna
24. Ikaika Jobe/Chris Lam
25. Julian Cheng/Brian Wright

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Tennis

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis