FINAL 1999 USTA NATIONAL JUNIOR RANKINGS
Boys 18

Please visit our sponsors.

SINGLES
Andy Roddick
1. Andy Roddick, Boca Raton FL
2. Tres Davis, Austin TX
3. Robby Ginepri, Marietta GA
4. Eric Nunez, Aventura FL
5. Lesley Joseph, Rock Hill SC
6. Philip Stolt, Upp Saddle River NJ
7. Alex Bogomolov, Miami FL
8. John P. Fruttero, San Marino CA
9. Ryan Newport, Cypress TX
10. Yorke Allen, Mclean VA
11. Robert Kowalczyk, Vero Beach FL
12. Bobby Reynolds, Acworth GA
13. Justin Natale, Flushing NY
14. Brandon Wagner, Tampa FL
15. Ryan Haviland, Sumter SC
16. Steve Berke, North Miami Bch FL
17. Jeremy Wurtzman, Rochester NY
18. Amer Delic, Jacksonville FL
19. Chris Martin, Key Biscayne FL
20. Travis Rettenmaier, Camarillo CA
21. Phillip Metz, Mentor OH
21. Ryan Redondo, Ojai CA
23. Aleksey Bubis, Palm Harbor FL
24. Chris Wettengel, Bentonville AR
25. Alastair Jenkin, Boca Raton FL
26. Michael Murray, Clearwater FL
27. Jason Ontog, Chattanooga TN
28. Michael Calkins, Portland OR
29. Wade Orr, Clarksville TN
30. Adrian Bohane, West Palm Beach FL
31. Hamid Mirzadeh, Lake Worth FL
32. Nicholas Monroe, Olathe KS
33. Zoran Korac, San Marino CA
34. Sean O'Connor, Lomita CA
35. Chip Webb, Chattanooga TN
36. Jason Pongsrikul, San Diego CA
37. Philip Sheng, Thousand Oaks CA
38. Oleg Novinkov, Houston, TX
39. Lee T. Walker, Jackson TN
40. Thomas Hanus, Palatine IL
41. Brian Wilson, San Marcos CA
42. Michael Rubin, Canton OH
43. Stephen Moros, Sarasota FL
44. Lee Porter, Chapin SC
45. Dong W. Kim, Pueblo CO
46. Jackie Jenkins, College Park GA
47. Cliff Nguyen, Lansdale PA
48. Rajeev Ram, Carmel IN
49. David Tzou, Tucson AZ
50. Mark Riddell, Sarasota FL
51. Bucky Mink, Carrollton TX
52. Chad Harris, Aurora CO
53. Anthony Jackson, Glendale WI
54. Luis Haddock, Arbolada, Caguas PR
55. David Loewenthal, Franklin Lakes NJ
56. Josh Axler, Huntington NY
57. Ryan Browne, Walnut Creek CA
58. Ryan Haymond, Bakersfield CA
59. Trevor Smith, Hilton Head SC
60. Ross Greenstein, Minnetonka MN
61. Carl McCafferty, Highland CA
62. Ytai Abougzir, Boca Raton FL
63. West Nott, Midland MI
64. Alex Herrera, Gadsden AL
65. Reinaldo Valor, Clearwater FL
66. Troy Hahn, Indianapolis IN
67. Timothy Kofol, Bronxville NY
68. Zach Dailey, Memphis TN
69. Nicholas Weiss, Santa Monica CA
70. James Caiati, Greenwich CT
71. Will Clinton, Dallas TX
72. Thomas Lloyd, Yorba Linda CA
73. Trent Brendon, Victorville CA
74. Damiisa Robinson, Washington DC
75. Geoff Boyd, Tucker GA
76. David Goldman, Miami FL
77. Cory Ross, Littleton CO
78. Bo Wiegand, Pittsburgh PA
79. Kyle True, Bowling Green KY
80. Scott Schnugg, Medford OR
81. Ryan Gerstner, Austin TX
82. David Lynn, Clarkston MI
83. Daniel Friedman, Gainesville FL
84. Ramez Qamer, Fairfax VA
85. Eric Robertson, Milwaukee WI
86. Alberto Francis, Mcallen TX
87. Kyle Nelson, St Petersburg FL
88. Paul Warkentin, Santa Barbara CA
89. Michael Mestel, Montville NJ
90. Kevin Gill, Indianapolis IN
91. Vincent Ng, Broadview Hghts OH
92. Nathan Price, Tulsa OK
93. Amit Taggar, Martinez GA
94. Michael Duquette, Virginia Beach VA
95. Jason Zimmermann, West Chester OH
96. Mike Placek, Del Mar CA
97. Eric Ward, Thomasville GA
98. Cody Jackson, Westminster CA
99. Greg Archer, Beachwood NJ
100. Trevor Short, Lascassas TN
101. Joel Reckewey, Lincoln NE
102. Alex Menichini, Calabasas CA
103. Christopher Chiou, Omaha NE
104. Russell Bennett, Wilmette IL
105. Jamie Cerretani, Reading MA
106. Peter Stroer, Salina KS
107. Ryan Harwood, North Woodmere NY
108. Bart Scott, Colorado Springs CO
109. Derrick Spice, North Olmsted OH
110. Daniel Clemens, Upland CA
111. Alex Walden, Bradenton FL
112. Jonathan Endrikat, Medford OR
113. Nicolas Lopez, Guaynabo PR
114. Alex Krohn, Santa Rosa CA
115. Patrick Fillnow, Hilton Head Isl SC
116. Seth Mckinley, San Antonio TX
117. Ben Brier, South Dartmouth MA
118. Geoffrey Russell, Phoenix AZ
119. Scott Brown, Ballwin MO
120. Conner Murnighan, Glenview IL
121. Jonathan Stott, Yorkville IL
122. Erik Butorac, Rochester MN
123. Andrew Rosenfeld, Beverly Hills CA
124. John A. Michael, Elkview WV
125. FJ Schofield, Boca Raton FL
126. Matthew Frakes, Winchester VA
127. Adam Zunder, Encino CA
128. Justin Hunter, South Lake TX
129. Quinn Borchard, Camarillo CA
130. Scott Mayer, San Antonio TX
131. Christopher Varga, Granger IN
132. Matthew Emery, Lexington KY
133. Drew Dinkmeyer, Parkland FL
134. Charles Briggs, Cornelius NC
135. Garrett Dong, Charleston SC
136. Bryan Fisher, Nashville TN
137. Andrew Metzler, Kansas City MO
138. JR Argo, Ocala FL
139. Brandon Tung, Pittsburgh PA
140. Lewis Smith, Memphis TN
141. Gregory D'incelli, Scarsdale NY
142. Todd Carlson, Mableton GA
143. Andrew Simpson, Raleigh NC
144. John Williams, Snellville GA
145. Mark Grae, Staten Island NY
146. Chris Mitchell, Ann Arbor MI
147. Eric Simonton, Annandale NJ
148. Brenton Contini, Dover OH
149. Scott Spencer, Rolling Hills CA
150. Micael Lopez, Guaynabo PR
151. Gregory Lee, Piedmont CA
152. Michael Pallares, Leonia NJ
153. Yoku Kiuchi, Princeton NJ
154. Jarrod Owen, Vero Beach FL
155. Scott Walker, El Paso TX
156. Michael Myles, Key Biscayne FL
157. Justin Roberson, Winston-Salem NC
158. Eric Stuart, Albuquerque NM
159. George Turner, Greenwich CT
160. Tyler Poulson, Salt Lake City UT
161. Joe Morris, Amarillo TX
162. Patrick Kennedy, Belmont NC
163. Brent Steven, Wichita KS
164. Gregg Alpert, Englewood CO
165. Erik Janson, Westlake Village CA
166. Zachary Held, Indianapolis IN
167. Jonathan Britt, Charlotte NC
168. Amir Marandy, Woodland Hills CA
169. Lindy Blount, Martinez GA
170. Rafael Albornoz, West Babylon NY
171. Jeremy Edelson, Northbrook IL
172. Jacob Cram, Littleton CO
173. Aron Gortman, Beverly Hills CA
174. Christopher King, Salinas CA
175. Jeremy Mitchell, Delray Beach FL
176. Matthew Stubbs, Spartanburg SC
177. Jake Leivent, Great Neck NY
178. Ryan Ariko, Saratoga CA
179. Matthew Baer, Santa Barbara CA
180. Bryant Mcwhorter, Athens GA
181. Tyler Steinle, Sturgis SD
182. John Sabia, Wyndmoor PA
183. Trey Johnson, Gainesville FL
184. Scott Paltrowitz, Queensbury NY
185. Borko Kereshi, Sturbridge MA
186. Joe Brooks, Hagerstown MD
187. Samuel B. Kilgore, Albemarle NC
188. Erich Chen, San Jose CA
189. David Hippee, Plymouth MN
190. Dennis Cravedi, Bethesda MD
191. Chris Mercado, Miami FL
192. Beau Berglund, Littleton CO
193. Andrew Rogers, Chattanooga TN
194. Tim White, Annapolis MD
195. Todd Stecko, Lake Forest IL
196. Justin Kinney, Glen Ellyn IL
197. John Chamakoon, Great Falls MT
198. Ryan Potts, Brookfield WI
199. Ricky Butenko, Graham WA
200. Brad Davidoff, East Hills NY
201. Jordan Isner, Greensboro NC
202. Dustin Taylor, Lake Oswego OR
203. Neal Bobba, Gahanna OH
204. Michael Sperry, Provo UT
205. Michael Nguyen, Mission Viejo CA
206. Patrick Guarnieri, Potomac MD
207. Michael Heule, Pleasanton CA
208. Kristofer Goddard, St Petersburg FL
209. Art Baker, Nashville TN
210. Thomas Kwong, Tinley Park IL
211. Wkwesi Williams, El Paso TX
212. Paul Thoesen, Marietta GA
213. Joel Carney, Canton OH
214. Justin Mancinelli, Oklahoma City OK
215. Jorge Rangel, Villas, Guaynabo PR
216. Joshua Efros, West Bloomfield MI
217. Mark Carducci, Rocky Hill CT
218. Dmitry Dzyuba, San Leandro CA
219. Jonathan Toy, Alamo CA
220. Matthew Mayer, Houston TX
221. Gen Furukawa, New York NY
222. Ryan Shade, Farmington Hills MI
223. Ben Regin, Henderson NV
224. Ryan Kirkpatrick, Plano TX
225. Andy Bazan, Mcallen TX
226. David Donn, Longmeadow MA
227. Sean Bowen, Little Falls MN
228. Jesse Paer, Honolulu HI
229. Prateek Tandon, Weston MA
230. Justin Gaard, Edina MN
231. David Knaszak, New Braunfels TX
232. Andrew Salak, Wethersfield CT
233. Andy Sweatt, Reno NV
234. Chad Wilson, Grants Pass OR
235. Matthew Toney, Mission TX
236. Jono Talbot, Allendale NJ
237. Lum-Tucker, Bradlee Lihue HI
238. Adam Welwood, Plano TX
239. Richard Salem, Honololu HI
DOUBLES
1. Tres Davis/Alberto Francis
2. Alexandro Bogomolov/Travis Rettenmier
3. Ryan Haymond/Carl McCafferty
4. Amer Delic/Eric Nunez
5. Troy Hahn/Alastair Jenkins
6. Will Clinton/Ryan Newport
7. Thomas Hanus/Jonathan Stott
8. Chris King/Alex Krohn
9. Scott Mayer/Seth McKinley
10. Kyle Nelson/Reinaldo Valor
11. Chris Nguyen/Bo Wiegand
12. Geoffrey Boyd/Amit Taggar
13. Luis Haddock/Nicholas Monroe
14. Christopher Chiou/Brent Steven
15. Bryan Fisher/Lee Taylor Walker
NUMBERS 16-21 (ALPHABETICALLY)
Greg Archer/Brandon Tung
Quinn Borchard/Paul Warkentin
Todd Carlson/Alex Herrera
Zachary Dailey/Lewis Smith
Andrew Groslimond/Bryant McWhorter

SEARCH THE JUNIOR RANKINGS
GET ANOTHER RANKING


Tennis

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis