Half.com: buy/sell used books, music, movies,games

ITA/Rolex NAIA Rankings
Final 1998

MEN'S TEAM
1.Oklahoma City University
2.University of Mobile
3.University of Auburn-Montgomery
4.Brigham Young University-Hawaii
5.Freed-Hardeman University
6.Oklahoma Christian University
7.Webber College
8.Hawaii Pacific Universiyt
9.Flagler College
10.Birmingham Southern College
11.Georgia Southwestern University
12.Berry College
13.Azusa Pacific University
14.St. Edwards University
15.Northeastern State University
16.Dominican College
17.Point Loma Nazarene University
18.Lewis-Clark State College
19.Southern California College
20.Union University
21.Pacific Lutheran College
22.Shorter College
23.Anderson College
24.Seattle University
25.Westmont College
26.Rockhurst College
27.Phillips University
28.Virginia Intermount
29.Williamette University
30.Texas Wesleyan University

WOMEN'S TEAM
1.Brigham Young University-Hawaii
2.University of Auburn-Montgomery
3.Brenau University
4.University of Mobile
5.Freed-Hardeman University
6.Northwestern State University
7.Oklahoma Christian University
8.Oklahoma City University
9.Flagler College
T10.Birmingham Southern College
T10.Westmont College
12.Union University
13.St. Thomas University
T14.Hawaii Pacific University
T14.Shorter College
16.Georgia Southwestern State Univ
T17.Lewis-Clark State College
T17.Point Loma Nazarene College
T19.Southern Nazarene University
T19.Georgia Southwestern University
21.University of Incarnate Word
22.Texas Lutheran University
23.Berry College
24.Webber College
T25.Cumberland University
T25.Mary Hardin-Baylor
27.Pacific Lutheran University
28.University of Puget Sound
29.Phillips College
T30.Indiana Wesleyan University
T30.Walsh University

MEN'S SINGLES
1.Alfonso Hornado, Oklahoma City
2.Paula Escolona, Oklahoma City
3.Ricardo Mena, Flagler
4.Wei-Yu Su, BYU-Hawaii
5.Eric Sandblom, Hawaii Pacific
6.Egberto Caldas, Phillips
7.Mallias Roblin, Point Loma
8.Francis Bosman, Aub-Mont
9.Joe Gruen, Webber
10.Federico Contreras, Frd-Hrdmn
11.Toshi Matsui, BYU-Hawaii
12.Weslie Moodie, Aub-Mont
13.Sam Winterbotham, OK Chr
14.Jesse Waller, Seattle
15.Fernando Murcia, OK Chr
16.Dante Megnoni, OK Chr
17.Leif Meineke, Mobile
18.Fernando Ibarrola, Mobile
19.Coenie Van Wyk, Aub-Mont
20.Tomasz Boniecki, Flagler
21.Malik Tabet, Mobile
22.Jussl Ala Opas, Azusa Pacific
23.Marous Teichert, Flagler
24.Alberto Gandarias, NE OK St
25.Michael McMahon, Mobile
26.Steve Haupt, Webber
27.Mario Cobo, Union
28.Jason Mitchell, Birm So
29.Marcel Van Der Heide, Mobile
30.Filip Meijer, Webber
31.Balazs Tilli, Union
32.Guillerme Gotlardi, Freed-Hardeman
33.Nell Witherow, Bellhaven
34.Saif Naeem, Graceland
35.Johan Sandblom, HI Pacific
36.Anirbam Barvah, BYU-HI
37.Dustin Perry, IL-Springfield
38.Nan Ma, So Cal
39.Hakau Tjernstrom, HI Pacific
40.Ashish Selerka, USFU
41.Leandro Carvalho, Frd-Hrdmn
42.Julian Tejada, No Greenville
43.Joakin Ulfvebrand, So Cal
44.Pablo Ugarte, Williamette
45.Wojtek Bratek, Webber
46.Andreas Lundgren, OK City
47.Jen Vymazal, OK Chr
48.Nicolas Sabatini, Aub-Mont
49.Torben Beltz, Anderson
50.Jason Pease, Birm So

WOMEN'S SINGLES
1.Simona Galik, Flagler
2.Terese Stromberg, BYU-Hawaii
3.Karin Plaszek, BYU-Hawaii
4.Cecelia Hincapie, Aub-Mont
5.Helena Nordaias, BYU-Hawaii
6.Luca Somorial, OK Chri
7.Paiao Short, BYU-Hawaii
8.Michelle Summerside, OK Chr
9.Anelise Battaglion, Frd-Hrdmn
10.Zedena Rebekova, Northwestern St
11.Leyla Olgen, Brenau
12.Andrea Petrtsor, Mobile
13.Natalla Gonzalez, Aub-Mont
14.Isabela Listowska, Mobile
15.Ana Maria Moura, Phillips
16.Ximena Rodriguez, Aub-Mont
17.Tania Kovatchka, Mobile
18.Anne Berthe, OK City
19.Sanja Milas, Northeastern St
20.Lizelle Ne, Freed-Hardeman
21.Meang Liew, St. Thomas
22.Cintia Giselle Tortorella, US Intl
23.Libby Fletcher, Brenau
24.Galina Diamtrova, No Georgia
25.Sandra Groshwitz, Mobile
26.Miang Liew, St. Thomas
27.Katarina Djuric, Northeastern St
28.Caroline Donders, Flagler
29.Maiko Noda, Brenau
30.Malin Edsand, Short
31.Gabriella Lancman, OK Chr
32.Romina Torrealba, Frd-Hrdmn
33.Anya Voronkina, David Limpscomb
34.Clara Martinez, Union
35.Kara Gochmour, Westmont
36.Grace Sorbello, Oklahoma City
37.Patricia Ponles, Hawaii Pacific
38.Jenny Flelman, BYU-Hawaii
39.Leigh ANn Dunlavy, Aub-Mont
40.Brynn Abby, Westmont
41.Martina Kopacova, Mobile
42.Sissy McClung, Birmingham So
43.Gabriela Granata, No Georgia
44.Monica Toledo, OK Chr
45.Megale Baddin, Aub-Mont
46.Lawrence Angoltti, Flagler
47.Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
48.Kristy Smith, Westmont
49.Julianna Plurnatti, Mobile
T50.Rebecca Ainsworth, Lewis-Clark
T50.Lourdes Rosas, Incarnate Word
T50.Ylah Ling Si, Cumberland

MEN'S DOUBLES
1. Alfonso Honrado/Andreas Lundgren, OK City
2. Wei-Yu Su/Topshi Matsui, BYU-HI
3. Fernando Ibarrola/Marcel Van der Heide, Mobile
4. Joe Gruen/Wojleck Brateck, Webber
5. Francois Bosman/Coenie Van Wyck, Aub-Mont
6. Sam Winterbotham/Danta Magnoni, OK Chr
7. Nicolas Sabatini/Wesley Moodie, Aub-Mont
8. Tomasz Bonieki/Ricardo Mena, Flagler
9. Eric Sandblom/Mathias Lundmark, HI Pacific
10. Juo Martinez/Paulo Escalone, OK City
11. Jason Mitchell/Jason Pease, Birm So
12. Milik Tabet/Joe Liberatore, Mobile
13. Alex Fernandez/Christian Pensavalle, OK Chr
14. Torben Beltz/Jim Chua, Anderson
15. Don Aralza/Geoff Pohl, Lewis-Clark St
16. Matlias Roblin/Nathan Bell, Point Loma
17. Temple Lee/Tyler Lee, St Edwards
18. Steve Haupt/Alfredo Villaverde, Webber
19. Leif Meineke/Michael McMahon, Mobile
20. Markus Teichert/Chris Snoap, Flagler
21. Aeriban Barvah/Logan Wooley, BYU-HI
22. Mario Cobo/Luis Pozzi, Union
23. Pablo Ugarte/Eduardo Kohlburg, Williamette
24. Mario Cobo/Luis Pozzi, Union
25. Camilo Velandia/Gavin Abraham, Rockhurst
26. Alberto Gandarias/Isor Supica, NE OK
27. Micelo Campos/Jacques du Toit, Aub-Mont
28. Victor Machado/Chris Trapis, Berry
29. Jissl Ala Opas/Ben Medina, Azusa Pacific
30. Jesse Walter/Jeff Scott, Seattle

WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Cecelia Hincapie/Ximena Rodriguez, Aub-Mtgmy
2. Helena Nordwall/Paio Short, BYU-HI
3. Henriette Kise/Natalia Gonzalez, Aub-Mont
4. Annelise Battaglion/Romina Torrealba, Fd-Hdmn
5. Michelle Sommerside/Grace Sorbello, OK City
6. Sanja Milas/Zdena Rebekova, NE St
7. Luca Somorjai/gabriela Lancman, OK Chr
8. Karin Ptaszek/Teresa Stromberg, BYU-HI
9. Isabela Listowska/Andrea Petrisor, Mobile
10. Meang Liew/Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
11. Liz Nel/Mayoni Sequera, Frd-Hrdmn
12. Galina Dimitrova/Gabriela Granata, No Georgia
13. Ami Berthe/Ann Pangen, OK City
14. Sandra Groschwittz/Marlina Kopacova, Mobile
15. Minja Benjamin/Leyla Olgan, Brenau
16. Magall Badin/Juliana Piurnatti, Aub-Mont
17. Runamee Das/Lea Browell, Brenau
18. Caroline Donders/Simone Galik, Flagler
19. Charlotta Aronson/Tania Kovachka, Mobile
20. Jenny Tielnan/Hana Krivonozkova, OK Chr
21. Monica Toledo/Laura Segrera, OK Chr
22. Sherry Forrest/Nicole Mamnell, NE State
23. Cara Overstreet/Michelle Johnson, Pt Loma
24. Laura Holland/Emma Howard, Georgia SW
25. Layne Champion/Teresa Kain, Pt Loma
26. Patricia Pontes/Cecelia Danielson, HI Pacific
27. Clara Martinez/Siam Olszewski, Union
28. Bryan Abby/Kara Gochnour, Westmont
29. Julie Gatza/D'Anne Burns, Mary Hrdng-Bylr
30. Ione Sawaro/Libby Ames, Albertson


Return to:

Contact us: