ITA ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS AND SCHOLAR ATHLETES

NCAA DIVISION I
The ITA All-Academic Team award is given to a team that has a cumulative grade point average of 3.20 or above on a 4.0 scale. All eligible student-athletes whose names appear on the NCAA eligibility form and have competed in one or more matches are included into the cumulative grade point average.

ITA Scholar-Athlete status is given to players who meet the following criteria: a junior or senior in school; a varsity letterwinner; and have a grade point average of at least 3.50 on a 4.0 scale.
WOMEN MEN
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
University of Alabama
American University
Arkansas State University
Arkansas-Little Rock
Ball State University
Belmont University
Brown University
Central Florida
College of Charleston
Charlotte
Clemson University
Coastal Carolina
Cornell
Dartmouth College
University of Dayton
University of Evansville
Furman University
Gardner-Webb University
Georgetown University
Georgia Southern University
Harvard University
Hofstra University
University of Houston
University of Illinois
Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Indiana State University
Indiana University
Iowa State University
James Madison University
Kansas State University
Long Beach State
Long Island University
University of Louisville
Marshall University
University of Maryland
University of Massachusetts
McNeese State University
University of Memphis
University of Michigan
University of Minnesota
Mississippi State University
University of Mississippi
Murray State University
UNLV
New Mexico State University
University of New Mexico
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Texas
Notre Dame
University of Oklahoma
Oklahoma State University
Old Dominion University
University of Oregon
University of Pacific
Princeton
Purdue University
Quinnipiac University
Rice University
Sacred Hear University
Santa Clara University
Southern Illinois University
Texas-Pan American
UMBC
University of Utah
Vanderbilt University
University of Virginia
West Virginia University
Western Carolina University
Western Michigan University
Winthrop University
Wisconsin-Madison
Yale
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Millie Begovic, Alabama
Ashley Bentley, Alabama
Nathalie Koppelle, Alabama
Melissa Minor, Alabama
Natalie McElveen, Alabama
Stefanie Leung, Alabama
Krista Babiarz, Albany
Violeta Petijevic, Albany
Reeba Miller, Albany
Olga Mikhailova, American
Katarina Kollarova, American
Megan Yeats, Arizona State
Mhairi Brown, Arizona State
Liga Geme, Arkansas State
Megan McCoy, Arkansas State
Anna Dybicz, Ark-Fayetteville
Monika Dybicz, Ark-Fayetteville
Cecilia Poveda, Ark-Little Rock
Bindiya Parekh, Ark-Little Rock
Jill Wieman, Ball State
Susan Kelley, Ball State
Alyce Zollman, Ball State
Leisa Brooks, Ball State
Kara Sullivan, Ball State
Katie Kelsey, Belmont
Starr Steffner, Belmont
Elise Marshall, Bethune Cookman
Samantha Berthod, Bucknell
Jill Wurzburg, Bucknell
Christina Laun, Butler
Samantha Waller, Cal Poly
Jieun Jacobs, California
Michelle Beyronneau, CA-Riverside
Carolyn Mitchell, CA-Riverside
Pamela Fernandez, Central Florida
Kristina Lohmos, Central Florida
Ola Luczak, Central Florida
Julie Pecastraing, Central Florida
Amira Samara, Central Florida
Anna Westin, Central Florida
Charlotte Wilson, Charleston
Emily Scatuorchio, Charleston
Anne Myers, Charleston
Gabriela Moreira, Charleston
Jenna Marks, Charleston
Ashleigh Murray, Charlotte
Jana Cucciniello, Charlotte
Courtney Clifford, Charlotte
Jennifer Hatch, Charlotte
Ashlea Bowen, Clemson
Anna Dolinska, Clemson
Richele LeSaldo, Clemson
Ana Stiglic, Clemson
Dana Goffin, Coastal Carolina
Petra Jantti, Coastal Carolina
Marie Matrka, Coastal Carolina
Stephanie Koot, Coastal Carolina
Sheila Rao, Colgate
Emily Wenink, Colgate
Dominque Lemperle, Colorado
Morgan Sall, Colorado
Susan Johnson, Colorado
Sanja Hansson, Colorado St
Jessica Jones, Colorado St
Erika Takeuchi, Cornell
Melissa Tu, Cornell
Katie Jaxheimer, Dartmouth
Lisa Francazio, Dartmouth
Janis Hui, Dartmouth
Evie Stevens, Dartmouth
Steph Mathews, Dartmouth
Michelle Carroll, Dayton
Erin Kirkland, Dayton
Katie Landrigan, Dayton
Sarah Miller, Dayton
Rebecca Stanchin, Dayton
Marie Mainil, Drake
Cindy Skogerboe, Drake
Tatiana Arriaran, East Tennessee St
Erica Baas, Evansville
Jane Brooke Hoener, Evansville
Elizabeth Hedde, Evansville
Amanda Horton, Evansville
Jessica Jetton, Evansville
Jessica Schwarts, Evansville
Jessica Tessier, Evansville
Andrea Suriano, Fairfield
Natalie Mikolich, Florida
Jennifer Magley, Florida
Krista Thomson, Furman
Shellie Cochran Furman
Mary Neill Hagood, Furman
Natalie The, Furman
Lisa Handzus, Gardner-Webb
Brandy Borders, Gardner-Webb
Elena Itcheva, Gardner-Webb
Liora Gelblum, Georgetown
Stephanie Sutton, Georgetown
Meredith Bumpass, Georgetown
Liddy Bartell, Georgetown
Jordan Botjer, Georgetown
Charlotte Bruneteaux, GA Southern
Stephanie Tyrell, GA Southern
Callie Ward, GA Southern
Kimberly Wollett, GA Southern
Justine Boutet, Hawaii
Renata Camargo, Hawaii
Kimberly Curtis, Hawaii
Sarah Flood, Houston
Voncella R McIntosh, Howard
Cecelia Townes, Howard
Shelby Lipson, Illinois St
Liina Suurvarik, Illinois St
Jessica Barki, Illinois
Michelle Webb, Illinois
Logan Becker, Indiana St
Galilea Esmero, Indiana St
Lisa Herndon, Indiana St
Magda Narczewska, Indiana St
Jessica Groth, Indiana
Sophie Irene Rychlik, Indiana
Tara Goedjen, Iowa St
Courtney Leese, Iowa St
Charlotte Ljungkrantz, Iowa St
Jennifer Schulte, Iowa
Jill Carie, IPFW
Elizabeth Miller, IPFW
Francesca Solari, IPFW
Natalie Bednar, IUPUI
Ashley Reyher, James Madison
Rebecca Vandereist, James Madison
Jessica Simosa, Kansas State
Petra Sedlmajerova, Kansas State
April Herrmann, Liberty
Brooke Garman, Liberty
Jessica Bowman, Lipscomb
Elizabeth McFarlin, Lipscomb
Kelly Chan, Long Beach St
Veronica Apostu-Efremov, Long Island Univ
Kelly Bucewicz, Louisiana-Monroe
Jasmin Singh, Louisville
Melisa San Martin, Louisville
Holly Asel, Marshall
Ashley Kroh, Marshall
Lille Nguemtchueng Nzudie, Marshall
Alice Sukner, Marshall
Svetlana Khvalina, UMBC
Anita Pushpanathan, UMBC
Emily Marker, MD-College Park
Jennifer Dent, MD-College Park
Marta Jedrzejak, MD-College Park
Sasha Edelstein, Massachusetts
Stephanie Price, Massachusetts
Camilla Knight, Massachusetts
Susan Hyams, Massachusetts
Kara Loubser, McNeese State
Marina Gando, McNeese State
Marlene Dirnstorfer, Memphis
Rebecca Garner, Memphis
Monica Gonzalez-Gordo, Memphis
Sabrina Lindemann, Memphis
Andrea Feichtinger, Memphis
Kim Plaushines, Michigan
Michaela Havelkova, Minnesota
Boda Reddy, Minnesota
Angela Buergis, Minnesota
Brandi Watts, Minnesota
Amy Thomas, Minnesota
Florencia Basile, Mississippi
Karem Harboe, Mississippi
Virginia Tomatis, Mississippi
Lejla Porobic, New Mexico St
Stella Veerman, New Mexico St
Sandra Mayr, New Mexico St
Isabelle Mignot, New Mexico St
Rachel Hatley, New Mexico
Tjasa Suvak, New Mexico
Maria Ruiz-Fabrega, New Mexico
Tiffany Robertson, New Mexico
Lindsey Hess, NC-Wilmington
Cheri Elkin, NC-Wilmington
Daniela Martinez, No Illinois
Kristin McIntyre, No Illinois
Ruth Barnes, Northwestern
Lauren Connelly, Notre Dame
Katie Cunha, Notre Dame
Elizabeth Donohue, Notre Dame
Kelly Nelson, Notre Dame
Alicia Salas, Notre Dame
Jennifer Smith, Notre Dame
Kristina Stastny, Notre Dame
Erica Fisk, Ohio State
Linda Faltynkova, Oklahoma St
Ines Furtmayr, Oklahoma St
Jessica Braver, Oklahoma
Bethany Griffin, Oklahoma
Beachler Joi-lee, Oklahoma
Julia Sotiriu, Old Dominion
Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion
Ester Haeyeun Bak, Oregon
Urska Dvorsek, Univ of Pacific
Katharina Heil, Univ of Pacific
Nikki Borza, Pittsburgh
Jill Williams, Pittsburgh
Jena Fiore, Pittsburgh
Rebecca Emmers, Pittsburgh
Nikki Borza, Pittsburgh
Haley McDonald, Portland State
Stephanie Berg, Princeton
Alison Hashmall, Princeton
Alex Kobishyn, Princeton
Kavitha Krishnamurthy, Princeton
Susan Meng, Princeton
Nancy Rankin Williams, Princeton
Cristin A. Arahovites, Quinnipiac
Kimberly M. Piazza, Quinnipiac
Danielle M. Rautenberg, Quinnipiac
Lauren Christin Archer, Rice
Karen Lynn Chao, Rice
Blair DiSesa, Rice
Jerilynn Crystal Gonzales, Rice
Andrea Louise Goodrich, Rice
Mindy Ko, Rice
Jill Markowitz, Rutgers
Kaitlin Link, Rutgers
Lauren Galatie, Sacred Heart
Katelyn Kittredge, Sacred Heart
Tiffany Paul, Sacred Heart
Darcy Shoop, Sacred Heart
Colby Comstock, San Diego State
Katja Karrento, San Diego State
Silvia Tornier, San Diego State
Christine Limbers, Santa Clara
Belen Pandre, South Florida
Fabiana Taverna, South Florida
Kay Ehlke, SE Missouri St
Andrea Aldana, SW Missouri St
Kari Stark, SIU-Carbondale
Gaetana Tranpani, SIU-Carbondale
Emily Voss, Stephen F Austin St
Melissa Bass, Stephen F Austin St
Gennan Houston, Stephen F Austin St
Jackie Bohannon, Stetson
Jackie Childers, Stetson
Georgia Bushell, Stony Brook
Karen Hansen, Stony Brook
Melinda Morrow, Tennessee
Cynthia Oulevay, TN-Chattanooga
Alana Breen, TX-Pan American
Jessica Brown, TX-Pan American
Julie Fife, TX-Pan American
Elisabet Mateos, TX-Pan American
Kathryn Waslen, TX-Pan American
Julie Morris, Tulane
Lucy Wood, Tulane
Aleksandra Durska, Tulsa
Daniela Muscolino, Tulsa
Alicia Pillay, Tulsa
Agnieszka Abram, UNLV
Tracie Chong, UNLV
Amy Hadziosmanovic, UNLV
Kelli O'Bryant, US Air Force
Maria Tove Svensson, Utah
Sheri Esrock, Utah
Rachel Alder, Utah
Aleke Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
Korrin Scott, Vanderbilt
Ann Menees, Vanderbilt
Silvia Urickova, VA Commonwealth
Cristina Gago, VA Commonwealth
Barbora Zahnova, VA Commonwealth
Kristen Stubbs, Virginia Tech
Ginger Lowdermilk, Virginia Tech
Jennifer Tuchband, Virginia
Henriette Williams, Virginia
Lorena Arias, Washington St
Zorana Roganovic, Washington St
Melissa Day, West Virginia
Raynie Theis, West Virginia
Kristin Cotton, Western Carolina
Maelynn Bernosky, West Michigan
Malena Remynse, West Michigan
Valeria Stoilova, West Michigan
Nina Kamp, William & Mary
Kelli Partlow, William & Mary
Renato Barreto, Winthrop
Renata Caceres, Winthrop
Ana Simanca, Winthrop
Lindsay Martin, Wisconsin
Alexandria Goldin, Wisconsin
Shana McElroy, Wisconsin
Kathleen McGaffigan, Wisconsin
Teresa Gonzaga, Wisconsin
Elizabeth Kaufman, Yale
Stephanie White, Yale
Ashley Martin, Yale
Karlyn Martin, Yale
Reshmi Srinath, Yale
Susan Hinikes, Yale
ALL-ACADEMIC TEAMS
University of Arkansas-Little Rock
Belmont University
Coastal Carolina University
Cornell University
University of Denver
East Tennessee State University
Georgetown University
University of Hawaii
James Madison University
Liberty University
Marist College
University of Memphis
Michigan State University
Mississippi State University
University of New Mexico
University of Notre Dame
Oklahoma State University
University of Oklahoma
University of Oregon
Princeton University
University of South Florida
The Citadel
University of Utah
Yale University
SCHOLAR-ATHLETES
Nathan Price, Arkansas
Dave Baxendine, Ark-Little Rock
Juan Carlos Baca, Ark-Little Rock
Jarrad Bunt, Ark-Little Rock
Sebastian Falk, Ark-Little Rock
Agustin Mario, Ark-Little Rock
Kevin Burnett, Ball State
Paul Newman, Ball State
Andy Rector, Ball State
Bryon Weinberg, Ball State
Felipe Lima, Belmont
Augusto Ricciardi, Belmont
Matteo Triacca, Belmont
Martin Dimitrov, Bethune-Cookman
Damir Krimer, Bethune-Cookman
Miloslav Medricky, Bethune-Cookman
Ryan Rosenthal, Binghamton
Mahmoud Rezk, Boise State
Beck S. Roghaar, Boise State
Nick Goldberg, Brown
Richard Moss, Brown
Aaron Saperstein, Bucknell
Don Whaley, Bucknell
Joshua Liederman, Buffalo
Joe Popielanczyk, Buffalo
Rohan Raikar, Buffalo
Adam Bordow, Butler
Catalin Bradu, Central Florida
Simon Jaeger, Central Florida
Christofer Boman, Charlotte
Shawn Whitehouse, Cleveland State
Eric Winn, Cleveland State
Arnaud Caffin, Coastal Carolina
Jean-Philip Cloutier, Coastal Carolina
Nathan Forester, Coastal Carolina
Oscar Gomez, Coastal Carolina
Rajeev Emany, Columbia
Michael Laycob, Cornell
Brett McKeon, Cornell
Scott Paltrowitz, Cornell
Neal Bobba, Dartmouth
John P. Bois, Dartmouth
David I.A. Webb, Dartmouth
Robert Altenau, Dayton
Michael Schissler, Dayton
Urban Ljubic, Denver
Kirk Schuler, Drake
Francisco Diaz, East Tennessee St
Diego Iglesias, East Tennessee St
Federico Ochoa, East Tennessee St
Marcos Pavlovich, East Tennessee St
Alejandro Salazar, East Tennessee St
Moises Serrano, East Tennessee St
Colin Torrance, Fairfield
Noel Wadawu, Florida A&M<br> Arthur “Art” Baker, Furman
James Cameron, Furman
Kevin Lackey, Furman
Daniel Abrahao, Gardner-Webb
Chris Belelieu, Georgetown
Chad Mihalick, Georgetown
Marc Lohser, Georgetown
Chris Kindler, Georgetown
Ryan Peisel, Georgetown
Douglas Wink, Georgia
Francisco Brignole, Hawaii
Reginaldo Moralejo, Hawaii
Anoulom Tesche, Hawaii
Nikola Djordjevic, Hofstra
Dwayne C. Pagan, Howard
J. Patrick Rodgers, Howard
Pramod Dabir, Illinois
Alex Hobson, Illinois
Chris Martin, Illinois
Petr Novotny, Indiana
Michael Chase Jr., Indiana-Purdue (IPFW)
Billy Ruxton, Indiana-Purdue (IPFW)
Mike Hendricksen, James Madison
Robert Allensworth, James Madison
John-Alexander Janssen, James Madison
Colin Malcolm, James Madison
Clinton Morse, James Madison
John Snead, James Madison
Ernesto Malagrino, Liberty
Priit Pihl, Liberty
Bryan Fisher, Louisiana St
Alain Boletta, Marist
Patrick Hofer, Marist
Michael Nassif, Marist
Viktor Sapezhnikov, Marist
David Slater, Marist
Alex Bucewicz, Memphis
Andrew Olswing, Memphis
Lee Taylor Walker, Memphis
Adam Hourani, Michigan State
Romain Ambert, Mississippi St
Luiz Carvalho, Mississippi St
Rene-Charles Combette, Mississippi St
Jerome Le Belicard, Mississippi St
David Donaldson, Mississippi
Claes Lindholm, Mississippi
Patrick Kennedy, Nebraska
Luis Avila, New Mexico St
Mark Roberts, New Mexico St
Divan Coetzee, New Mexico
Eric Conklin, New Mexico
Jasmin Hodzic, New Mexico
David Kowalski, New Mexico
Ryan Stotland, New Mexico
Brent D’Amico, Notre Dame
Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
Vincent Ng, Ohio State
Jiri Jezek, Oklahoma State
Tommy Garrison, Oklahoma
Chris Mitchell, Oklahoma
Alex Nomicos, Oklahoma
Brad Prigmore, Oklahoma
Silviu Tanasoiu, Oklahoma
Niklas Oskarsson, Old Dominion
Sven Swinnen, Oregon
Tyler Black, Pacific
Michael Duong, Pacific
Maxime Lacroix, Pacific
Niclas Otte, Pacific
Cole Shelton, Portland State
Daniel Friedman, Princeton
David Gopstein, Princeton
Blaise Goswami, Princeton
Colin Foster, Purdue
J. Scott Mayer, Purdue
David Robinson, Purdue
Eric Raymundo, Quinnipiac
Richard Barker, Rice
Ryan Darragh, Sacred Heart
Pierrick Ysern, San Diego
Erich Chen, Santa Clara
Benito Hidalgo III, Santa Clara
Rick Ruso, Santa Clara
Juan Barragan, South Florida
Federico Barton, South Florida
German Escallon, South Florida
Jorge Escallon, South Florida
Ulrich Kiendl, South Florida
Andreas Maroldt, South Florida
Nadim Naser, South Florida
Sebastian Niedermayer, South Florida
Greg Osier, St. Bonaventure
Nikhil Murali, St. Bonaventure
David Martin, Stanford
Carter Morris, Stanford
Aleksandar Antonijevic, Stetson
Thomas Bross, Stetson
Hamish Wilman, Stetson
Philippe Amireault, Stony Brook
Egil Anonsen, Stony Brook
David Hewitt, Stony Brook
Ante Matijevic, Texas A&M
David Corrie, Texas-Arlington
Alon Goldshuv, Texas-Arlington
Ian Vazquez-Rowe, Texas-Arlington
Neil Barraclough, Texas-Pan Am
Filip Koziell, Texas-Pan Am
Jeremy Salvo, Texas-Pan Am
Nicholas Medica, The Citadel
Sebastian Padron, The Citadel
Matthew Stubbs, The Citadel
John Williams, The Citadel
Josef Novotny, UMBC
Aviram Salomon, UNLV
Milos Blagojevic, UNLV
Mike Bullard, Utah
Kaisorn Chaichana, Utah
Tomasz Grzyb, Utah
Tyler Poulson, Utah
Jens Pillgram-Larsen, Vanderbilt
Joshua Tarkoff, Vanderbilt
Pedro Nieto, VA Commonwealth
Angel Diankov, Virginia Tech
Francis Huot, Virginia Tech
Andreas Laulund, Virginia Tech
Nick Weiss, Washington
Thomas Dennis, West Michigan
Michael Findling, West Michigan
Ryan Maarschalk, West Michigan
Joggan Austin, Wichita State
Clayton Almeida, Winthrop
Adam Narczewski, Winthrop
Matthew James Castro, Wright St
Kevin Michael Teufel, Wright St
Andrew Arons, Yale
Daniel Clemens, Yale
Matthew Feldman, Yale
David Goldman, Yale
Milosz Gudzowski, Yale
Johnny Lu, Yale
Andrew Rosenfeld, Yale
Prateek Tandon, Yale
Neil Tolaney, Yale
Back To Directory Of All-Academic Teams

Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis