2003 ITA

NCAA DIVISION II

Players are chosen for All-American status if they meet the following criteria:
Singles
1. Finish in the Top 20 in the final Omni Hotels Collegiate Tennis Rankings
Doubles
1. Finish in the Top 10 in the final Omni Hotels Collegiate Tennis Rankings

Regnier Azevedo
Drury (D)
Marc Becker
Florida Southern (S)
Nestore Bernabe
Sonoma State (S)
Jeremy Blandin
Drury (S, D)
Andras Bori
Southwest Baptist (S, D)
Marius Calugaru
Lynn (S)
Radovan Chrz
West Florida (S, D)
Guillaume Coubard
Ouachita Baptist (S, D)
Carlos Custodio
Rollins (S, D)
Guillaume De Verbizier
West Florida (S)
Paul Dilloway
UC Davis (D)
Ryan Dunne
Florida Southern (D)
Mark Eori
Southwest Baptist (D)
Marco Grangeiro
Florida Southern (D)
Carl Hesser
Lander (S)
Gabor Jaross
Hawaii Pacific (D)
Jan Krejci
BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Jaco Kruger
Lees McRae (S)
Gilles Lagardere
Ouachita Baptist (S, D)
Greg Lee
UC-Davis (S, D)
Mikael Maata
Hawaii Pacific (S, D)
Peter Madarassy
BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Samir M'Bioka
Barry (S)
David Olave
North Florida (S)
Jose Reyes
USC-Spartanburg (S)
Achim Roth
Armstrong Atlantic State (D)
Christoph Steinhilber
West Florida (D)
Jan Talian
Ferris State (S)
Mark Thompson
Rollins (D)
Dale White
Armstrong Atlantic State (D)
Neus Barbera
Northeastern State (D)
Marie Barbier
Lynn (S, D)
Helena Besovic
Ouachita Baptist (S)
Luiza Biktyakova
Georgia College and State (S, D)
Vanessa Caddick
Rollins (S, D)
Nathalia Collantes
Clayton College and State (D)
Victoria Courmes
Barry (S)
Victoria Domina
Ouachita Baptist (S, D)
Zsofia Golopencza
Armstrong Atlantic State (S, D)
Cornelia Grunes
Barry (S, D)
Mai Fujii
Hawaii-Hilo (D)
Adrienn Hegedus
BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Carina Kaempfer
Northwood (S)
Caroline Lefevre
Georgia College and State (S)
Brenda Magnetti
Ouachita Baptist (D)
Monika Mastalirova
Lynn (S)
Jackeline Nieto
Clayton College and State (S, D)
Mia Paavilainen
Georgia College and State (D)
Laura Peaty
Armstrong Atlantic State (D)
Eva Petschnig
Valdosta State (S)
Carla Prieto
Rollins (D)
Zorana Stefanovic
Northeastern State (S, D)
Jing Sun
BYU-Hawaii (S)
Ilona Szalai
West Florida (S)
Michiko Tanaka
Hawaii-Hilo (D)
Kristina Triska
Lynn (S, D)
Gizella Turbok
Barry (D)
Judy Weng
BYU-Hawaii (S, D)
Kylene Wong
Concordia (S)
Back To Directory Of All-Americans

2002 NCAA DIVISION II ALL-AMERICANS

2001 NCAA DIVISION II ALL-AMERICANS

2000 NCAA DIVISION II ALL-AMERICANS

1999 NCAA DIVISION II ALL-AMERICANS

1998 NCAA DIVISION II ALL-AMERICANS


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Central Ohio
Grand Prix Tennis