ITA/Rolex NCAA Division II Rankings
Final 1998

MEN'S TEAM
1. Lander
2. Barry University
3. Florida Southern
4. Northwood
5. Armstrong Atlantic State Univ
6. Abilene Christian University
7. Ouachita Baptist
8. West Florida
9. University of Ctrl Oklahoma
10. Rollins College
11. Francis Marion
12. Lynn University
13. Bloomsburg University
14. Valdosta State
15. University of North Florida
16. Georgia College
17. University of Hawaii-Hilo
18. Lees McRae
19. Southwest Baptist
20. UC Davis
21. Presbyterian
22. Southern Colorado
23. Augusta
24. Columbus State
25. Erksine College
WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Lynn University
2. Armstrong Atlantic State Univ
3. Barry University
4. University of North Florida
5. Georgia College & State Univ
6. Rollins College
7. University of Northern Colorado
8. Cal-Poly Pomona
9. Abilene Christian University
10. Columbus State Univ
11. UC Davis
12. University of Ctrl Oklahoma
13. University of West Florida
14. Northeastern Oklahoma State Univ
15. Francis Marion University
16. Cameron University
17. Presbyterian College
18. Cal State Bakersfield
19. Ferris State University
20. Eckerd University
21. Bloomsburg University
22. University of Hawaii-Hilo
23. Northwest Missouri State Univ
24. Pace University
25. Grand Canyon University
26. Mississippi University For Women
27. Millersville University
28. University of Southern Colorado
29. UC Riverside
30. Wingate University
Please visit our sponsors.
Click Here To Get Sponsored

MEN'S SINGLES
1. Charl Bornman, Ctrl Oklahoma
2. Fabio Massetta, Lynn
3. Frank Pothoff, Lander
4. Klaus Acker, Valdosta St
5. Patrick Staalbuck, W Florida
6. Mauricio Roveri, Columbus
7. Stefan Wirtz, Arm Atl
8. Herbert Bende, Barry
9. Jan Grueninger, Lander
10. Mareki Kolar, Northwood
11. Christian Witt, Arm Atl
12. Dustin Hawk, Abilene Chr
13. Ben Cooper, Barton
14. Carsten Eisenbarth, HI-Hilo
15. Roadovan Forgacs, Lynn
16. Marcus Nilsson, Bloomsburg
17. Jason Kirkland Abl Chr
18. Daniel Vejman, Ouachita Bapt
19. Alberto Bonfil, Florida So
20. Andrew Csordas, UC Davis
21. Juraj Ciz, No Florida
22. Gaelick Ledoher, W Texas A&M
23. Jean-Francis Giguera, GA C&SU
24. Laio Teixeria, Lander
25. Jalai Chafaj, Drury
26. Christian Peinter, Augusta
27. Koko Dawood, Queens
28. Thomas Calhoun, So Colorado
29. Daniel Somogyi, Cal Poly
30. Lior Chalbionski, Barry
31. Martin Krbec, Ferris St
32. Remco Lambers, Northwood
33. Robert Dixon, Bloomsburg
34. Sid Bhende, UC Riverside
35. Ipton Lewis, Barry
36. Lee Griffith, Abilene Chr
37. Peter Jorgensen, W Florida
38. O. Dela Sobera, Rollins
39. Gauthum Karthick, Pfeiffer
40. Kai McGreevy, No Florida
41. Rogier Eukino, Northwood
42. Volker Bagenda, Florida So
43. Felipe Figueredo, SW Baptist
44. Nicolai Soblowski, Valdosta St
45. Bobby Trurillo, W New Mexico
46. Marko Rodovanovic, Carson Nwmn
47. Johan Eriksson, Ouachita Bapt
48. Patric Ney, Armstrong Atl
49. Andrew Cole, Abl Chr
50. Villi Tochev, Erskine
WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Katerina Koklova, Lynn
2. Sandra Van der Aa, Armstrong Atl
3. Jennifer Araldi, Barry
4. Casolya Somorjai, Francis Marion
5. Lilie Biktyakova, Georgia C&SU
6. Maren Mueller, Armstrong Atl
7. Mutzumi Isutzu, Concordia
8. Regina Csibi, CS Bakersfield
9. Anna-Maria Karai, Francis Marion
10. Julie Jehs, Lynn
11. Jana Vnockova, Ctrl Oklahoma
12. Barbara Valkova, CS Bakersfield
13. Pamela Rodriguez, Indianapolis
14. Ali Peshkin-Schwartz, Lynn
15. Monica Bonilla, Rollins
16. Yasmine Osborne, NW Missouri
17. Meeta Koregaonkar, Barton
18. Karien Loelfer, Georgia C&SU
19. Wendy Bruno, No Florida
20. Erica Consen, Cameron
21. Julie Mavity, Abilene Christian
22. Erika Cfero, Columbus St
23. Adcifina Hadamovsky, Armstrong Atl
24. Daniela Ivana, So Colorado
25. Anna Baggkvist, Georgia C&SU
26. Kristen Nicita, UC Davis
27. Zdena Rebekova, NE Oklahoma St
28. Kimberly Hampton, Presbyterian
29. Vanessa Campello, Barry
30. Sandy Peshkin, Lynn
31. Kristen Campbell, Ferris St
32. Christine Walter, Cal Poly-Pomona
33. Elissa Bennett, Armstrong Atl
34. Meghan Hughes, Georgia C&SU
35. Alejandra Miralles, E New Mexico
36. Mirva Maenpea, Valdosta St
37. Sanja Miles, NE Oklahoma St
38. Betsy Cionca, Grand Canyon
39. Frederica Scalabriano, W Florida
40. Daniella Faretta, Bloomsburg
41. Greta Humbert, Kennesaw St
42. Michela Perlikova, Ctrl Oklahoma
43. Lulu Cruz, Northern Colorado
44. Britta Kehraum, Hawaii-Hilo
45. Windy Dees, Rollins
46. Annernie Schoels, Eckerd
47. Erin Davis, Northwood
48. Danielle Frisk, Pace
49. Sofia Karlsson, Columbus St
50. Kara Leubner, Grand Canyon
Electronic Newstand
MEN'S DOUBLES
1. Stefan Wirtz/Christian Witt, Arm Atl
2. Frank Pothoff/Laio Teixeria, Lander
3. Charl Bornman/Karl Levanant, Ctrl OK
4. Robert Dixon/Marcus Nilsson, Bloomsburg
5. Fabio Massetta/Ouren Milotinovic, Lynn
6. Ben Cooper/Dominic LaFlamme, Barton
7. Peter Jorgensen/Fabio Massetta, W Florida
8. Andrew Cole/Dustin Hawk, Abl Chr
9. Mauricio Roveri/Amo Hanekom, Columbus
10. Daniel Somogyi/Tom Yin, Cal Poly
11. Marek Kolar/Remco Lambers, Northwood
12. Alberto Bonfil/Ameya Chandarvarkar, FL So
13. Carsten Eisenbarth/Pete Gutierrez, HI-Hilo
14. Juraj Ciz/Maymi, No Florida
15. Daniel Vejman/Martin Linkhorst, Och Bapt
16. Alan Smith/Nics Sigurdsson, Georgia C&SU
17. Jalal Chafai/Armando Espinosa, Drury
18. Zack Loftis/Preston Menning, Presbyterian
19. Tim Aguon/Tom Mikimin, Sonoma St
20. Martin Krbec/Matt Vredenburo, Ferris St
21. Ipton Lewis/David Cardozo, Barry
22. Rob Henry/Linus Holmdahl, Fran Marion
23. Jan Gruennger/Martin Kahm, Lander
24. Felipe Figueredo/Remco Ohertop, SW Baptist
25. Tate Chandler/Andrew Csordas, Cal Davis
26. Herbert Bende/Lior Chalbionsk, Barry
27. O. Dela Sobera/Tim Viderken, Rollins
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Valkova/Csibi, CSUB
2. Van der Aa/Bennett, Arm Atl
3. Koldova/Jehs, Lynn
4. Bikiyakova/Loeffen, GA C&SC
5. Csibi/Valkova, CS-B
6. Perlikoiva/Vnouckova, Ctrl OK
7. Bodea-Ritter/Gaver, No Florida
8. Jones/Mavity, Abl Chr
9. Arakli/Hallbergsson, Barry
10. Bonilla/Dees, Rollins
11. Milas/Rebekova, NE OK
12. Isutzu/Isutzu, Concordia
13. Imai/White, No Colorado
14. Peshkin/Peshkin, Lynn
15. Haggkvist/Hughes, GA C&SU
16. Scalabriano/Boland, W Florida
17. Dutart/Van Vuren, Columbus St
18. Campbell/Clanton, Ferris St
19. Bruno/Parks, No Florida
20. Hampton/McGee, Presbyterian
21. Barasch/Yee, UC-Davis
22. Ivana/Russell, So Colorado
23. Wisser/Maharaj, Rollins
24. Rodriguez/Shockey, Indianapolis
25. Brown/Tackaberry, Cal-Poly
26. Humbert/Nier, Kennesar St
27. Schwalu/Wolf, Hillsdale
28. Faretta/Evangelista, Bloomsburg
29. Schoels/Knefety, Eckerd
30. Heffern/Price, Sonoma St

Return to:

Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM