ITA/Rolex NCAA Division III Rankings
Final 1998

MEN'S TEAM
1. UC-Santa Cruz
2. Williams
3. Kalamazoo
4. Emory
5. Trinity (Texas)
6. Redland
7. Gustavus Adolphus
8. Amherst
9. Denison
10. Averett
11. Swarthmore
12. Pomona Pitzer
13. UC-San Diego
14. University Of The South
15. Illinois Wesleyan
16. Washington & Lee
17. Claremont
18. Binghamton
19. Massachusetts Inst Of Technology
20. Kenyon
21. Washington
22. DePauw University
23. Trinity (Connecticut)
24. Colorado College
25. Salisbury State
WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Skidmore
2. Kenyon
3. Gustavus Adolphus
4. Amherst College
5. Trinity University
6. Washington & Lee
7. Gustavus Adolphus
8. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Williams College
10. Hope College
11. UC-San Diego
12. University of the South
T13. Luther College
T13. College of New Jersey
15. Mary Washington College
16. Pomona Pitzer College
17. Bowdoin College
18. Rhodes College
19. Univ of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
20. Smith College
21. St. Olaf College
22. Wesleyan University
23. DePauw University
24. UC-Santa Cruz
25. Meredith College
MEN'S SINGLES
1. David Weisman, Babson
2. Andrew Fagenholz, Williams
3. Jenia Karlimov, Cal Lutheran
4. Chad Moser, Illinois Wesleyan
5. Todd Bowlby, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Steve Nasson, Kalamazoo
7. Jed Weinstein, Emory
8. Tom Cechet, UC-Santa Cruz
9. Danny Kim, UC-Santa Cruz
10. Steve Shatal, UC-San Diego
11. Brian Cummings, UC-Santa Cruz
12. Dan Hanting, Kalamazoo
13. Peteri Lehlinen, Averett
14. Michael Slutzky, Trinity (TX)
15. Lee Hays, Denison
16. Brett Kaplan, Emory
17. Artem Gonopolsky, Trinity (CT)
18. Adam Marcus, Binghamton
19. Christian Hufnagel, Connecticut
20. Eric Chen, MIT
21. Doug Gregone, U of the South
22. Kim Sparrow, Claremont
23. Timo Harkenon, Averett
24. Chris Gibson, Colorado
25. Tomas Lejarraga, Washington
26. Adam DeMezza, Tufts
27. James Broach, Trinity (TX)
28. James Frank, Williams
29. Craig Jacobs, IL Wesleyan
30. Seth Mirkelson, Redlands
31. Ben Greenberg, Brandeis
32. Jon Campbell, St. Olaf
33. Harlan Stock, Amherst
34. Ken Su, Pomona-Pitzer
35. Adam Hunter, Kenyon
36. Rusty Orach, Trinity (TX)
37. Hugh Spaio, Chris Nwprt
38. Brett Meyer, Principia
39. Emil Mihel, UC-San Diego
40. Tim Martin, Mary Wash
41. Josh Goodley, UC-Santa Cruz
42. Justin Kattan, Ohio Wesleyan
43. Brando Cutler, Gettysburg
44. Nick Saltmarsh, Methodist
45. Ryan Cole, Amherst
46. Yuri Klyackin, DePauw
47. Dale Pretilla, Wash & Lee
48. Kris Burrell, Claremont
49. Bill Marcell, Wooster
50. Sherman Lim, Williams
WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Jamie Levine, Skidmore
2. Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon
3. Elina Tolppa, Averett
4. Katarina Mitchell, Bowdoin
5. Kanta Murali, Smith
6. Jamie Cohen, Averett
7. Kristen Olsen, UC-San Diego
8. Erika Shapard, Wash & Lee
9. Alexa Wilensky, Emory
10. Julie Sterner, Emory
11. Mandy Mitchell, Clg of NJ
12. Lisa Broughten, Gustavus Adolph
13. Blair Rubenstein, Claremont-M-S
14. Bridge Humphrey, Pomona Pitzer
15. Laura Brady, Trinity
16. Pam Diamond, Amherst
17. Sarah Marks, Williams
18. Karen Lui, Univ Chicago
19. Melanie Puetz, St. Thomas
20. Jenny Coherman, U of the South
21. Loia Taylor, Trinity
22. Mary Missbach, U of the South
23. Molly Cope, WI-Eau Claire
24. Lea Schon, Mary Wash
25. Brook Hartzel, Wash & Lee
26. Jill Mazza, Rochester
27. Phoebe Anderson, Carleton
28. Keri Mills, Carnegie Mellon
T29. Inke Noel, Skidmore
T29. Seth Mirkelson, Redlands
31. Ali St. Vincent, Kenyon
32. Erica Hanson, Gustavus Adolph
33. Maria Nguyen, UC-San Diego
34. Rosie Cella, Claremont-M-S
35. Ann Mebane, Meredith
36. Heather Gorman, Pomona Pitzer
37. Ivana Janciarova, Methodist
38. Taylor Tarver, Rhodes
39. Neely Steinberg, Amherst
40. Leslie Nolan, DePauw
41. Kathryn Peterson, St. Norberts
42. Amy Studdiford, Bethel
T43. Mariana Madico, Whittier
T43. Masha Prudikova, Beloit
45. Jyoti Schlesinger, Mary Wash
46. Jen Crombie, Clg of NJ
47. Julie Klein, Binghampton
48. Alexis Johnson, CA Inst of Tech
49. Cristen Morgan, Hollins
50. Ann Gruber, Skidmore
MEN'S DOUBLES
1. Brian Cummings/Tom Oechel, UC-SC
2. Chad Moser/Craig Jacobs, IL Wesleyan
3. Dan Harding/Mike Ivy, Kalamazoo
4. Peter Gladkin/Josh Goodley, UC-SC
5. Jed Welastein/Mark Salduiti, Emory
6. Andrew Fagenholz/Sherman Lim, Williams
7. Todd Bowlby/Ryan Dussault, Gus Adolph
8. Ben Madaaireg/Ben Coldren, Salisbury St
9. Lee Hays/Jeremey Edesses, Denison
10. Emil Mihet/Steve Shabel, Swarthmore
11. John Leary/John Termin, Swarthmore
12. Scott Jenkins/Nick Saltmarsh, Methodist
13. Ben Cooke/Eric Chen, MIT
14. Timo Harkonen/Peter Lehtinen, Averett
15. Rick Morgan/Will Parker, Middlebury
16. Jamie Broach/Mike Slutzky, Trinity (TX)
17. Thomas Lajarraga/Gustano Vicentni, Wash
18. Steve Nasson/Ryan Cummings, Kalamazoo
19. Jenia Karimov/Carl Maloney, Cal Lutheran
20. Christian Hufnagel/Alex Nagler, Conn
21. Bryan Corten/Jimmy Italiano, Redlands
22. Bill Marcell/Matt Riva, Wooster
23. Shep Smith/Andy Ferguson, U of the So
24. Jesse Axteit/Ken Su, Pomona-Pitzer
25. Brandon Cutler/Weston Wells, Gettysburg
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Erica Hockman/Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon
2. Amanda Mitchell/Nicole Podendoff, Clg of NJ
3. Inke Noel/Jamie Levine, Skidmore
4. Berry Blankinship/Erika Shapard, Wash & Lee
5. Neely Steinberg/Pam Diamond, Amherst
6. Saraft Marks/Daphne King, Williams
7. Sarah Chase/Leah Morris, Mary Wash
8. Julie Kirkpatrick/Rosie Cella, Claremont-M-S
9. Bridget Olsen/Maria Nguyen, UC-SD
10. Jill Kossman/Maria Miller, Luther
11. Lisa Broughten/Meghan Donley, Gust Adolph
12. Heather Gorman/Bridget Humphrey, Pmna Ptzr
13. Julie Stemer/Alexa Wilensky, Emory
14. Kristy Brown/Jill Mazza, Rochester
15. Lola Taylor/Nadine Nilisusanta, Trinity
16. Erin Eggers/Brook Hartzell, Wash & Lee
17. Jennifer Smith/Erin Sowerby, Hope
18. Kassey Sweeney/Taylor Tarver, Rhodes
19. Keri Mills/Elisabeth Brown, Carnegie Mellon
20. Molly Cope/Coralle Lockner, WI-Eau Claire
21. Elizabeth Gorey/Erika Svedeman, Redlands
22. Karen Lui/Julie Calhoun, Chicago
23. Cristen Morgan/Liz Schnare, Hollins
24. Wendy Jolly/Nikki Anderson, Hardin-Simmons
25. Wendy Lehmann/Priya Vagani, Washington

Return to:

Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM