ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL RANKINGS

June 1, 2001 - Final
Men's Singles

EAST
1. Blaz Jurjec, Lees McRae
2. Pratik Shrivastava, Erskine
3. Sean Kenney, Assumption
4. Donny Thoresen, Presbyterian
5. Koko Dawood, Queens (NC)
6. Urban Ljubic, Lees McRae
7. Sylain Malroux, Anderson
8. Dimitry Litvak, Binghamton
9. Alejandro Gallo, Anderson
10. Juan Rios, Queens (NC)
11. Sergio Barbu, Concordia
12. Brad Davidoff, Binghamton
13. Simon Chevassus, Pfieffer
14. Aleks Kalezic, Bloomsburg
15. Sergio Platoso, Belmont Abbey
16. John Ellis, West Chester
17. Guillermo Ramos, Kutztown
18. Steve Haupt, Pace
19. John Boetsch, Erskine
20. Ivan Ivanov, Dowling
21. Toomas Veskimae, Davis & Elkins
22. Adam Bartsch, Edinboro
23. Jonathan Dunstan, Tusculum
24. Jason Spiers, Assumption
25. Daniel Faria, Belmont Abbey
26. Jaco Kruger, Lees McRae
SOUTH
1. Matthew Porter, Rollins
2. Daniel Vejman, Ouachita Baptist
3. Marten Balla, Eckerd
4. Christian Meyer, Barry
5. Radovan Chrz, West Florida
6. Marco Becker, Florida Southern
7. Matt Thompson, Rollins
8. Dusan Prchlik, West Florida
9. Gilles Lagardere, Ouachita Baptist
10. Sablowski, Valdosta State
11. Christian Witt, Barry
12. Maymi, North Florida
13. Stefan Wirtz, Armstrong
14. Tobias Hunning, Lander
15. Dave Olave, Valdosta St
16. Mikheev, Lander
17. Mark Bube, Francis Marion
18. Johan Sturk, Florida Southern
19. Laszio Leiter, Francis Marion
20. Blaise Tribolet, Armstrong
21. Richard Macey, Eckerd
22. Marco Borges, Valdosta St
23. Rickey Martinez, USC-S
24. Paulus Halim, USC-A
25. Rodolfo Varela, West Florida
26. Hans Nordstrom, Lander
27. Glenn Allsop, Eckerd
28. Edwall, Ouachita Baptist
29. Endler, North Florida
30. Samir M'bioka, Barry
31. Christianson, North Florida
32. Christian Peterson, Armstrong
33. Glenn Hulley, Francis Marion
MIDWEST
1. Jalal Chafai, Drury
2. Fernando Sierra, Washburn
3. Mark Eori, Southwest Baptist
4. Marcus Kaempfer, Northwood
5. Jan Talian, Ferris State
6. Jason Peters, Midwestern St
7. Rob Kuseski, Northern Colorado
8. Umang Chadda, Southwest Baptist
9. Mehdi Belbacha, Drury
10. Aubrey Taylor, St. Edward’s
11. Oskars Vaskis, Northwood
12. Hicham Fathi, Drury
13. Sebastian Lotz, Northwood
14. Michael McCarty, Midwestern St
15. Francisco Valencia, Ferris State
16. Todd Petty, Midwestern State
17. Martin Krbec, Ferris State
18. Justin Menolascino, Truman St
19. Michael Judd, Metro State
20. Hsiao-Hsuan Li, West Texas A&M
21. Diego Parada, Incarnate Word
22. Cameron Macdonald, Rockhurst
23. Julian Curatella, Abilene Christian
24. Juan Barrio, Texas Wesleyan
25. Jon Sanchez, Northwest Missouri St
26. Krystian Bigalowski, Central Oklahoma
27. R. B. Hervey, Indianapolis
28. Edgar Linares, Southern Indiana
29. Javier Llanes, Drury
30. Matiss Kalans, Northwood
31. Christian Glaser, Cameron
32. Jose Pablo Hours, Incarnate Word
33. Andy Doole, Rockhurst
34. Marko Saulovic, Indianapolis
35. Julio Moran, West Texas A&M
36. Mauricio Mier, Cameron
37. Jaka Gorisek, Drury
38. Younes Limam, Drury
39. Pete Saunders, St. Edward’s
40. Walter Seidel, Abilene Christian
41. David Rademacher, CO School of Mines
42. Kevin Yu, CO School of Mines
43. Tim Hurlbert, CO-Colorado Springs
WEST
T1. Mikael Maata, Hawaii Pacific
T1. Peter Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
3. Hung Soon Park, BYU-Hawaii
4. Jan Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
5. Greg Lee, UCD
6. Nestor Bernabe, SSU
7. Wojtek Bratek, Hawaii Pacific
8. Andrew Makarevich, BYU-Hawaii
9. Ryan Terry, CPP
10. Eddie Merc, BYU-Hawaii
11. Sameer Chopra, UCSD
12. Yaro Vinogradsky, UCD
13. J. R. Villaroman, CPP
14. Daouda Ndiaye, BYU-Hawaii
15. Gerard Derricks, Hawaii Pacific
16. Stefan Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
17. Michael Meyer, UCSD
18. Karl Moritz, UHH
19. Eddie Sergendo, CSLA
20. Michael Cardozo, SSU
21. Richard Galang, UCD
22. Mario Mendonca, UHH
23. Jeff Wilson, UCSD
24. Paul Dilloway, UCD
25. Albert Takakawa, CUH

Back To NCAA Division II Final Ranking List


CyberEdit Editing and Writing Service

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Click her for your favorite eBay items