ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL RANKINGS

Fall - November, 2000
Men's Doubles

Please visit our sponsors.

EAST
1. Josh Lefkowitz/Dan Matro, Williams
2. Richard Lawrence/Rosty Orach, Trinity
3. Will Crawford/James Davidson, Skidmore
4. Andrew Murray/Daniel Murray, Williams
5. August Felker/Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
6. Steve Hulce/Matt Rymac, Middlebury
7. Michael Thompson/Richard Salem, NYU
8. Scott Levy/Nuhmar Khan, Trinity
9. Josh Latourette/Rishi Chhabris, NYU
10. Alex McDonald/Greg Norton, Bates
11. Jay Berger/Rob Howland, College of NJ
12. John McManigal/Owen Patrick, Colby
13. Jeff Augustyn/Marco Hernandez, MIY
SOUTH
1. Brett Kaplan/Mike Miller, Emory
2. Kayvon Fatahalian/Jon Hui, Carnegie Mellon
3. Jose Lejarraga/Seth Morgan, Washington (MD)
4. Pete Schilla/John Thomas, Swarthmore
5. Rhys James/Andrew Roberts, Washington and Lee
6. Andy Campbell/Duncan Howell, Rhodes
7. Bart Prytula/Pete Taylor, Washington (MD)
8. Branden Civins/J.P.Bartonico, Emory
9. Kevin Loden/Pete Meiser, Mary Washington
10. Jason Martin/Tom Miller, Christopher Newport
11. Adam Dietz/Jay Wilson, Rhodes
12. Doug Gregorie/Adam Kent, University of the South
13. Chase Bice/Rob Moynihan, Washington and Lee
14. Steve Emkey/Rami Abdel-Misih, Franklin and Marshall
15. David Bristow/Steve Wenzel, Mary Washington
16. Tom Curran/Brad Jaffe, Emory
17. Tuomas Waheeb/Mikko Hermans, Averett
18. Greg Forster/Matt Mullen, Salisbury State
19. Bryan Duquette/Matt Hopke, Hampden-Sydney
20. Andy Jackson/Dargan, University of the South
21. Matt Frank/Kyle Nelson, Emory
MIDWEST
1. Nick Crossley/Josh Heiden, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Doug DiRosario/Matt Rutherford, Capital
3. Mike Hom/Daryn Collins, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Kyle Harding/Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
5. Andrew Minnelli/Bob Pennington, Kalamazoo
6. Johnny Watson/Nick Frank, Coe
7. Cam Vincent/Paget Neave, Denison
8. Scott Fisk/Matt Baird, Depauw
9. Pat Doyle/Mike Feldman, Washington (MO)
10. Bryan Heft/Casey Clagett, Wittenberg
11. Oliver Oatman/Brian Wu, Wheaton
12. Nick Mueller/Garth Larson, UW-Oshkosh
13. Rob Ogg/Nilesh Saloahna, Wooster
14. Dustin Thomas/Darren Oblovi, Depauw
15. Karl Morgan/Nate Diest, Carthage
16. Spencer Piston/Felipe Bautista, Grinnell
17. Mark Cunnington/Shiraz Madan, Millikin
18. John Zins/Mike Solum, St. Johnís
19. Nick Barnes/Adam Elliott, Coe
20. Ben Crandall/Tyler Hansen, Principia
21. Tom Nagel/Ted Nagel, St. Olaf
22. Gabe Higgs-Howell/John Dymond, Allegheny
23. David Currie/Eric Hansen, Augustana
24. Andrew David/Brock Schlueter, Wheaton
25. Austin Reed/Kevin Wagner, Cornell
26. Pete Nau/Brandan Hall, St. Olaf
WEST
1. Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham, UC-Santa Cruz
2. Sloan Rush/Ed Rahn, Trinity (TX)
3. Peter Gladkin/Danny Kim, UC-Santa Cruz
4. David Fern/Samir Vora, Pomona-Pitzer
5. Marco Bravo/Rob Candiotty, Redlands
6. Ryan Scott/Russel McMindes, Trinity (TX)
7. Steve Marshburn/Peter Kordonskiy, Redlands
8. Tim Mullin/Trevor Gamble, Whitman
9. Sean Fifield/Stephan McNabb, Trinity (TX)
10. Bart Gonzell/Erik Lundblad, Redlands
11. Brian Casey/Carlos Gonzales, UC-Santa Cruz
12. Peter Lunoe/Gabirel Svad, Pacific Lutheran
13. Chan Ly/Hector Martinez, Chapman
14. Locky Chambers/Aaron Fuhriman, Claremont-Mudd-Scripp
15. Alex Martin/Ryan Cruz, Linfield

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com