ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL RANKINGS

Fall - December, 2000
Women's Doubles

EAST
1. Caroline Wasserman/Stephanie Hal, Williams
2. Jen Crombie/Monika Jakober, College of New Jersey
3. Jamie Cohen/Paige Lawrence, Amherst
4. Krisitin Janese/Kristin Grosso, Cortland State
5. Gabriella Ruiz/Melanie Lowe, RIT
6. Amy Wachenheim/Heather Wood, Skidmore
7. Kelly Koskelin/Victoria Davis, MIT
8. Selma Kikic/Tracy Cheung, Williams
9. Katie Nordstrom/Erika Lee, Tufts
10. Lauren Stellato/Susan Yoo, Union (NY)
11. Lauren Jones/Jessica Shofler, Vassar
12. Joanna Toke/Erika Kahan, Univ of Rochester
13. Britt Palmedo/Jenny Grace, Colby
14. Mia Pearson/Megan Evans, Wellesley
15. Eileen Wildman/Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
16. Courtney Sargeant/Becky Mate, Trinity
17. Stephanie Fong/Heather Cole, Amherst
18. Ingrid Cherrytree/Sarah May, Smith
19. Hilary Johnson/Sandy Spring , Middlebury
20. Elizabeth Hayes/Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
SOUTH
1. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
2. Melisa Hatley/Erika Proko, Washington and Lee
3. Ashley Knapp/Lea Schon, Mary Washington
4. Mary Ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan, Emory
5. Molly Cannon/Kathy North, Univ of the South
6. Laura Bruno/Elizabeth Law, Washington and Lee
7. Nadine Khattak/Shannon Lovett, Emory
8. Kathryn Baker/Jamie Graham, Rhodes
9. Jennifer Pao/Laura Swerdlow, Swarthmore
10. Alice Moss/Anne Stephenson, Hollins
11. Lara Hansen/Julia Neugebauer, Sweet Briar
12. Alyson Brice/Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, Washington and Lee
13. Sarah Sachen/Emily Sutliff, Mary Washington
14. Courtney Asby/Ashley Richardson, Greensboro
15. Ashley Dempsey/Allison Howell, Meredith
CENTRAL
1. Julia Lebedeva/Tanya Kopylova, Beloit
2. Lauren Gerlach/Alison Hughes, Dennison Univ
3T. Laura Beduhn/Allison Kramer, Gustavus Adolphus
3T. Molly Cope/Andrea Muellner, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5. Annette Geuder/Brea Lenart, Wisconsin-LaCrosse
6. Erin Beach/Shannon Oliphant, Wittenberg Univ
7. Brooke Hagen/Elsa Schmitt, Luther College
8. Brooke Roeper/Katy Tucker, Kenyon College
9. Lindsey Pfalmer/Jennifer Henson, Cornell College
10. Joo Lee/Julie Calhoon, Univ of Chicago
11. Leslie Nolan/Katherine Nicolson, DePauw Univ
12. Stephanie Cook/Nandini Chaturvedula, Washington Univ
13. Sara Jesse/Alaina Fotiu-Woitowicz, Oberlin College
14. Jenny Pekulik/Debbie Ashenbrenner, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
15. Christine Hamm/Kristine Meulendyke, Carthage College
WEST
1. Kelly Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona Pitzer
2. Laura Cumming/AbbeUlrich, Trinity
3. Nadine Nattisusanta/Mcgowan, Trinity
4. Sheree Schwartz/Meaghan Gould, Pomona Pitzer
5. Christy Manning/Keri Hatfield, Redlands
6. Blair Rubenstein/Rashida Marshall, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7. Nicole Hunstock/Jill Brogan, Cal-Santa Cruz
8. Lizzie yasser/Jacobs, Trinity
9T. Brook Calton/Rebecca Dutton, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9T. Betsy Morks/Chelsea Heller, Pomona Pitzer
11. Mariana Madico/Jessical Wilgus, Whittier
12. Nancy Chandler/Bobbye Thompson, Southwestern
13. Karen Vigen/Mari Matsumoto, Chapman
14. Kori Howrish/Heather Ulrey, Cal-Santa Cruz

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

One-Minute Bad Credit Auto Loan Application