ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III Regional RANKINGS

Fall - December, 2000
Women's Singles

EAST
1. Jamie Cohen, Amherst
2. Amy Wachenheim, Skidmore
3. Jen Crombie, College of NJ
4. Gabriela Ruiz, RIT
5. Selma Kikic, Williams
6. Caroline Wasserman, Williams
7. Diana Goldman, Trinity (CT)
8. Joanna Toke, Univ of Rochester
9. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
10. Lauren Stellato, Union (NY)
11. Nancy Haaz, Clark
12. Mia Pearson, Wellesley
13. Kristin Janese, Cortland State
14. Anna Stasiv, Univ of Southern Maine
15. Ingrid Cherrytree, Smith
16. Sandia Kikic, Bowdoin
17. Erika Lee, Tufts
18. Kelly Koskelin, MIT
19. Lauren Jones, Vassar
20. Eileen Wildman, Hamilton
21. Heather Wood, Skidmore
22. Susanna Burke, Amherst
23. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
24. Shima Rayej, MIT
25. Melanie Lowe, RIT
26. Monika Jakober, College of NJ
27. Britt Palmedo, Colby
28. Hilary Johnson, Middlebury
29. Tracey Cheung, Williams
30. Tina Howe, Williams
SOUTH
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
3. Elena Blanina, Methodist
4. Lea Schon, Mary Washington
5. Selinda Geyer, Agnes Scott
6. Jennifer Pao, Swarthmore
7. Erika Proko, W&L
8. Melissa Hatley, W&L
9. Tara Ravichandran, Emory
10. Katherine Baker, Rhodes
11. Marnie Greenblatt, Greensboro
12. Anne Stephanson, Hollins
13. Julie Neugebauer, Sweet Briar
14. Kathy North, Univ of the South
15. Tiffany Durall, Centre
16. Kasey Sweeney, Rhodes
17. Emily Warburg, Emory
18. Anusha Natarajan, Emory
19. Alyson Brice, W&L
20. Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, W&L
21. Laura Bruno, W&L
22. Molly Cannn, Univ of the South
23. Jamie Graham, Rhodes
24. Ashley Dempsey, Meredith
25. Laura Gotschall, Emory & Henry
CENTRAL
1. Molly Cope, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2. Sara Jesse, Oberlin College
3. Brooke Roeper, Kenyon College
4. Jenny Pekulik, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
5. Annette Geuder, Wisconsin-LaCrosse
6T. Lauren Gerlach, Denison Univ
6T. Julia Lebedeva, Beloit College
8. Kris Rosborough, Gustavus Adolphus
9T. Haley Heathman, DePauw Univ
9T. Sarah Strickler, College of Wooster
11. Lindsey Pfalmer, Cornell College
12. Brooke Hagen, Luther College
13. Tanya Kopylova, Beloit College
14. Joo Lee, Univ of Chicago
15. Erin Beach, Wittenberg Univ
16. Allison Kramer, Gustavus Adolphus
17. Elsa Schmitt, Luther College
18. Lesley Nolan, DePauw Univ
19. Alaina Fotiu-Woitowicz, Oberlin College
20. Suzie Hickman, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
21. Katy Tucker, Kenyon College
22. Laura Beduhn, Gustavus Adolphus
23. Alison Hover, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
24T. Brea Lenart, Wisconsin-LaCrosse
24T. Shannon Oliphant, Wittenberg Univ
WEST
1. Lyndsay Smith, Trinity
2. Mariana Madico, Whittier
3. Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
4. Laura Cumming, Trinity
5. Blair Rubenstein, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6. Sheree Schwartz, Pomona Pitzer
7. Rebecca Dutton, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8. Rashida Marshall, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Nicole Hunstock, California-Santa Cruz
10. Lyndsay Baldwin, Trinity
11T. Emily Sabo, Chapman
11T. Christy Manning, Redlands
13. Jirika Peterson, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14. Tara Kurtz, Southwestern
15T. Sara Moglen, Mills
15T. Betsy Morks, Pomona Pitzer
15T. Nadine Natisusanta, Trinity
18. Meaghan Gould, Pomona Pitzer
19. Julie Okulski, Colorado
20. Abbe Ulrich, Trinity
21T. Karen Vigen, Chapman
21T. Nalini Colaco, CIT
23. Michelle Rothzeid, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
24. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
25. Alison Vaughan, Linfield

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


FitMD

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis