ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Men's Doubles

NORTHEAST
1. Richard Lawrence/Rosty Orach, Trinity
2. Josh Lefkowitz/Dan Matro, Williams
3. Jeff Augustyn/Marco Hernandez, MIT
4. August Felker/Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
5. Alex McDonald/Greg Norton, Bates
6. Andrew Murray/Daniel Murray, Williams
7. Owen Patrick/John McManigal, Colby
8. James Davidson/Will Crawford, Skidmore
9. Steve Hulce/Matt Rymac, Middlebury
10. Jay Berger/Rob Howland, College of NJ
11. Herb Miller/Alan Berk, Brandeis
12. John McManigal/Owen Patrick, Colby
13. David Frankel/Dan Matro, Williams
14. Nicolas MacLean/William Holmes, Bowdoin
15. Scott Korljan/Chip Howard, Coast Guard
SOUTH
1. Brett Kaplan/Mike Miller, Emory
2. Jose Lejarraga/Seth Morgan, Washington (MD)
3. Kayvon Fatahalian/Jon Hui, Carnegie Mellon
4. Kevin Loden/Uyar, Mary Washington
5. Pete Schilla/John Thomas, Swarthmore
6. Laaksonen/Mikkonen, Averett
7. Rhys James/Andrew Roberts, Washington and Lee
8. Andy Jackson/Kent, University of the South
9. Andy Campbell/Duncan Howell, Rhodes
10. Bart Prytula/Pete Taylor, Washington (MD)
11. Tuomas Waheeb/Mikko Hermans, Averett
12. Collum/Redfied, Mississippi College
T13. Gompars/McCarthy, Emory
T13. Carreras/McCormack, Drew
15. Kim/Nix, Washington & Lee
16. Jason Martin/Lowes, Christopher Newport
CENTRAL
1. Eric Butorac/Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Kyle Harding/Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
3. Mike Hom/Daryn Collins, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Scott Fisk/Matt Baird, Depauw
5. Nick Frank/Nick Barnes, Coe
6. Nick Crossley/Josh Heiden, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Jeronie Barnes/Chris Compton, Denison
8. Keenan Hughes/Josh Katzman, Kenyon
9. Doug DiRosario/Matt Rutherford, Capital
10. Spencer Piston/Felipe Bautista, Grinnell
11. Bobby Hagenow/Jared Goerlitz, Ripon
12. Nick Mueller/Garth Larson, UW-Oshkosh
13. Bryan Heft/Casey Clagett, Wittenberg
14. Rob Ogg/Nilesh Saloahna, Wooster
15. Karl Morgan/Nate Diest, Carthage
16. Dan Mann/Kai Bouchard, Hope
17. Mike McMullan/Eric Stursma, Central
18. Pat Doyle/Brian Alvo, Washington (MO)
19. Cam Vincent/Ryan Peck, Denison
20. Max Schlather/David Genovese, Washington (MO)
WEST
1. Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham, UC-Santa Cruz
2. Sloan Rush/Ed Rahn, Trinity (TX)
3. Marco Bravo/Rob Candiotty, Redlands
4. Steve Marshburn/Biran Murphy, Redlands
5. Peter Gladkin/Danny Kim, UC-Santa Cruz
6. Chan Ly/Cory Beacham, Chapman
7. Mitch Ashton/Mark Plowman, Hardin Simmons
8. Reid Wiggins/Justin Ochsner, Pacific Lutheran
9. David Fern/Samir Vora, Pomona-Pitzer
10. Tim Mullin/Trevor Gamble, Whitman
11. Alex Martin/Ryan Cruz, Linfield
12. Sergey Kordonskiy/Burt Gonzell, Redlands
13. Ryan Scott/Russel McMindes, Trinity (TX)
14. Brian Casey/Carlos Gonzales, UC-Santa Cruz
15. Sean Fifield/Stephan McNabb, Trinity (TX)

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


Student Award

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

50% off Hotels!