ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Men's Singles

NORTHEAST
1. Rosty Orach, Trinity
2. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
3. Jeff Augustyn, MIT
4. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
5. David Frankel, Williams
6. Richard Lawrence, Trinity
7. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
8. Alex MacDonald, Bates
9. Andrew Kelesnikov, MITU
10. Rob Howland, College of NJ
11. Marc Hill, College of NJ
12. Greg Norton, Bates
13. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
14. Andrew Kolesnikov, MIT
15. Andrew Murray, Williams
16. Nicolas McLean, Bowdoin
17. Jason Bidwell, Colby
18. Michael Thompson, NYU
19. Anil Gupta, Union
20. James Davidson, Skidmore
21. Colin Ryan, Rochester
22. August Felker, Bowdoin
23. Alex Wong, Wesleyan
24. Darren Becker, Wesleyan
25. Chris Tyler, St. Lawrence
26. Scott Korljan, Coast Guard
27. Chris Jennings, Middlebury
28. Owen Patrick, Colby
29. Brian Chin, Amherst
30. Toby Reigeluth, Williams
ATLANTIC SOUTH
1. Brett Kaplan, Emory
2. Jose Lejarraga, Washington (MD)
3. Pekka Mikkonen, Averett
4. Kayvon Fatahalian, Carnegie Mellon
5. Tuomas Waheeb, Averett
6. Pete Schilla, Swarthmore
7. Connor Smith, Mary Washington
8. Seth Morgan, Washington (MD)
9. Jason McCarthy, Emory
10. Jason Martin, Christopher Newport
11. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
12. Tarmo Laaksonen, Averett
13. Michael Miller, Emory
T14. Mikko Hermans, Averett
T14. Rhys James, Washington and Lee
16. John Thomas, Swarthmore
17. Kevin Loden, Mary Washington
18. Bart Prytula, Washington (MD)
19. Andrew Roberts, Washington and Lee
20. Ellerbe Dargan, Univ of the South
21. Adam Kent, Univ of the South
22. Duncan Howell, Rhodes
23. Jeffrey Collum, Mississippi College
24. Dylan Bird, Emory
25. Jon Hui, Carnegie Mellon
26. Deke Polifka, Catholic University
27. Kyle Nelson, Emory
28. Doug Gregorie, Univ of the South
29. Brad Jaffe, Emory
30. Pete Taylor, Washington (MD)
31. Logan Stevens, Rhodes
32. John Moss, Hampden-Sydney
CENTRAL
1. Eric Butorac, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
3. Nick Crossley, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Johnny Watson, Coe
5. Matt Rutherford, Capital
6. Jeronie Barnes, Denison
7. Bryan Heft, Wittenberg
8. Ben Crandall, Principia
9. Nick Frank, Coe
10. Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
11. Scott Fisk, Depauw
12. Bobby Hagenow, Ripon
13. Felipe Bautista, Grinnell
14. Doug DiRosario, Capital
15. Brian Hornburg, UW-LaCrosse
16. Karl Morgan, Carthage
17. Nilesh Saloahna, Wooster
18. Scott Schoenberger, Kenyon
19. Dan Mann, Hope
20. Nick Mueller, UW-Oshkosh
21. Gabe Higgs-Howell, Allegheny
22. Matt Baird, Depauw
23. Mike Feldman, Washington (MO)
24. Jake Sintich, Wooster
25. Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
26. Johnny Dymond, Allegheny
27. Keenan Hughes, Kenyon
28. Cam Vincent, Denison
29. Frank Ruiz, Kalamazoo
30. Nick Barnes, Coe
31. Mike McMullan, Central
32. Mike Lynch, Wabash
33. Brian Alvo, Washington (MO)
34. Toby Ernst, Kalamazoo
35. Brian Wu, Wheaton
36. Sharran Srivatsaa, Luther
37. Matt Price, Simpson
WEST
1. Derek Fitzpatrick, UC-Santa Cruz
2. Sloan Rush, Trinity (TX)
3. Chan Ly, Chapman
4. Nick Cunningham, UC-Santa Cruz
5. Steve Marshburn, Redlands
6. Zach Meyers, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
7. Danny Kim, UC-Santa Cruz
8. Tim Mullin, Whitman
9. Mitch Ashton, Hardin Simmons
10. Rob Candiotty, Redlands
11. Ed Rahn, Trinity (TX)
12. Sergey Kordonskiy, Redlands
13. JR Hall, Pomona-Pitzer
14. Ryan Scott, Trinity (TX)
15. Alex Martin, Linfield
16. Sean Fifield, Trinity
17. Marco Bravo, Redlands
18. Brian Casey, UCSC
19. Brian Murphy, Redlands
20. David Fern, Pomona-Pitzer
21. Trevor Gamble, Whitman
22. Peter Gladkin, UC-Santa Cruz
23. Tyler Imig, Pacific Lutheran
24. Sam Merrill, Southwestern
25. Reid Wiggins, Pacific Lutheran

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

search for music