ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Women's Doubles

NORTHEAST
1. Selma Kikic/Tracy Cheung, Williams
2. Caroline Wasserman/Stephanie Hal, Williams
3. Jamie Cohen/Vass Kozoulina, Amherst
4. Jen Crombie/Monika Jakober, College of New Jersey
5. Amy Wachenheim/Heather Wood, Skidmore
6. Stephanie Fong/Heather Cole, Amherst
7. Katie Nordstrom/Erika Lee, Tufts
8. Lauren Stellato/Susan Yoo, Union (NY)
9. Lauren Jones/Jessica Shofler, Vassar
10. Kelly Koskelin/Victoria Davis, MIT
11. Ingrid Cherrytree/Sarah May, Smith
12. Courtney Sargeant/Becky Mate, Trinity
13. Krisitin Janese/Kristin Grosso, Cortland State
14. Elizabeth Hayes/Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
15. Mia Pearson/Megan Evans, Wellesley
16. Joanna Toke/Erika Kahan, Univ of Rochester
17. Eileen Wildman/Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
18. Ariella Neville/Sandy Spring, Middlebury
19. Britt Palmedo/Jenny Grace, Colby
20. Anna Stasiv/Kim Vincent, Southern Maine
ATLANTIC SOUTH
1. Mary Ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan, Emory
2. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
T3. Ashley Knapp/Lea Schon, Mary Washington
T3. Molly Cannon/Kathy North, Univ of the South
T3. Melisa Hatley/Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
6. Kathryn Baker/Jamie Graham, Rhodes
7. Jenny Meyer/Emily Warburg, Emory
T9. Alice Moss/Anne Stephenson, Hollins
T9. Ashley Dempsey/Allison Howell, Meredith
T9. Julia Neugebauer/Tica Stovehaus, Sweet Briar
12. Jen Dubow/Jennifer Smith, Franklin & Marshall
13. Julia Grayer/Alyssa Kennedy, Haverford
14. Emily Allen/Jackie North, Univ of the South
15. Laura Bruno/Sallie Gray Strang, Washington & Lee
16. Jamie Brubaker/Julie Leininger, Penn State-Brehrend
CENTRAL
1. Brooke Hagen/Elsa Schmitt, Luther College
3. Lauren Gerlach/Alison Hughes, Dennison Univ
4. Molly Cope/Andrea Muellner, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5. Annette Geuder/Brea Lenart, Wisconsin-LaCrosse
6. Allison Kramer/Kristin Donley, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Nandini Chaturvedula/Steph Cook, Washington Univ
8. Haley Heathman/Erin Rees, DePauw
9. Ellen Anderson/Laura Bedhuhn, Gustavus Adolphus
10. Katy Tucker/Sara Sanders, Kenyon
11. Erin Beach/Shannon Oliphant, Wittenberg Univ
WEST
1. Sheree Schwartz/Meaghan Gould, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Lizzie Yasser/Lindsay Smith, Trinity
3. Blair Rubenstein/Rashida Marshall, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4. Kelly Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
5. Laura Cummings/Abbe Ulrich, Trinity
6. Nicole Hunstock/Jill Brogan, UC-Santa Cruz
7. Karen Vigen/Mari Matsumoto, Chapman
8. Rebecca Dutton/ Leshya Wig, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Mariana Madico/Jessica Wilgus, Whittier
10. Lindsay Josselyn/ Amanda Lindoefer, Redlands
11. Tara Curtz/Roe, Southwewestern
12. Laura Jolly/Chandlier, Hardin Simmons
13. Betsy Morks/Chelsea Heller, Pomona-Pitzer
14. Marci Everly/Shannon Chester, Redlands
15. Blumquist/Hoffman, Mary Hardin Baylor

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis