ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION III Regional RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Women's Singles

NORTHEAST
1. Joanna Toke, Univ of Rochester
2. Jamie Cohen, Amherst
3. Selma Kikic, Williams
4. Caroline Wasserman, Williams
5. Amy Wachenheim, Skidmore
6. Gabriela Ruiz, RIT
7. Jen Crombie, College of NJ
8. Stephanie Fong, Amherst
9. Diana Goldman, Trinity (CT)
10. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
11. Erika Lee, Tufts
12. Tracey Cheung, Williams
13. Heather Wood, Skidmore
14. Ingrid Cherrytree, Smith
15. Susanna Burke, Amherst
16. Lauren Stellato, Union (NY)
17. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
18. Lauren Jones, Vassar
19. Courtney Sargeant, Trinity (CT)
20. Kristin Janese, Cortland State
21. Kelly Koskelin, MIT
22. Sandia Kikic, Bowdoin
23. Eileen Wildman, Hamilton
24. Barclay Gang, Tufts
25. Ninani Coyne, Mount Holyoke
26. Anna Stasiv, Univ of Southern Maine
27. Brooke Gibson, Williams
28. Mia Pearson, Wellesley
29. Alexis Neider, Vassar
30. Kate Troy, Williams
ATLANTIC SOUTH
1. Elena Blanina, Methodist
2. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
3. Kathy North, Univ of the South
4. Erika Proko, W&L
5. Lea Schon, Mary Washington
6. Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
7. Melissa Hatley, W&L
8. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
9. Marnie Greenblatt, Greensboro
10. Julia Jacobs, Emory
11. Tiffany Durall, Centre
12. Stephanie Slaughter, Mary Washington
13. Julie Neugebauer, Sweet Briar
14. Kasey Sweeney, Rhodes
15. Patricia Brooks, Agnes Scott
16. Bridget Dellar, Salisbury
17. Anne Stephanson, Hollins
18. Julia Neugebauer, Sweet Briar
T19. Lea Spencer, Mary Baldwin
T19. Ashley Dempsey, Meredith
T19. Ne'ko Browder, Washington
22. Melissa Sviatko, Dickinson
23. Alyssa Kennedy, Haverford
24. Jennifer Smith, Franklin & Marshall
25. Julie Leininger, Penn State-Behrend
CENTRAL
1. Julia Lebedeva, Beloit College
2. Molly Cope, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
3. Haley Heathman, DePauw Univ
4. Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Jenny Pekulik, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
6. Annette Geuder, Wisconsin-LaCrosse
7. Lauren Gerlach, Denison Univ
8. Kris Rosborough, Gustavus Adolphus
9. Jenny Stein, Washington
T10. Laura Beduhn, Gustavus Adolphus
T10. Tatjanya Kopylova, Beloit College
12. Alison Hover, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
13. Brooke Roeper, Kenyon College
14. Brooke Hagen, Luther College
15. Leslie Nolan, DePauw Univ
16. Allison Kramer, Gustavus Adolphus
17. Elsa Schmitt, Luther College
18. Kristin Kooyer, Hope
19. Erin Beach, Wittenberg Univ
20. Tracy Gray, Albion
21. Ellen Sherman, Kenyon
22. Sarah Strickler, College of Wooster
23. Kait Disselkoen, Calvin
WEST
1. Lyndsay Smith, Trinity
2. Mariana Madico, Whittier
3. Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
4. Laura Cumming, Trinity
5. Blair Rubenstein, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6. Sheree Schwartz, Pomona Pitzer
7. Rebecca Dutton, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
8. Rashida Marshall, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
9. Nicole Hunstock, California-Santa Cruz
10. Lyndsay Baldwin, Trinity
11T. Emily Sabo, Chapman
11T. Christy Manning, Redlands
13. Jirika Peterson, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
14. Tara Kurtz, Southwestern
15T. Sara Moglen, Mills
15T. Betsy Morks, Pomona Pitzer
15T. Nadine Natisusanta, Trinity
18. Meaghan Gould, Pomona Pitzer
19. Julie Okulski, Colorado
20. Abbe Ulrich, Trinity
21T. Karen Vigen, Chapman
21T. Nalini Colaco, CIT
23. Michelle Rothzeid, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
24. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
25. Alison Vaughan, Linfield

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


Gradschools.com Banner

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Shop here!