ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

Fall - December, 2000
Men's Doubles

Region I
1. Kliegrman/Portlock, Princeton
2. Berke/West, Yale
3. Malone/Cerrattani, Brown
4. Zaman/Jefferson, Columbia
5. Browne/Riddell, Harvard
6. Halperin/Paulovic, Cornell
7. Cantey/Gresh, Penn State
8. Wolfe/Drake, Brown
9. Accardi/Nielsen, Penn State
10. Chow/Opici, Columbia
11. Clay/Burdette, Army
12. Jagsdale/Schweitzerer, Rutgers
13. Scharf/Maxwell, St. Johns
14. Duplijak/Bruner, VA Tech
15. Argo/Goddard, Brown
Region II
T1. Montgomery/Vahaly, Virginia
T1. Moser/Marqurdt, VCU
3. Goffi/Knight, Clemson
4. Smith/Yani, Duke
5. Pedroso/Rueger, Duke
6. Murray/Kaufman, Wake Forest
7. Erickson/Strick, William & Mary
8. Spracklin/Brown, William & Mary
9. Cameron/Chesworth, Furman
10. Mule/Torres, UNC-Greensboro
11. Legat/Rose, South Carolina
12. Jonsson/Oggsen, UNCC
13. Lee/Barros, Hampton
14. Cheatwood/Petrone, North Carolina
15. Anderson/Wright, Georgia Tech
Region III
T1. Parrot/Boeker, Georgia
T1. Overholser/Levant, Florida
3. Matajasevic/Ruffoni, Auburn
4. Foreman/Gustafsson, MTSU
5. Handoyo/Crews, Tennessee
6. Carey/Parsons, Tennessee
7. Thall/Zinchanka, South Alabama
8. McDonald/Soto, Mississippi St
9. Joseph/Hodge, Georgia
10. Kiernan/Rutka, LSU
11. Kogan/Viljinin, Tulane
12. Combette/Belicard, Mississippi St
13. Casey/Shortall, Mississippi
14. Raynall/Baudat, South Alabama
15. Coates/Renyolds, Vanderbilt
Region IV
1. Oliver/Delic, Illinois
2. Stolt/Wilson, Illinois
T3. Taborga/Talarico, Notre Dame
T3. Calkins/Parker, Illinois
5. Smiley/Jordan, Indiana
6. Svensson/Parry, Minnesota
7. McCafferty/Al Agba, Purdue
T8. Carlson/Porter, Ohio State
T8. Defalco/Wellstein, Ohio State
10. Marshall/Swan, Purdue
11. Zeder/Kosta, Illinois
12. Joswiak/Kurek, DePaul
13. Duenas/Mankad, Minnesota
14. Rakvika/Arons, Indiana
15. Beam/McCain, Michigan
Region V
1. Echagaray/Magallan, Kansas
2. Killian/Miller, Drake
3. Choi/Hirn, Indiana State
4. Blakeney/Stroer, Kansas
5. Lyndon/Prentice, Oklahoma St
6. Bates/Krepelka, Oklahoma St
7. Brajkovic/Mihajlovic, Indiana St
8. Sebastyanski/Temperley, Tulsa
9. Dilaj/Jovanovic, Colorado
10. Mullins/Sewell, Wichita St
11. Barragan/Metzler, Kansas
12. Hunter/Knepper, Colorado
13. Garbharran/Vanco, SW Mississippi St
14. Floth/Muller, Creighton
15. Sanchez/Mills, Nebraska
Region VII
1. Zivkovic/Skorin, UNLV
2. Yip/Zenger, Utah
3. Lozano/Vilms, BYU
4. Maiberger/Hasson, San Diego St
5. Itoh/Scott, New Mexico
6. Bouvier/Roberts, BSU
7. Legris/Obieta, New Mexico St
8. Turkic/Wawrzyniak, Denver
9. Wakalkar/Lum-Tucker, Idaho
10. Bernston/Bjorkman, BSU
11. Johnson/Venturi, NAU
12. Brisbois/Desilva, Idaho
13. Even/Noble, New Mexico St
14. Goldstein/Keys, Montana
15. Pest/Hiatt, San Diego St

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List



Shop here!

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Tennis