ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

Fall - December, 2000
Men's Singles

Region I
1. Mike Halperin, Cornell
2. Jamie Gresh, Penn State
3. Eric Scharf, St. Johns
4. Steve Berke, Yale
5. Nick Malone, Brown
6. Kyle Kliegerman, Princeton
7. Davor Duplijak, VA Tech
8. Oscar Chow, Columbia
9. Judson Williams, Princeton
10. Francis Hout, VA Tech
11. Akram Zaman, Columbia
12. Trevor Smith, Princeton
13. Greg Royce, Yale
14. Greg Artzt, Cornell
15. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
16. Oliver Choo, Harvard
17. Steve Van Der Westhuyzen, Penn State
18. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
19. Akshay Jagdale, Rutgers
20. Ryan Harwood, Pennsylvania
21. David Goldman, Yale
22. Marshall Clay, Army
23. Ben Brier, Brown
24. Mark Riddell, Harvard
25. Chris Wolfe, Brown
26. Saber Kardi, VA Tech
27. Fanda Stejskal, Pennsylvania
28. John Portlock, Princeton
29. Jahon Sabia, Army
T30. Anthony Barker, Harvard
T30. Jeff Sloves, Dartmouth
Region II
1. Ramsey Smith, Duke
2. Marko Cerenko, Duke
3. Andres Pedroso, Duke
4. Huntley Montgomery, Virginia
T5. Josh Goffi, Clemson
T5. Brian Vahaly, Virginia
7. Guillaume Legat, South Carolina
8. Fernando Sanchez, VCU
9. Frank Moser, VCU
10. Xavier Luscan, Florida St
11. Seth Rose, South Carolina
12. Michael Murray, Wake Forest
13. Florian Marquardt, VCU
14. Joel Spicher, Duke
15. Raul Munoz, Wake Forest
16. Pung Koo Lee, Hampton
17. Gustavo Gomez, East Tennessee St
18. Trevor Spracklin, William & Mary
19. Alex Bose, Duke
20. Eric Jackson, North Carolina St
21. Roger Anderson, Georgia Tech
22. Ola Johnsson, UNCC
23. Whit Hansen, Davidson
24. Angelo Niculescu, South Carolina St
25. Marcio Petrone, North Carolina
26. Marcus Pavolich, East Tennessee St
27. Tripp Phillips, North Carolina
28. Zoltan Csandi, Old Dominion
29. Henrico du Plessis, Charleston
30. Lee Nickle, Furman
Region III
1. Matias Boeker, Georgia
2. Alex Hartman, Mississippi
3. Ajay Ramaswami, LSU
4. Peter Handoyo, Tennessee
5. Christina Thall, South Alabama
6. Nathan Overholser, Florida
7. Lesley Joseph, Georgia
8. Mark Parsons, Tennessee
9. Daniel Klemetz, MTSU
10. Rene Combette, Mississippi St
11. Romain Albert, Mississippi St
12. James Shortall, Mississippi
13. Marco Baron, Mississippi St
14. Michael Kogan, Tulane
15. Julien Raynall, South Alabama
16. Paul Podbury, Tennessee
17. Bo Hodge, Georgia
18. Georges Matijasevic, Auburn
19. Edo Bawano, Kentucky
20. Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
21. Chad Carlson, Georgia
22. Michael Lang, Miami
23. Oliver Levant, Florida
24. Adam Seri, Georgia
25. Max Belski, Alabama
26. Brandon Wagner, Georgia
27. Kristopher Stahlberg, Mississippi
28. Travis Parrot, Georgia
29. Jeremy Wurtzman, Florida
30. Jerome Bellicard, Mississippi St
Region IV
1. Thomas Haug, Minnesota
2. Amer Delic, Illinois
3. Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
4. Graydon Oliver, Illinois
5. Jason Marshall, Purdue
6. Danny Westerman, Wisconsin
7. Henry Beam, Michigan
8. Phil Metz, Ohio State
9. Chris Porter, Ohio State
10. Javier Taborga, Notre Dame
11.Phillip Stolt, Illinois
12. Brad Erickson, Northwestern
13. Milan Rakvica, Indiana
14. Jevgenij Cariov, DePaul
15. Casey Smith, Notre Dame
T16 Brian Wilson, Illinois
T16 Michael Calkins, Illinois
18 Tyrtko Kujundzic, Louisville
19. Aaron Talarico, Notre Dame
T20 Michael Kosta, Illinois
T20 Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
21. Jorge Duenas, Minnesota
22. Joachim Lien, Louisville
23. Andrew Seni, Ball State
24. Jon Scale, Ohio State
25. Fernando Garcia, West Michigan
26. Scott Mayer, Purdue
27. Chris Wettengel, Minnesota
T28.Tyson Parry, Minnesota
T28. Ian Arons, Indiana
29. Bart Cordemeyer, Marquette
30. Paul Jacobsen, Indiana
Region V
1. Matt Prentice, Oklahoma St
2. Stefan Hirn, Indiana St
3. Jona Piibor, Indiana St
4. Rodrigo Echagaray, Kansas
5. Maciej Dilaj, Colorado
6. Jorge Abos Sanchez, Nebraska
7. Lance Mills, Nebraska
8. Pawel Sebastyanski, Tulsa
9. Chris Bates, Oklahoma St
10. Dane McGregor, Tulsa
11. Quinten Blakeney, Kansas
12. Eru Lyndon, Oklahoma St
13. Tobias Kronein, Oklahoma
14. Dabibor Mihajlovic, Indiana St
15. Mark Mullins, Wichita State
16. Elezaar Magallan, Kansas
17. Vedran Vidovic, Indiana St
18. Stephen Killian, Drake
19. Andrew Metzler, Kansas
20. Mirko Jovanovic, Colorado
21. Tim Miller, Drake
22. Sean Monk, Tulsa
23. Justin Hunter, Colorado
24. Pete Stroer, Kansas
25. Anthony Wollschlager, Evansville
26. Steve Temperley, Tulsa
27. Kai Rieke, Nebraska
28. Alex Barragan, Kansas
29. Shri Sudhakar, Tulsa
30. Frak Krepelka, Oklahoma St
Region VII
1. Valentino Pest, San Diego St
2. Nenad Zivkovic-, UNLV
3. Takeshi Itoh, New Mexico
4. Oliver Maiberger, San Diego St
5. Mark Legris, New Mexico St
6. Carlos Lozano, BYU
7. Mark Roberts, Boise State
8. Gert Vilms, BYU
9. Boris Turkic, Denver
10. Guillaume Bouvier, Boise State
11. Marcus Berntson, Boise State
12. Andy Maderbacher, Utah State
13. Amod Wakalkar, Idado
14. Dave Mercier, Utah
15. Danny Erz-, UNLV
16. Ceasar Obieta, New Mexico St
17. Rudy Cisneros, Northern Arizona
18. Eddie Brisbois, Idaho
19. Thus Goosens, Montana St
20. Leslie Eisinga, UNLV
21. Nik Yip, Utah
22. Travis Hasson, San Diego St
23. Diego Graza, New Mexico
24. Eric Pittman, Air Force
25. Gregor Skorin-, UNLV
26. Thomasz Wawrzyniak, Denver
27. Michael Polasck, New Mexico
28. Anton Rudjuk, BYU
29. Erik Karlsson, Northern Arizona
30. Corrie Scheepers, Utah

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis