ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

Fall - December, 2000
Women's Doubles

Gradschools.com Banner
East
1. Buis/Troch, William & Mary
2. Cahana/Radlejevic, ODU
3. Puppo/Dalton, James Madison
4. Nedlekova/Ondrisova, VCU
5. Arhtur/Sullivan, William & Mary
6. Bajin/Ghazal, Harvard
7. Mitnia/Ceretto, Marshall
8. Marker/Valentin, Maryland
9. Dubouikov/Chavardes, Maryland
10. Williams/Schweer, Virginia
T11. Krishnamurthy/Large, Princeton
T11. Montgomery/Ho, Penn State
13. Depantes/Mancini, Massachusetts
14. Kunovac/Raiss, Pennsylvania
15. Goldberg/Kaufman, Yale
Southeast
1. Bielik/Bergman, Wake Forest
2. Johnson/Miller, Duke
3. Rookledge/Skeen, Kentucky
4. Ojeda/Castellvi, Tennessee
5. Mayorga/Witten, Kentucky
6. Bunn/Pinchbeck, North Carolina
T7. Markovski/Radman, South Carolina
T7. Riske/Tsoubamos, Vanderbilt
T9. Ditty/Burson, Vanderbilt
T9. Mejia/Rotundi, North Carolina
T11. Brito/Jayet, Clemson
T11. Giraldo/Savitskaya, Clemson
13. Adams/Cargill, Duke
T14. Granson/Sell, Duke
T14. Neibling/Bairos, North Carolina
16. Eichelberger/Tan, South Carolina
South
1. Laiho/Lehnhoff, Florida
2. Ondrejkova/Puflerova, South Alabama
3. Hazlett/Scaringe, Florida
4. Kotesocova/Sosnarova, South Alabama
5. DeRoo/Radu, Mississippi
6. Schmid/Vladelescu, UAB
7. Rose/Faustinelli, Florida International
8. Hojnik/Grey, Georgia
9. Duxin/Gallovits, Florida State
10. Dawaf/Bengtsson, Florida
11. Detriviere/Oliviera, Mississippi State
T12. Scheltens/Boverhof, South Alabama
T12. Aalto/Ignatieva, Mississippi
14. Piski/Ramirez, Auburn
15. Bogomolova/DeVilliers, Miami
Central
1. Despain/Sedivec, Tulsa
2. Richardson/Ferney, BYU
3. Galoustova-Philips/Dolman, Oklahoma State
4. Lawson/Stoop, Boise State
5. Zacharova/Sen, Weber State
6. Jeckminkova/Chuda, Kansas State
7. Sedlemajerova/Novotna, Kansas State
8. Reynolds/Khoudoirova, BYU
9. Steinbock/Steinbock, Kansas State
10. Faltynova/Koldynska, Oklahoma State
11. Durska/Van Dongen, Tulsa
12. Godfrey/Zozrashvilli, SWMS
13. Mracnova/Mediela, Oklahoma
14. Haylock/Lorenz, Kansas
15. Bartz/Lisle, Colorado State
Midwest
1. Dasso/Varnum, Notre Dame
2. Dascoli/Rincon, Ohio State
3. Chinwah/Colville, Western Michigan
4. Cunha/Guy, Notre Dame
5. Neykova/Scheldt, Iowa
6. Schlukebir/Tran, Indiana
7. Cheng/Rush, Northwestern
8. Molony/Molony, Cincinnati
9. Pervez/Williams, Ohio State
10. Levin/Blanch, Indiana
11. Garcia/Brisbeno, Marquette
12. Gabler/Mues, Wisconsin
13. Havelkova/Thomas, Minnesota
T14. Haas/Johnson, Iowa
T14. Fazlic/Webb, Illinois
16. Field/Hsia, Indiana
Southwest
1. Walker/Uhlirova, Texas
2. Forney/Smashey, Texas
3. Cizova/Jackson, Texas-Arlington
4. Hedberg/Roland, Texas A&M
5. Killen/Marcial, Texas A&M
6. Borwell/Rapp, Houston
7. Khoo/Roslund, Arkansas
8. Russell/Terrill, SMU
9. Mulec/Kovac, Baylor
10. Pierce/Perez, TCU
11. Nedorostova/Terburgh, Texas A&M
12. Botts/Craycraft, LSU
13. Grasic/Krinke, Texas
14. Colosio/Haddix, LSU
T15. Haddix/Tsucamoto, LSU
T15. Bradley/Gonzales, Baylor
Northwest
1. Kalvaria/Barnikow, Stanford
2. Granville/Lastra, Stanford
3. Klaic/Krazsewski, Washington
4. Havlicek/Jacobs, California
5. Kops-Jones/Kurimay, California
6. Jezernik/Trpseska, Nevada
7. Jardim/Niggemeyer, Fresno State
8. Roganovic/Van de Ven, Washington State
9. Anderson/Tokuda, Stanford
10. Arias/Dybicz, Washington State
11. Barthel/D’Audney, Pacific
12. Giecyz/Nagle, Oregon
13. Fichtbauer/Wiggins, Fresno State
16. Fusano/Grant, California
West
1. Palencia/Senoglu, Pepperdine
2. Blau/Gough, Arizona
3. Karrento/Wells, San Diego St
4. Diaz/Esmero, Southern Cal
5. Brymer/Peterson, Southern Cal
6. Walker/Zlebnik, UCLA
7. Brown/McCoury, Arizona St
8. Hedberg/Tornier, San Diego St
9. Kurz/Mueller, Pepperdine
10. Sureephong/Yeats, Arizona St
11. Chappell/Seymour, UC-Irvine
12. Larocque/Marinova, Arizona
13. Fisher/Marinova, UCLA
14. Abram/Bakken, UNLV
15. Bayani/Loyola, Southern Cal

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List



Shop here!

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis