ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

Fall - December, 2000
Women's Singles

East
1. Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion
2. Andrea Ondrisova, VCU
3. Martina Nedlekova, VCU
4. Kavitha Krishnamurthy, Princeton
5. Sanela Kunovac, Pennsylvania
6. Delphine Troch, William & Mary
T7. Shikha Uberoi, Princeton
T7. Danira Penic, Temple
9. Ana Radlejevic, ODU
10. Delila Causevic, Maryland
11. Carlijn Buis, William & Mary
12. Sanja Bajin, Harvard
13. Anca Dumitrescu, VCU
14. Anna Mitina, Marshall
15. Sherri Puppo, James Madison
16. Henriette Williams, Virginia
17. Olivia Dubouikov, Maryland
18. Jessyca Arthur, William & Mary
19. Pilar Montgomery, Penn State
20. Lindsay Sullivan, William & Mary
T21. Cynthia Tow, Boston College
T21. Alena Mitackova, Hampton
23. Tamara Truta, Temple
24. Shubba Scrnivasan, Pennsylvania
25. Nina Kamp, William & Mary
26. Christie Schweer, Virginia
27. Raluca Cuilei, VCU
28. Antonella Pozzi, Virginia Tech
29. Kristin Stubbs, Virginia Tech
30. Jeanette Cluskey, Richmond
Southeast
1. Ansley Cargill, Duke
2. Bea Bielik, Wake Forest
3. Amanda Johnson, Duke
4. Marlene Mejia, North Carolina
5. Megan Miller, Duke
6. Janet Bergman, Wake Forest
7. Carmina Giraldo, Clemson
8. Kathy Sell, Duke
9. Julie Ditty, Vanderbilt
10. Katarina Markovski, South Carolina
11. Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
12. Julie Rotundi, North Carolina
13. Maren Haus, Wake Forest
14. Alison Ojeda, Tennessee
15. Brooke Skeen, Kentucky
16. Jenny Miller, Vanderbilt
17. Jennifer Radman, South Carolina
18. Agnes Wiski, Tennessee
19. Kate Pinchbeck, North Carolina
20. Kathy Boyanovich, South Carolina
T21. Lauren Rookledge, Kentucky
T21. Sarah Witten, Kentucky
23. Jackie Houston, Wake Forest
24. Carolina Mayorga, Kentucky
T25. Megan Dunigan, Furman
T25. Katie Granson, Duke
27. Vilmarie Castellvi, Tennessee
28. Prim Sirripat, Duke
29. Lupita Hernandez, Tennessee Tech
30. Meredith Moorre, Furman
South
1. Aarthi Venkatesan, Georgia
2. Whitney Laiho, Florida
3. Jessica Lehnhoff, Florida
4. Lori Grey, Georgia
5. Julie DeRoo, Mississippi
6. Lindsay Dawaf, Florida
7. Anne Nguyen, Georgia
T8. Andrea Piski, Auburn
T8. Alida Gallovits, Florida State
10. Stephanie Hazlett, Florida
11. Mirela Vladelescu, UAB
12. Mira Radu, Mississippi
13. Martina Ondrejova, South Alabama
14. Silvia Sosnarova, South Alabama
15. Tina Hojnik, Georgia
16. Amelie Detriviere, Mississippi State
17. Julie Scaringe, Florida
18. Kristen Jordan, Florida Atlantic
19. Anneliese Rose, Florida International
20. Emelie Berard, Alahama
21. Bettina Haffner, Miami
22. Tina Harrison, South Florida
23. Hanna Aalto, Mississippi
24. Annika Bengtsson, Florida
25. Claudia Oliviera, Mississippi State
26. Nineke Scheltens, South Alabama
27. Christine Denny, Florida State
28. Katia Bogomomolova, Miami
T29. Edit Pakay, Florida
T29. Ignatieva, Mississippi
T29. Jamie Wong, Georgia
Central
1. Lenka Zacharova, Weber State
2. Maria Galoustova-Phillips, Oklahoma State
3. Alena Jeckminkova, Kansas State
4. Linda Faltynokova, Oklahoma State
5. Petra Sedlemajerova, Kansas State
6. Natalia Alekhova, New Mexico
7. Alexandra Durska, Tulsa
8. Katarzyna Koldynska, Oklahoma State
9. Dominque Lemperle, Colorado
10. Eva Novotna, Kansas State
11. Jodi Richardson, BYU
12. Cheryl Mallaiah, Kansas
13. Renate Stoop, Boise State
14. Monica Sekulov, Kansas
15. Bianca Posada, Tulsa
16. Dominka Olszewska, Oklahoma State
17. Dominque Reynolds, BYU
18. Jennifer DeSpain, Tulsa
19. Viviana Mracnova, Oklahoma
20. Martina Popisilova, Denver
21. Stella Veerman, New Mexico State
22. Katarina Balan, Nebraska
23. Kim Sen, Weber State
24. Helen Lawson, Boise State
25. Karoline Graebig, Colorado
26. Ndali Ijomah, Nebraska
27. Ia Zozrashvilli, SWMS
28. Jana Sedivec, Tulsa
29. Brooke Parsons, USAFA
30. Elke Blodau, New Mexico State
Midwest
1. Michelle Dasso, Notre Dame
2. Kristy Dascoli, Ohio State
3. Lia Jackson, Northwestern
T4. Kara Molony, Cincinnati
T4. Colleen Cheng, Northwestern
6. Monica Rincon, Ohio State
7. Nina Vaughn, Notre Dame
8. Cassie Haas, Iowa
9. Laura Garcia, Marquette
10. Becky Varnum, Notre Dame
11. Caylan Leslie, Notre Dame
T12. Shannon Duffy, Northwestern
T12. Chrissy Nolan, Michigan
14. Eldina Fazlic, Illinois
15. Kavitha Tiperini, Michigan
16. Marine Piriou, Northwestern
17. Jennifer McGaffigan, Illinois
18. Erica Fisk, Ohio State
19. Kelly Blanch, Indiana
20. Lindsey Green, Notre Dame
21. Amanda Field, Indiana
22. Sadhaf Pervez, Ohio State
23. April Gabler, Wisconsin
24. Geneive Charron, Marquette
25. Vanessa Rauh, Wisconsin
T26. Szilvia Kellemen, DePaul
T26. J.J. Levin, Indiana
T26. Linda Tran, Indiana
T29. Larissa Chinwah, Western Michigan
T29. Liina Suurvarik, Illinois State
29. Toni Neykova, Iowa
Southwest
1. Katja Kovac, Baylor
2. Jahnavi Parekh, Baylor
3. Chin Bee Khoo, Arkansas
4. Anna Monhartova, Tulane
5. Vladka Uhlirova, Texas
T6. Dee Dee Herring, SMU
T6. Kaysie Smashey, Texas
8. Leah Killen, Texas A&M
9. Ashley Hedberg, Texas A&M
10. Martina Nedorostova, Texas A&M
11. Rebekah Forney, Texas
12. Vida Mulec
T13. Lisa Jackson, UT Arlington
T13. Megan Russell, SMU
15. Ana Brnas, UTEP
16. Janet Walker, Texas
17. Matilde Taborda, UL Monroe
18. Jessica Roland, Texas A&M
19. Jana Perkova, UTEP
20. Roberta Spencer, Texas A&M
T21. Karin Andersson, Baylor
T21. Sarah Borwell, Houston
23. Bruna Colosio, LSU
24. Rosa Perez, TCU
25. Fernanda Tsucamoto, LSU
26. Katrin Gaber, TCU
27. Alenka Ovin, Texas Tech
28. Elizabeth Stone, UTEP
29. Julie Morris, Tulane
30. Schraml, Lamar
Northwest
1. Laura Granville, Stanford
2. Gabriela Lastra, Stanford
3. Kristina Krazsewski, Washington
4. Lauren Kalvaria, Stanford
5. Keiko Tokuda, Stanford
6. Lauren Barnikow, Stanford
7. Liesl Fichtbauer, Fresno State
8. Kim Niggemeyer, Fresno State
9. Anita Kurimay, California
10. Erica Perkins, Washington State
11. Ilona Kordonskaya, Washington
T12. Monica Giecyzs, Oregon
T12. Courtney Perkins, Portland
14. Christiane Barthel, Pacific
15. Raquel Kops-Jones, California
17. Tjaza Jezernik, Nevada
18. Jieun Jacobs, California
19. Christina Fusano, California
20. Claire Carter, Washington
21. Simone Jardim, Fresno State
T21. Ana Moura, Washington State
T21. Darja Klaic, Washington
23. Kristen Filipovic, Washington State
24. Vania Apodaca, Nevada
25. Catherine Lynch, California
26. Lisa Swierniak, California
27. Susanne Bertel, Pacific
28. Jeanette Mattsson, Oregon
T29. Barbara Kudlikova, Idaho
T29. Z. Roganovic, Washington State
T29. Janice Nyland, Oregon
West
1. Jewel Peterson, Southern Cal
2. Sara Walker, UCLA
3. Michelle Gough, Arizona
4. Ipek Senoglu, Pepperdine
5. Agniezka Abram, UNLV
6. Sylvia Tornier, San Diego St
7. Cintia Tortorella, Pepperdine
8. Megan Yeats, Arizona St
9. Paola Palencia, Pepperdine
10. Mhairi Brown, Arizona St
11. Lindsay Blau, Arizona
12. Monika Horvath, Pepperdine
13. Maureen Diaz, Southern Cal
14. Adria Engel, Arizona St
T15. Karin Palme, Arizona St
T15. Faye DeVera, Arizona St
16. Anita Loyola, Southern Cal
17. Catherine Hawley, UCLA
18. Lindsey Hedberg, San Diego St
19. Debbie Larocque, Arizona
20. Cindy Sureephong
21. Zana Zlebnik
22. Lauren Fisher, UCLA
23. Katja Korrento, San Diego St
24. Laresa Marino, Arizona
25. Penka Fileva, LMU
26. Bernadette Bayani, Southern Cal
27. Charlotte Vernaz, Pepperdine
28. Jonni Seymour, UC-Irvine
29. Jennifer Baker, Arizona St

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

As Seen On TV