ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Men's Doubles

Region I
1. Kliegrman/Portlock, Princeton
2. Berke/West, Yale
3. Malone/Cerrattani, Brown
4. Zaman/Jefferson, Columbia
5. Barker/Turner, Harvard
6. Halperin/Paulovic, Cornell
7. Lee/Riddell, Harvard
8. Gresh/Nielsen, Penn State
9. Sloves/Dinkmeyer, Dartmouth
10. Clay/Burdette, Army
11. Royce/Goldman, Yale
12. Gimestob/Hagan, Cornell
13. Jagsdale/Schweitzerer, Rutgers
14. Laulund/Vu, Virginia Tech
15. Prisco/Davis, Massachusetts
Region II
1. Montgomery/Vahaly, Virginia
2. Moser/Marqurdt, VCU
3. King/Smith, Duke
4. Spracklin/Brown, William & Mary
5. Smith/Yani, Duke
6. Anderson/Wright, Georgia Tech
7. Goffi/Gojanovic, Clemson
8. Cameron/Chesworth, Furman
9. Jonsson/Oggsen, UNCC
10. Mule/Torres, UNC-Greensboro
11. Miho/Wadehra, Charleston Southern
12. Lubin/Russell, William & Mary
13. Lee/Barros, Hampton
14. Csanadi/Milos, Old Dominion
15. Shinozaki/Coelho, Liberty
Region III
1. Parrot/Boeker, Georgia
2. Kogan/Viljinin, Tulane
3. Baron/McDonald, Mississippi St
4. Matajasevic/Ruffoni, Auburn
5. Shortall/Stahlberg, Mississippi
6. Overholser/Levant, Florida
7. Levant/Overholser, Florida
8. Kiernan/Rutka, LSU
9. Thall/Zinchanka, South Alabama
10. Overholser/Wurtzman, Florida
11. Handoyo/Crews, Tennessee
12. Hoffman/Smid, Miami
13. Foreman/Gustafsson, MTSU
14. Coates/Renyolds, Vanderbilt
15. Baudat/Raynal, South Alabama
Region IV
1. Delic/Oliver, Illinois
2. Marchall/Swan, Purdue
3. Taborga/Talarico, Notre Dame
4. Duenas/Mankad, Minnesota
5. Pressel/Rivera, Ball State
6. Stolt/Parker, Illinois
7. McCafferty/Al-Agba, Purdue
8. Smiley/Jordan, Indiana
9. Cleveland/Waters, Iowa
10. Smith/Haddock, Notre Dame
11. Green/Rutherford, Wisconsin
12. Wellstein/Defalco, Ohio State
13. Kosta/Calkins, Illinois
14. Bennet/Jenkins, Northwestern
15. Currie/Borendane, Butler
Region V
1. Blakeney/Stroer, Kansas
2. Echagaray/Magallan, Kansas
3. Mullins/Sewell, Wichita St
4. McGregor/Sudhakar, Tulsa
5. Lyndon/Prentice, Oklahoma St
6. Bates/Krepelka, Oklahoma St
7. Killian/Miller, Drake
8. Piibor/Hirn, Indiana St
9. Brajkovic/Vidovic, Indiana St
10. Sanchez/Hadzialik, Nebraska
11. Sebastyanski/Tejerina, Tulsa
12. Heath/Si, Illinois St
13. Dilaj/Jovanovic, Colorado
14. Endress/Endress, Drake
15. Klein/Wollsclager, Evansville
Region VI
1. Wallmark/Brunstrom, SMU
2. Haney/Fielding, TCU
3. Madden/Caradima, Texas A&M
4. Johansson/Tofft, Arkansas
5. Neuhor/Williams, Baylor
6. Davis/Newport, Texas A&M
7. Kloppert/Simon, Texas
8. Haro/Zarhi, Texas
9. Hubbell/Skube, Texas A&M
10. Barker/Barker, Rice
11. Carril/Gordon, TCU
12. Chidzikwe/Mauck, SMU
13. Leber/Corrie, UTA
14. Kolev/Bubis, Arkansas
15. Pourchet/Mathaes, Rice
Region VII
1. Zivkovic/Skorin, UNLV
2. Yip/Zenger, Utah
3. Lozano/Vilms, BYU
4. Maiberger/Hasson, San Diego St
5. Itoh/Scott, New Mexico
6. Bouvier/Roberts, BSU
7. Legris/Obieta, New Mexico St
8. Turkic/Wawrzyniak, Denver
9. Wakalkar/Lum-Tucker, Idaho
10. Bernston/Bjorkman, BSU
11. Johnson/Venturi, NAU
12. Brisbois/Desilva, Idaho
13. Even/Noble, New Mexico St
14. Goldstein/Keys, Montana
15. Pest/Hiatt, San Diego St
Region VIII
1. Moore/Rainey, So Cal
2. Grinda/Rojer, UCLA
3. Luczak/Mullins, Fresno St
4. Lipsky/Martin, Stanford
5. Graeff/Suter, Pepperdine
6. Hippensteel/Kim, Stanford
7. Barnes/Kintz, California
8. Cooper/Fustar, Fresno St
9. Berman/Posovac, Washington
10. Bowen/Klinger, Arizona St
11. Ansari/Scott, Stanford
12. Haviland/Morris, Stanford
13. Capriati/Hagman, Arizona
14. Clemens/Ketola, UCLA
15. Dubey/Klinger, Arizona St

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Student Award