ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Men's Singles

Region I
1. Steve Berke, Yale
2. Eric Scharf, St. Johns
3. Jamie Gresh, Penn State
4. Mike Halperin, Cornell
5. Kyle Kliegerman, Princeton
6. Judson Williams, Princeton
7. Oscar Chow, Columbia
8. Nick Malone, Brown
9. Greg Royce, Yale
10. Francis Hout, VA Tech
11. Fanda Stejskal, Pennsylvania
12. Davor Duplijak, VA Tech
13. Akshay Jagdale, Rutgers
14. Oliver Choo, Harvard
15. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
16. Ryan Harwood, Pennsylvania
17. Greg Artzt, Cornell
18. Akram Zaman, Columbia
19. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
20. Donny Opici, Columbia
21. Trevor Smith, Princeton
22. Jeff Sloves, Dartmouth
23. Scott Carlton, Yale
24. Neal Bobba, Dartmouth
25. Andrea Lalund, Virginia Tech
26. Chris Wolfe, Brown
27. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
28. Anthony Barker, Harvard
29. David Goldman, Yale
30. Marshall Clay, Army
Region II
1. Guillaume Legat, South Carolina
2. Brian Vahaly, Virginia
3. Phil King, Duke
4. Ramsey Smith, Duke
5. Marko Cerenko, Duke
6. Andres Pedroso, Duke
7. Florian Marquardt, VCU
8. Josh Goffi, Clemson
9. Seth Rose, South Carolina
10. Frank Moser, VCU
11. Huntley Montgomery, Virginia
12. Trevor Spracklin, William & Mary
13. Xavier Luscan, Florida St
14. Marcio Petrone, North Carolina
15. Roger Anderson, Georgia Tech
16. Raul Munoz, Wake Forest
17. Gustavo Gomez, East Tennessee St
18. Tomas Miho, Charleston Southern
19. Patrick Brown, William & Mary
20. Joel Spicher, Duke
21. Michael Murray, Wake Forest
22. Andrew Lux, James Madison
23. Bence Hamori, American
24. David Lowenthal, Wake Forest
25. Brian Lubin, William & Mary
26. Daniel Casquero, VA Commonwealth
27. Tony Mule, NC-Greensboro
28. Fernando Sanchez, VCU
29. Alex Bose, Duke
30. Zoltan Csandi, Old Dominion
Region III
1. Marco Baron, Mississippi St
2. Matias Boeker, Georgia
3. Bo Hodge, Georgia
4. Alex Hartman, Mississippi
5. Ajay Ramaswami, LSU
6. Max Belski, Alabama
7. Mark Parsons, Tennessee
8. Peter Handoyo, Tennessee
9. Edo Bawano, Kentucky
10. Lesley Joseph, Georgia
11. Michael Kogan, Tulane
12. Mario Toledo, Tennessee
13. Romain Albert, Mississippi St
14. James Shortall, Mississippi
15. Daniel Klemetz, MTSU
16. Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
17. Kristopher Stahlberg, Mississippi
18. Nathan Overholser, Florida
19. Travis Parrot, Georgia
20. Daniel Kiernan, LSU
21. Michael Lang, Miami
22. Eddie Coates, Vanderbilt
23. Adam Carey, Tennessee
24. Julien Raynall, South Alabama
25. Chad Carlson, Georgia
26. Rene Combette, Mississippi St
27. Jeremy Wurtzman, Florida
28. Brandon Wagner, Georgia
29. Rameez Junaid, Auburn
30. Christina Thall, South Alabama
Region IV
1. Tyler Cleveland, Iowa
2. Phil Metz, Ohio State
3. Jason Marshall, Purdue
4. Graydon Oliver, Illinois
5. Casey Smith, Notre Dame
6. Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
7. Jevgenij Cariov, DePaul
8. Amer Delic, Illinois
9. Milan Rakvica, Indiana
10. Danny Westerman, Wisconsin
11. Phillip Stolt, Illinois
12. Henry Beam, Michigan
13. Javier Taborga, Notre Dame
14. Chris Porter, Ohio State
15. Jackie Jenkins, Northwestern
16. Jorge Duenas, Minnesota
17. Brad Erickson, Northwestern
18. Aaron Talarico, Notre Dame
19. Michael Kosta, Illinois
20. Brandon Currie, Butler
21. Michael Calkins, Illinois
22. Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
23. Scott Mayer, Purdue
24. Ian Arons, Indiana
25. Fernando Garcia, West Michigan
26. Tyrtko Kujundzic, Louisville
27. Mike Westerhof, Ball State
28. Andrew Seni, Ball State
29. Joachim Lien, Louisville
29. Bart Cordemeyer, Marquette
30. Brian Farrell, Notre Dame
Region V
1. Dane McGregor, Tulsa
2. Matt Prentice, Oklahoma St
3. Jona Piibor, Indiana St
4. Quenten Blakeney, Kansas
5. Stefan Hirn, Indiana St
6. Pawel Sebastyanski, Tulsa
7. Maciej Dilaj, Colorado
8. Elezaar Magallan, Kansas
9. Rodrigo Echagaray, Kansas
10. Chris Bates, Oklahoma St
11. Vedran Vidovic, Indiana St
12. Lance Mills, Nebraska
13. Fran Krepelka, Oklahoma St
14. Mark Mullins, Wichita State
15. Jorge Abos Sanchez, Nebraska
16. Lovre Brajkovic, Indiana St
17. Stephen Killian, Drake
18. Eru Lyndon, Oklahoma St
19. Ricky Heath, Illinois St
20. Pete Stroer, Kansas
21. Shri Sudhakar, Tulsa
22. Alejandro Tejerina, Tulsa
23. Anthony Wollschlager, Evansville
24. Henry Choi, Indiana St
25. Justin Hunter, Colorado
26. Anthony Perkins, Drake
27. Yew Ming Si, Iliinois St
28. Frank Martinez, Oklahoma
29. Sean Monk, Tulsa
30. Jason Smit, Illinois St
Region VI
1. Genius Chidzikwe, SMU
2. Oskar Johansson, Arkansas
3. Esteban Carril, TCU
4. Shuon Madden, Texas A&M
5. Jon Wallmark, SMU
6. Trace Fielding, TCU
7. Jean Simon, Texas
8. Richard Barker, Rice
9. Henrik Tofft, Arkansas
10. Andy Leber, TX-Arlington
11. Craig Edmondson, Texas
12. Ryan Newport, Texas A&M
13. Toni Gordon, TCU
14. Keith From, Texas A&M
15. Dumitru Caradima, Texas A&M
16. William Barker, Rice
17. Reiner Neuhor, Baylor
18. Mark Williams, Baylor
19. Alexis Rudzinski, SMU
20. Daniel Wajnberg, TCU
21. Matthias Mathaes, Rice
22. Krystian Pfeiffer, SMU
23. Mariano Pettigrosso, UALR
24. Jason Peters, ULL
25. Oggie Kolev, Arkansas
26. Jacob llowski, ULL
27. Cody Hubbell, Texas A&M
28. Johan Brunstrom, SMU
29. Jimmy Haney, TCU
30. Zoltan Papp, Baylor
Region VII
1. Oliver Maiberger, San Diego St
2. Nenad Zivkovic, UNLV
3. Gert Vilms, BYU
4. Takeshi Itoh, New Mexico
5. Mark Roberts, Boise State
6. Guillaume Bouvier, Boise State
7. Carlos Lozano, BYU
8. Valentino Pest, San Diego St
9. Marcus Berntson, Boise State
10. Cesar Obieta, New Mexico St
11. Eric Pittman, Air Force
12. Marc Legris, New Mexico St
13. Thomas Schneiter, UNLV
14. Dave Mercier, Utah
15. Michael Polasek, New Mexico
16. Rudy Cisneros, Northern Arizona
17. Boris Turkic, Denver
18. Bart Scott, New Mexico
19. Adam Webster, San Diego St
20. Andy Maderbacher, Utah State
21. Amod Wakalkar, Idado
22. Eddie Brisbois, Idaho
23. Kevin Zenger, Utah
24. Diego Graza, New Mexico
25. Shawn Hiatt, San Diego St
26. Corrie Scheepers, Utah
27. Andrew Irving, New Mexico
28. Danny Erez, UNLV
29. Travis Hasson, San Diego St
30. Greg Skorin, UNLV
Regional VIII
1. Alex Kim, Stanford
2. Peter Luczak, Fresno St
3. Al Garland, Pepperdine
4. K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
5. Jean-Julian Rojer, UCLA
6. Andrew Park, So Cal
7. John Paul Fruttero, California
8. Jean-Noel Grinda, UCLA
9. Stefan Suter, Pepperdine
10. Ryan Moore, So Cal
11. Matt Hanlin, Washington
12. David Martin, Stanford
13. Balasz Veress, California
14. Nic Dubey, Arizona St
15. Andrej Bizjak, Washington
16. Matt Klinger, Arizona St
17. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
18. Ryan Haviland, Stanford
19. Travis Rettenmaier, UCLA
20. Erfan Djahangari, UCLA
21. Scott Lipsky, Stanford
22. Lassi Ketola, UCLA
23. Steven Capriati, Arizona
24. Damien Spizzo, So Cal
25. Adrian Barnes, California
26. Nick Rainey, So Cal
27. Sean Cooper, Fresno St
28. Jeremy Berman, Washington
29. Sebastian Graeff, Pepperdine
30. Carl Hagman, Arizona

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


www.goto.com Search the Web.
  

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com