ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Women's Doubles

East
1. Cahana/Radlejevic, ODU
2. Nedlekova/Ondrisova, VCU
3. Troch/Arthur, William & Mary
4. Mitnia/Ceretto, Marshall
5. Bashleben/Yardi, Dartmouth
6. Bajin/Ghazal, Harvard
7. Montgomery/Ho, Penn State
8. Carollo/Urickova, VCU
9. Pilar Montgomery, Penn State
10. Williams/Schweer, Virginia
11. Kunovac/Shweky, Pennsylvania
12. Causway/Rose, Boston
13. Krishnamurthy/Large, Princeton
14. Puppo/Dalton, James Madison
15. Van Rooyen/Kannarkat, Old Dominion
Southeast
1. Ditty/Burson, Vanderbilt
2. Bielik/Bergman, Wake Forest
3. Johnson/Miller, Duke
4. Riske/Tsoubamos, Vanderbilt
5. Boyanovich/Radman, So Carolina
6. Mayorga/Witten, Kentucky
7. Rookledge/Skeen, Kentucky
8. Castellvi/Ojeda, Tennessee
9. Eichelberger/Tan, South Carolina
10. Bunn/Pinchbeck, North Carolina
11. Mejia/Rotundi, North Carolina
12. Cargill/Sell, Duke
13. Haus/Smith, Wake Forest
T14. Miller/Schmandt, Vanderbilt
T14. Neibling/Bairos, North Carolina
South
1. Laiho/Lehnhoff, Florida
2. Grey/Venkatesan, Georgia
3. Berard/Glinzler, Alabama
4. Ondrejkova/Puflerova, South Alabama
5. Hazlett/Scaringe, Florida
6. Dawaf/Bengtsson, Florida
7. Schmid/Vladelescu, UAB
8. Rose/Faustinelli, Florida International
9. Kotesocova/Sosnarova, South Alabama
T10. Scheltens/Boverhof, South Alabama
T10. Duxin/Gallovits, Florida State
12. Hojnik/Cioroch, Georgia
13. Schoeffel/Balubuena, Florida
14. Soubis/Oliviera, Mississippi St
15. Bogomolova/DeVilliers, Miami
Midwest
1. Dasso/Varnum, Notre Dame
2. Dascoli/Rincon, Ohio State
3. Chinwah/Colville, Western Michigan
4. Hawkins/D'Ameli, East Michigan
5. Cheng/Pirou, Northwestern
6. Cunha/Guy, Notre Dame
7. Kung/Webb, Northwestern
8. Schlukebir/Tran, Indiana
9. Gabler/Dougherty, Wisconsin
10. Levin/Blanch, Indiana
11. Neykova/Alexandrova, Iowa
12. Garcia/Charron, Marquette
13. Cheng/Rush, Northwestern
14. Jackson/Rush, Northwestern
15. Pervez/Williams, Ohio State
Central
1. Richardson/Ferney, BYU
2. Philips/Dolman, Oklahoma St
3. Despain/Sedivec, Tulsa
4. Lawson/Stoop, Boise State
5. Jeckminkova/Chuda, Kansas State
6. Faltynova/Koldynska, Oklahoma State
7. Steinbock/Steinbock, Kansas State
8. Fergeson/Juric, Missouri
9. Mracnova/Mediela, Oklahoma
10. Durska/Van Dongen, Tulsa
11. Reynolds/Khoudoirova, BYU
12. Zacharova/Sen, Weber State
13. Alekhova/Suvak, New Mexico
14. Dimingo/Bjorkman, Colorado
15. Chuda/Sedlemajerova, Kansas State
Southwest
1. Kovac/Parekh, Baylor
2. Walker/Uhlirova, Texas
3. Colosio/Fantilli, LSU
4. Khoo/Vlasak, Arkansas
5. Forney/Smashey, Texas
T6. Hedberg/Roland, Texas A&M
T6. Borwell/Rapp, Houston
8. Cizova/Jackson, Texas-Arlington
9. Nedorostova/Terburgh, Texas A&M
T10. Andersson/Borjesson, Baylor
T10. Russell/Terrill, SMU
T10. Hedberg/Bedorostova, Texas A&M
T13. Kovac/Mulec, Baylor
T13. Mulec/Kovac, Baylor
Grasic/Krinke, Texas
15. Dawson/Tereschenko, Texas Tech
Northwest
1. Kalvaria/Barnikow, Stanford
2. Granville/Lastra, Stanford
3. Jardim/Niggemeyer, Fresno State
4. Klaic/Krazsewski, Washington
5. Kops-Jones/Kurimay, California
6. Carter/Kordonskaya, Washington
7. McKenna/Moura, Washington St
8. Havlicek/Jacobs, California
9. Filipovic/Perkins, Washington St
10. Jezernik/Trpseska, Nevada
11. Giecyz/Nagle, Oregon
12. Nyland/Mendiburu, Oregon
13. Pestieu/Tokuda, Stanford
14. Fusano/Lynch, California
15. Boisclair/Hoe, Washington
West
1. Palencia/Senoglu, Pepperdine
2. Fisher/Marinova, UCLA
3. Gough/Regnier, Arizona
4. Brymer/Peterson, Southern Cal
5. Manning/Polumbus, San Diego
6. Brown/McCoury, Arizona St
7. Fritz-Krockow/Walker, UCLA
8. Lord/Zdorovtska, LMU
9. Sureephong/Yeats, Arizona St
10. Hedberg/Tornier, San Diego St
11. De Vera/Engel, Arizona St
12. Larocque/Marinova, Arizona
13. Chidley/Wells, San Diego St
14. Abram/Janus, UNLV
15. Carvalho/Han, Long Beach St

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

search for computers