ITA/WINGPSAN.COM
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

June, 2001 - Final
Women's Singles

East
1. Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion
2. Martina Nedlekova, VCU
3. Kavitha Krishnamurthy, Princeton
4. Sanela Kunovac, Pennsylvania
5. Delila Causevic, Maryland
6. Delphine Troch, William & Mary
7. Sanja Bajin, Harvard
8. Ana Radlejevic, ODU
9. Pilar Montgomery, Penn State
10. Anca Dumitrescu, VCU
11. Lara Van Rooyen, Old Dominion
12. Henriette Williams, Virginia
T13. Jessyca Arthur, William & Mary
T13. Anna Mitina, Marshall
15. Shikha Uberoi, Princeton
16. Danira Penic, Temple
17. Mily Kannarkat, Old Dominion
18. Rebba Ho, Penn State
19. Amy O'Donnell, Virginia
T20. Lindsay Sullivan, William & Mary
T20. Silvia Urickova, VCU
22. Cynthia Tow, Boston College
23. Nina Kamp, William & Mary
24. Kristen Stubbs, Virginia Tech
25. Nicole Ptak, Pennsylvania
26. Jeanette Cluskey, Richmond
27. Sheri Puppo, James Madison
28. Gailor Large, Princeton
29. Sarita Yardi, Dartmouth
T30. Christina Causway, Boston Univ
T30. Shubna Scrivasan, Pennsylvania
Southeast
T1. Bea Bielik, Wake Forest
T1. Ansley Cargill, Duke
3. Julie Ditty, Vanderbilt
4. Amanda Johnson, Duke
5. Marlene Mejia, North Carolina
6. Janet Bergman, Wake Forest
7. Alison Ojeda, Tennessee
8. Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
9. Megan Miller, Duke
10. Kathy Sell, Duke
11. Carolina Mayorga, Kentucky
12. Julie Rotundi, North Carolina
13. Kate Pinchbeck, North Carolina
14. Kim Gates, Tennessee
15. Jenny Miller, Vanderbilt
16. Maren Haus, Wake Forest
T17. Vilmarie Castellvi, Tennessee
T17. Jennifer Radman, South Carolina
19. Brooke Skeen, Kentucky
20. Kathy Boyanovich, South Carolina
T21. Sarah Witten, Kentucky
T21. Agnes Wiski, Tennessee
22. Lauren Rookledge, Kentucky
23. Kate Burson, Vanderbilt
24. Megan Dunigan, Furman
25. Kathy Boyanovich, So Carolina
26. Katie Granson, Duke
27. Katarina Markovski, South Carolina
T28. Aleke Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
T28. Manon Kruse, Tennessee
30. Lupita Hernandez, Tennessee Tech
30. Meredith Moorre, Furman
South
1. Whitney Laiho, Florida
2. Jessica Lehnhoff, Florida
3. Mirela Vladelescu, UAB
4. Mariel Verban, Georgia
5. Aarthi Venkatesan, Georgia
6. Anne Nguyen, Georgia
7. Julie DeRoo, Mississippi
8. Emmanuelle Berard, Alabama
9. Lindsay Dawaf, Florida
10. Martina Ondrejova, South Alabama
11. Lori Grey, Georgia
12. Anneliese Rose, Florida International
13. Alida Gallovits, Florida State
14. Agata Cioroch, Georgia
15. Julie Scaringe, Florida
16. Amelie Detriviere, Mississippi State
17. Tina Harrison, South Florida
18. Andrea Piski, Auburn
19. Tina Hojnik, Georgia
20. Stephanie Hazlett, Florida
21. Carole Soubis, Mississippi St
22. Kristen Jordan, Florida Atlantic
23. Selia Mathew, Alabama
24. Silvia Sosnarova, South Alabama
T25. Annika Bengtsson, Florida
T25. Mira Radu, Mississippi
T27. Samantha Schoeffel, Florida St
T27. Neinke Scheltens, So Alabama
T27. Claudia Oliviera, Mississippi St
T27. Iva Puflerova, So Alabama
Midwest
1. Michelle Dasso, Notre Dame
2. Kristy Dascoli, Ohio State
3. Colleen Cheng, Northwestern
4. Lia Jackson, Northwestern
5. Laura Garcia, Marquette
6. Kara Molony, Cincinnati
7. Becky Varnum, Notre Dame
8. Nina Vaughn, Notre Dame
9. Monica Rincon, Ohio State
10. Jennifer McGaffigan, Illinois
11. Marine Piriou, Northwestern
12. Kelly Blanch, Indiana
13. Amanda Field, Indiana
14. Kavitha Tiperini, Michigan
15. Shannon Duffy, Northwestern
T16. Simone Kung, Northwestern
T16. Caylan Leslie, Notre Dame
18. Chrissy Nolan, Michigan
19. Toni Neykova, Iowa
20. Eldina Fazlic, Illinois
21. Sadhaf Pervez, Ohio State
22. Linda Tran, Indiana
23. April Gabler, Wisconsin
24. Geneive Charron, Marquette
T25. Lindsey Green, Notre Dame
T25. Erica Fisk, Ohio State
27. Rebecca Hawkins, East Michigan
28. Simona Petriuniti, Notre Dame
29. Mellis Igbal,
30. Valerie Vladea,
Central
1. Lenka Zacharova, Weber State
2. Maria Galoustova-Phillips, Oklahoma State
3. Jodi Richardson, BYU
4. Alena Jeckminkova, Kansas State
5. Renata Stoop, Boise State
6. Natalia Alekhova, New Mexico
7. Viviana Mracnova, Oklahoma
8. Eva Novotna, Kansas State
9. Linda Faltynokova, Oklahoma State
10. Aleksandra Durska, Tulsa
11. Petra Sedlemajerova, Kansas State
12. Jessica Ferguson, Missouri
13. Dominque Lemperle, Colorado
14. Monica Sekulov, Kansas
15. Katarzyna Koldynska, Oklahoma State
16. Bianca Posada, Tulsa
17. Yvonne deWaal, Northern Arizona
18. Martina Popisilova, Denver
19. Jennifer DeSpain, Tulsa
20. Tjasa Suvak, New Mexico
21. Dominque Reynolds, BYU
22. Amanda Bartz, Colorado St
23. Dominka Olszewska, Oklahoma State
24. Katarina Balan, Nebraska
25. Ia Zozrashvilli, SWMS
26. Leslie Harvey, Nebraska
27. Noortje Cornelissen, Iowa St
28. Cassie Kastetler, Utah
29. Lu Oswald, BYU
T30. Lia Dimingo, Colorado
T30. Sonja Hansson, Colorado St
Southwest
1. Bruna Colosio, LSU
2. Vladka Uhlirova, Texas
T3. Chin Bee Khoo, Arkansas
T3. Jahnavi Parekh, Baylor
5. Anna Monhartova, Tulane
T6. Katja Kovac, Baylor
T6. Sarah Borwell, Houston
8. Janet Walker, Texas
9. Dee Dee Herring, SMU
T10. Joanne Masongsong, Texas
T10. Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
T10. Martina Nedorostova, Texas A&M
13. Vida Mulec, Baylor
14. Jessica Roland, Texas A&M
15. Rebekah Forney, Texas
16. Kaysie Smashey, Texas
17. Olivia Karlikova, Texas A&M
18. Katrin Gaber, TCU
19. Paty Aburto, TCU
20. Megan Russell, SMU
T21. Brenda Vlasak, Arkansas
T21. Jana Perkova, UTEP
T21. Leah Killen, Texas A&M
24. Rosa Perez, TCU
25. Karin Andersson, Baylor
26. Lisa Jackson, UT Arlington
27. Julie Morris, Tulane
28. Ashley Hedberg, Texas A&M
29. Nancy Kockott, Tulane
T30. Roberta Spencer, Texas A&M
T30. Rocco Fantilli, LSU
Northwest
1. Laura Granville, Stanford
2. Lauren Kalvaria, Stanford
3. Kristina Krazsewski, Washington
4. Gabriela Lastra, Stanford
5. Kim Niggemeyer, Fresno State
6. Erica Perkins, Washington State
7. Liesl Fichtbauer, Fresno State
8. Raquel Kops-Jones, California
9. Anita Kurimay, California
10. Keiko Tokuda, Stanford
11. Lauren Barnikow, Stanford
12. Christina Fusano, California
13. Tjaza Jezernik, Nevada
14. Darja Klaic, Washington
15. Courtney Perkins, Portland
16. Stacy McKenna, Washington St
17. Simone Jardim, Fresno State
18. Ana Moura, Washington State
19. Jieun Jacobs, California
20. Ilona Kordonskaya, Washington
21. Erin Boisclair, Washington
22. Davina Mendiburu, Oregon
23. Susanne Bertel, Pacific
24. Erin Hoe, Washington
25. Emilia Anderson, Stanford
26. Catherine Lynch, California
27. Janice Nyland, Oregon
28. Vania Apodaca, Nevada
West
1. Adria Engel, Arizona St
2. Sara Walker, UCLA
3. Jewel Peterson, Southern Cal
4. Ipek Senoglu, Pepperdine
5. Jonni Seymour, UC-Irvine
6. Pauline Janus, UNLV
7. Cintia Tortorella, Pepperdine
8. Paola Palencia, Pepperdine
9. Maureen Diaz, Southern Cal
10. Megan Yeats, Arizona St
11. Debbie Larocque, Arizona
12. Catherine Hawley, UCLA
13. Sophie Regnier, Arizona
14. Karin Palme, Arizona St
16. Anita Loyola, Southern Cal
17. Faye DeVera, Arizona St
18. Lauren Fisher, UCLA
19. Petya Marinova, UCLA
20. Michelle Gough, Arizona
21. Sylvia Tornier, San Diego St
22. Agniezka Abram, UNLV
23. Heather Poumbus,
24. Mhairi Brown, Arizona St
25. Lindsey Hedberg, San Diego St
26. Charlotte Vernaz, Pepperdine
27. Anastasia Dvornikova, Long Beach St
28. Katja Korrento, San Diego St
29. Penka Fileva, LMU
30. Cindy Sureephong, Arizona

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


www.goto.com Search the Web.
  

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

CyberEdit Editing and Writing Service