ITA/WINGPSAN.COM NJCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS
Spring - April 16, 2000
Women's Singles

1. Marta Jedezejak, Central Florida
2. Donata Majauskaite, Cowley County
3. Michele Colaninni, Collin County
4. Elain Fagan, Itawamba
5. Mariana Lozano, Seward County
6. Jessica de Blonk, Johnson County
7. Jennifer Nelson, Central Florida
8. Jennifer Bearry, Copiah-Lincoln
9. Esther Delgado, Temple College
10. Paulina Trujillo, Kilgore College
11. Kimberly MacNeil, Young Harris
12. Emily Dilbeck, Snead State
13. Shannon Johnson, Wallace State
14. Karen Cervantez, Glendale
15. Amy de Blonk, Johnson County
16. Mary Ann Strickland, Mississippi Gulf Coast
17. Carlin McCarty, Itawamba
18. Fallen Davis, Barton County
19. Maria Arcos, Collin County
20. Kathleen White, Temple College
21. Jan Buckley, Snead State
22. Maria Sisco, Jefferson State
23. Leslie Garman, Central Alabama
24. Stephanie Blaney, Temple College
25. Lauren Couching, Collin County
26. Sabrina Nicholson, Temple College
27. Susan Newton, Johnson County
28. Angela Melito, Central Florida
29. Jessica Gross, Barton County
30. Somer Maze, Snead State
31. Katie Talley, Jefferson State
32. 33. Megan Rogillo, Copiah-Lincoln
34. Jessica Olson, Mississippi Gulf Coast
35. Dagmar Cizkova, Central Florida
36. Beth LaGrone, Kilgore
37. Elisa Klepper, Temple College
38. Amandine Borgazzi, Kilgore
39. Megan Hand, Seward County
40. Tiffany Schmucker, Seward County
41. Paula Duncan, Kilgore College
42. Monica Guerrero, Collin County
43. Allison Tweedy, Cowley County
44. Denise Rrodirguez, Kilgore College
45. Janie Abpanalp, Cowley County
46. Kim Pyland, Collin County
47. Amanda Miller, Central Florida
48. Ann White, Snead State
49. Lindsey Gilbert Young Harris
50. Haley Simmons, Rend Lake
51. Jennifer Wooters, Rend Lake
52. Erin Shay, Joliet
53. Sarah Northam, Kilgore College

Back To NJCAA Division II Spring Ranking List


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE