OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall (Preseason)
Regional Men's Singles

NORTHEAST
1. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
2. Demetris Leontis, NYU
3. Jeff Augustyn, MIT
4. Justin Ingoglia, Middlebury
5. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
6. Richard Lawrence, Trinity
7. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
8. Michael Thompson, NYU
9. Alex MacDonald, Bates
10. Rob Howland, CNJ
11. Marc Hill, CNJ
12. Andrew Murray, Williams
13. Toby Reglueith, Williams
14. Bryan Wexler, Amherst
15. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
16. Milos Janicek, Williams
17. Andrew Kolesnikov, MIT
18. August Felker, Bowdoin
19. Jason Bidwell, Colby
20. Colin Ryan, Rochester
21. McAfee Burke, Bowdoin
22. Ben Lamanna, Bates
23. Dan Williford, Rochester
24. Alex Wong, Wesleyan
25. Scott Korljan, Coast Guard
26. Chris Jennings, Middlebury
27. Mike Brooks, Babson
28. Oliver Kemp, Drew
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Vellu Antila, Averett
2. Kayvon Fahtahlian, Carnegie
3. Jose Lejarraga, Washington
4. Justin Lavner, Emory
5. Pekka Mikkonen, Averett
6. Conor Smith, Mary Wash
7. Seth Morgan, Washington
8. Mark Odgers, Emory
9. Tyson Ramsay, Emory
10. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
11. Rhys James, W&L
12. Nick Peele, Salisbury
13. John Thomas, Swarthmore
14. Adam Kent, Sewanee
15. Peter Taylor, Washington
16. Tarmo Laaksonen, Averett
17. Mikko Hermanns, Averett
18. Peter Barr, Sewanee
19. Eric Globerman, Emor
20. Glen Kitner, Methodist
21. Andrew Roberts, W&L
22. Jason Abraham, Sewanee
23. Steve Wenzel, Mary Wash
24. Duncan Howell, Rhodes
25. Rolando White, SCAD
26. Sebastian Stanescu, Peidmont
27. Peter Lawson, Mississippi
MIDWEST
1. Eric Butorac, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
3. Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Brian Alvo, Washington (MO)
5. Ben Crandall, Principia
6. Scott Fisk, DePauw
7. Nick Barnes, Coe
8. Nick Crossley, Gustavus Adolphus
9. Karl Morgan, Carthage
10. Nick Frank, Coe
11. Josh Heiden, Gustavus Adolphus
12. Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
13. Felipe Bautista, Grinnell
14. Casey Clagett, Wittenberg
15. Cam Vincent, Denison
16. Toby Ernst, Kalamazoo
17. Greg Nammari, DePauw
18. Brian Hornburg, UW-LaCrosse
19. Mike Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
20. Toby Ernst, Kalamazoo
21. Nilesh Saldahna, Wooster
22. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
23. Max Schlather, Washington (MO)
24. Oliver Oatman, Wheaton
25. Arid Von Taube, Luther
26. Matt Kramer, St. Thomas
27. Mike Solum, St. John's
28. Jared Goerlitz, Ripon
29. Gabe Higgs-Howell, Allegheny
30. Garth Larson, UW-Oshkosh
31. Mike Feldman, Washington (MO)
32. Steve Stitzel, Carthage
33. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
34. Brian Wu, Wheaton
35. Jake Sintich, Wooster
36. Scott Schoenberger, Kenyon
37. Ted Nagel, St. Olaf
38. Ameet Karambelker, Case Western
39. Adam Elliott, Coe
40. Jared Vaske, Centra
41. Eric Cusick, Wittenberg
42. Mike Lynch, Wabash
43. Ryan Sommers, Luther
44. Phil Weinert, Illinois Wesleyan
45. Kris Premo, Hamline
WEST
1. Brian Casey, UCSC
2. Jordan Taillon, Trinity
3. Ivan Yeh, CMS
4. Sean Fifield, Trinity
5. Nick Cunningham, UCS
C 6. Tim Mullin, Whitman
7. John Cham-A-Koon, CMS
8. JR Hall, Pomona
9. Sam Merrill, Southwestern
10. Rob Condiotty, Redlands
11. Brian Murphy, Redlands
12. Carlos Gonzales, UCSC
13. Reid Wiggins, PLU
14. Mitch Aston, Hardin Simmons
15. Todor Mantchev, Linfield
16. Alex Martin, Linfield
17. Marco Bravo, Redlands
18. Adam Short, CMS
19. Quinn Caldaron, CLU
20. Cory Beacham, Chapman
21. Samir Vora, Pomona
22. Derek Morrison, Linfield
23. Michael Mendelow, Southwestern
24. Stephen McNabb, Trinity
25. Kevin Casey, UCSC

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis